2015 Astros 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Greeneville, TN - 07/18/15 | USATF-Certified Course TN06005MS | 75 degrees and sunny
Records: Male: J. Penny 17:27 (2006) Female: Caitlin Chrisman 18:28 (2010)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 T.J. Tupps                840  18 Greeneville          TN   18:11 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     5 Melissa Woolsey           853  37 Greeneville          TN   24:14 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     3 Phil Roberts              851  52 Greenville           TN   19:09 

Female Maters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    17 Dorothy Keys              824  48 Chuckey              TN   27:03 

Male 12 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    49 Jacob Hutsell             831  10 Chuckey              TN   35:21 

Female 12 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    36 Anna Jackson              864  11 Greeneville          TN   31:10 
    2    54 Madelyn Hall              843  11 Gray                 TN   36:54 
    3    69 Jamie Jackson             865   7 Greeneville          TN   40:28 

Male 13-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     2 Will Cronin               830  16 Greeneville          TN   18:31 

Female 13-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    22 Summer Wegwerth           804  19 Sevierville          TN   27:56 
    2    61 Victoria Hopson           810  19 Greeneville          TN   38:47 
    3    72 Sarah Maupin              829  16 Greeneville          TN   42:31 
    4    73 Victoria North            846  16 Rogersville          TN   45:56 

Male 20-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     4 Stephen Athon             868  23 Greeneville          TN   23:14 
    2    52 Kent Jones                827  28 Greeneville          TN   36:01 
    3    67 Josh Yoden                876  27 Mosheim              TN   40:12 
    4    68 Jeremy Rouse              822  28 Johnson City         TN   40:12 

Female 20-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    12 Rachel Higgins            860  25 Johnson City         TN   26:15 
    2    20 Chelsea Myers             835  27 Afton                TN   27:34 
    3    24 Corinne Schmidt           861  22 Johnson City         TN   28:18 

Male 30-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     7 Craig Osborne             880  37 Greeneville          TN   25:16 
    2     8 Spencer Mathes            818  31 Greeneville          TN   25:36 
    3    14 Josh Miller               850  36 Melbovrne Beach      FL   26:35 
    4    23 Garrett Hensley           863  34 Greeneville          TN   28:04 
    5    37 Aaron Bible               862  33 Greeneville          TN   31:20 
    6    47 Dale Gruver               821  36 Greeneville          TN   34:29 
    7    48 Aaron Franklin            812  36 Greeneville          TN   34:30 
    8    55 Chad Hall                 842  39 Gray                 TN   36:59 

Female 30-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    19 Ashley Singleton          832  33 Bulls Gap            TN   27:08 
    2    21 Jessica Barnett           849  34 Greeneville          TN   27:51 
    3    25 Lauren Shields            884  33 Midlothian           TX   28:23 
    4    26 Cathy Osborne             881  36 Greeneville          TN   28:37 
    5    27 Louisa Hammer             852  35 Greeneville          TN   28:37 
    6    28 Misty Adams               809  35 Afton                TN   29:09 
    7    34 Sarah Gardner             817  31 Gray                 TN   30:39 
    8    38 Stacy Marion              871  33 Chuckey              TN   31:30 
    9    40 Charley McCalllister      870  36 Chuckey              TN   32:01 
   10    50 Kelly Lynn                801  31 Johnson City         TN   35:30 
   11    53 Jennifer Clendenin        819  34 Greeneville          TN   36:18 
   12    57 Lindsey Lane              878  32 Baileyton            TN   37:27 
   13    58 Stephanie Rouse           823  35 Johnson City         TN   38:04 
   14    63 Joni Yoden                877  30 Mosheim              TN   39:41 
   15    74 Sabnina Reed              873  33 Greeneville          TN   50:26 

Male 40-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    11 Ben Berndt                844  43 Rogersville          TN   26:09 
    2    13 Nathan Keys               825  43 Chuckey              TN   26:20 
    3    16 Brain Roberts             833  40 Bulls Gap            TN   27:02 
    4    42 Kevin Guinn               837  42 Greeneville          TN   32:39 
    5    43 Chris Singleton           834  42 Bulls Gap            TN   32:40 
    6    56 Silas Gibson              841  48 Rogersville          TN   37:01 
    7    59 Dom Donnelly              858  48 Greeneville          TN   38:29 
    8    66 Chris Henson              854  43 Rogersville          TN   40:10 
    9    70 Ken Jackson               866  48 Greeneville          TN   40:29 
   10    76 Chris Shepard             882  44 Greeneville          TN   52:32 

Female 40-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    45 Chris Jackson             867  46 Greeneville          TN   34:07 
    2    62 Sarah Laws                836  42 Greeneville          TN   39:20 
    3    64 Angie Maupin              828  46 Greeneville          TN   39:49 
    4    65 Kim Henson                855  42 Rogersville          TN   40:09 
    5    77 Kimberly Shepard          883  44 Greeneville          TN   52:32 

Male 50-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     6 Lee Williams              811  51 Unicoi               TN   24:23 
    2     9 Marvin Dial               857  56 Elizabethton         TN   25:54 
    3    10 Gerald Turlton            875  56 Baileyton            TN   25:57 
    4    31 Moe Brown                 869  58 Chuckey              TN   29:48 
    5    41 Michael Sullivan          872  52 Conyers              GA   32:01 
    6    46 Randy Wegwerth            806  54 Sevierville          TN   34:17 
    7    75 Tony Rohr                 874  53 Afton                TN   50:27 

Female 50-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    30 Patti Turpin              815  58 Bristol              VA   29:28 
    2    35 Mary Rodriguez            816  56 Abingdon             VA   30:58 
    3    44 Imelda Wegwerth           805  51 Sevierville          TN   32:58 
    4    71 Kim Tupps                 839  53 Greeneville          TN   41:16 
    5    78 Robin Bohnet              845  51 Rogersville          TN   54:00 

Male 60 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    15 Bob Hardin                802  68 Elizabethton         TN   26:42 
    2    18 Curtis Akard              879  67 Blountville          TN   27:04 
    3    29 Leeroy Hurst              838  70 Midway               TN   29:15 
    4    32 Larry Harris              856  63 Unicoi               TN   29:52 
    5    33 James Cook                807  60 Greeneville          TN   30:34 
    6    39 Larry Shelton             826  61 Newport              TN   31:53 
    7    51 Robert Roark              859  66 Greeneville          TN   35:34 
    8    60 Tony Lamarca              803  69 Greeneville          TN   38:40 

Female 60 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club