2015 BAE Veterans Day Half Marathon & 5K

Overall / Live Results (chronotrack.com) / Wheelchair / 5K

Kingsport, TN - 11/07/15 | USATF-Certified Course TN06006MS | Rain, 50s | 271 registered - half marathon, 5K, wheelchair & nature walk
Records: Male: Dalton Hudlow 17:35 (2010) Female: Kendra Sokol 20:28 (2007)

 
                                                                                                          BRACKET  OVERALL
 BIB FIRST_NAME   LAST_NAME          SEX AGE CITY             ST   NET TIME  NET PACE  GUN TIME  BRACKET   RANK     RANK
==== ============ ================== === === =============== ==   ========= ========= ========= ======== ======== ========
 678 Fernando     Munoz               M   45 Kingsport       TN    0:21:38   0:06:58   21:38.5   M45-49      1        1
 669 Willie       Hamilton            M   42 Kingsport       TN    0:22:18   0:07:11   22:17.8   M40-44      1        2
 680 David        Diaz                M   33 Kingsport       TN    0:22:33   0:07:16   22:35.9   M30-34      1        3
 502 Kim          Cuddy               F   40 Meadowview      VA    0:22:47   0:07:20   22:48.2   F40-44      1        4
 679 Roger        Smith               M   49 Kingsport       TN    0:23:09   0:07:28   23:15.0   M45-49      2        5
 586 Spencer      Moody               M   13 Blountville     TN    0:23:12   0:07:28   23:12.2    M1-14      1        6
 501 Katelynne    Cuddy               F   16 Meadowview      VA    0:23:30   0:07:34   23:31.3   F15-19      1        7
 694 Fred         Hollomon            M   54 Blountville     TN    0:23:41   0:07:38   23:43.2   M50-54      1        8
 585 Clay         Moody               M   15 Blountville     TN    0:23:41   0:07:38   23:42.6   M15-19      1        9
 554 Jennifer     Hunt                F   30 Jonesborough    TN    0:24:19   0:07:50   24:37.5   F30-34      1       10
 664 John         Wright              M   47 Elizabethton    TN    0:24:24   0:07:52   24:26.4   M45-49      3       11
 663 J            Massey              M   41 Bluff City      TN    0:24:27   0:07:52   24:28.9   M40-44      2       12
 584 Bruce        Moody               M   42 Blountville     TN    0:24:56   0:08:02   24:56.8   M40-44      3       13
 460 Kristi       Begley              F   42 Fort Blackmore  VA    0:25:16   0:08:08   25:18.7   F40-44      2       14
 499 Karyn        Cross               F   48 Kingsport       TN    0:26:12   0:08:26   26:40.8   F45-49      1       15
 494 Gerald       Collins             M   64 Wise            VA    0:26:24   0:08:30   26:24.8   M60-64      1       16
 605 Don          Perry               M   59 Piney Flats     TN    0:26:29   0:08:32   26:32.3   M55-59      1       17
 530 Jerry        Greene              M   51 Kingsport       TN    0:26:44   0:08:37   26:47.7   M50-54      2       18
 644 George       Triplett            M   63 Mountain City   TN    0:26:59   0:08:41   27:06.2   M60-64      2       19
 518 Jordan       Farthing            M   28 Mountain City   TN    0:27:10   0:08:45   27:19.4   M25-29      1       20
 615 Bobby        Reynolds            M   48 Kingsport       TN    0:27:19   0:08:48   27:19.3   M45-49      4       21
 611 Blake        Rackley             M   27                       0:27:19   0:08:48   27:19.7   M25-29      2       22
 485 David        Carroll             M   51 Rogersville     TN    0:27:28   0:08:51   27:33.8   M50-54      3       23
 486 Robert       Cathey              M   49 Kingsport       TN    0:27:42   0:08:55   27:52.5   M45-49      5       24
 484 Robert       Cantor              M   46 Jonesborough    TN    0:27:52   0:08:58   27:59.4   M45-49      6       25
 461 Connie       Bentley             F   54 Kingsport       TN    0:28:10   0:09:04   28:19.0   F50-54      1       26
 325 Fred         Hammond             M   74 Kingsport       TN    0:28:12   0:09:05   28:20.4   M65-99      1       27
 476 Kristen      Bridwell            F   31 Gray            TN    0:28:33   0:09:12   28:37.8   F30-34      2       28
 456 Joe          Bainbridge          M   68 Bristol         TN    0:28:41   0:09:14   28:46.3   M65-99      2       29
 666 Chip         Zimmerman           M   43 Bristol         TN    0:28:46   0:09:16   28:50.1   M40-44      4       30
 427 Daniel       Robertson           M   29 Kingsport       TN    0:28:48   0:09:17   29:01.9   M25-29      3       31
 511 Dustin       Dishner             M   30 Mount Carmel    TN    0:28:50   0:09:17   29:12.0   M30-34      2       32
 552 William      Hulse               M   36 Johnson City    TN    0:29:22   0:09:28   29:35.6   M35-39      1       33
 677 Jack         Starnes             M   72 Bristol         VA    0:29:32   0:09:31   29:39.5   M65-99      3       34
 539 James        Heck III            M   41 Church Hill     TN    0:29:37   0:09:32   29:40.6   M40-44      5       35
 670 Anthony      Zappardo            M   22 Spring Lake     NC    0:29:41   0:09:33   30:03.4   M20-24      1       36
 483 Patsy        Cantor              F   45 Jonesborough    TN    0:29:42   0:09:34   30:01.8   F45-49      2       37
 579 Amy          McKinney            F   48 Johnson City    TN    0:29:44   0:09:34   29:49.3   F45-49      3       38
 455 Cassandra    Bainbridge          F   68 Bristol         TN    0:30:10   0:09:43   30:16.6   F65-99      1       39
 432 Meghan       Morgan              F   34 Johnson City    TN    0:30:20   0:09:46   30:23.8   F30-34      3       40
 646 Melissia     Tweed               F   43 Kingsport       TN    0:30:41   0:09:53   30:56.7   F40-44      3       41
 598 Rebecca      Overbay             F   36 Mount Carmel    TN    0:30:52   0:09:56   31:04.2   F35-39      1       42
 588 Dennis       Mull                M   65 Unicoi          TN    0:30:54   0:09:57   31:08.6   M65-99      4       43
 652 Brian        Waye                M   44 Johnson City    TN    0:31:25   0:10:07   31:26.8   M40-44      6       44
 668 Millie       Nottingham          F   10 Kingsport       TN    0:31:42   0:10:12   31:50.3    F1-14      1       45
 481 John         Byington            M   52 Church Hill     TN    0:31:42   0:10:13   31:48.9   M50-54      4       46
 497 Deanna       Corley              F   48 Kingsport       TN    0:31:50   0:10:15   32:10.6   F45-49      4       47
 540 Deborah      Helmer              F   59 Kingsport       TN    0:32:07   0:10:21   32:33.7   F55-59      1       48
 625 Lisa         Salyer              F   32 Kingsport       TN    0:32:14   0:10:23   32:38.2   F30-34      4       49
 429 Petie        Wooten              M   11 Kingsport       TN    0:32:16   0:10:23   32:24.7    M1-14      2       50
 466 Ryker        Bolling             M   11 Kingsport       TN    0:32:16   0:10:23   32:24.6    M1-14      3       51
 519 Wendy        Fernando            F   36 Kingsport       TN    0:32:23   0:10:26   32:45.9   F35-39      2       52
 546 Brad         Hood                M   30 Gate City       VA    0:32:31   0:10:28   32:43.7   M30-34      3       53
 531 Mark         Greene              M   43 Kingsport       TN    0:32:49   0:10:34   32:54.9   M40-44      7       54
 556 Amanda       Johnson             F   35 Nickelsville    VA    0:33:08   0:10:40   33:32.3   F35-39      3       55
 650 Deana        Vincent             F   43 Gate City       VA    0:33:08   0:10:40   33:32.9   F40-44      4       56
 581 Robert       Micklewright        M   52 Johnson City    TN    0:33:12   0:10:42   33:33.2   M50-54      5       57
 621 Tim          Robinson            M   44 Duffield        VA    0:33:20   0:10:44   33:38.1   M40-44      8       58
 582 Ingrid       Miller              F   27 Kingsport       TN    0:33:38   0:10:50   34:00.1   F25-29      1       59
 674 Tyler        Walton              M   7  Johnson City    TN    0:33:42   0:10:51   33:57.5    M1-14      4       60
 695 Sean         Fernando            M   42 Kingsport       TN    0:33:57   0:10:56   34:19.4   M40-44      9       61
 672 Natasha      Fair                F   18 Kingsport       TN    0:34:18   0:11:03   34:40.9   F15-19      2       62
 545 Ashley       Hodge               F   29 Bristol         TN    0:34:20   0:11:04   34:35.8   F25-29      2       63
 563 Avery        Kelly               F   11 Church Hill     TN    0:34:30   0:11:07   34:44.4    F1-14      2       64
 513 Judith       Eastwood            F   49 Blacksburg      VA    0:34:50   0:11:13   35:02.7   F45-49      5       65
 524 Andrew       Gibbons             M   43 Kingsport       TN    0:35:13   0:11:21   35:34.4   M40-44     10       66
 661 Bob          Winstead            M   48 Kingsport       TN    0:35:27   0:11:25   35:56.4   M45-49      7       67
 687 Julie        Williams            F   38 Bluff City      TN    0:35:37   0:11:28   35:56.0   F35-39      4       68
 527 Silas        Gibson              M   48 Rogersville     TN    0:35:43   0:11:30   35:47.9   M45-49      8       69
 617 Donna        Ricker              F   51 Chuckey         TN    0:36:33   0:11:46   36:52.9   F50-54      2       70
 685 Tieran       Whalen              F   15 Church Hill     TN    0:37:08   0:11:58   37:14.4   F15-19      3       71
 458 Diana        Ball                F   53 Kingsport       TN    0:37:59   0:12:14   38:14.4   F50-54      3       72
 520 Diana        Fields              F   43 Gate City       VA    0:38:06   0:12:16   38:32.3   F40-44      5       73
 510 Wade         Dingus              M   44 Kingsport       TN    0:38:06   0:12:16   38:32.3   M40-44     11       74
 495 Michael      Cooper              M   54 Abingdon        VA    0:38:21   0:12:21   38:48.5   M50-54      6       75
 512 Carol        Dixon               F   70 Gate City       VA    0:38:28   0:12:23   38:39.7   F65-99      2       76
 487 Branson      Cearley             M   35 Mount Carmel    TN    0:38:40   0:12:27   38:44.1   M35-39      2       77
 594 Sean         Newland             M   46 Church Hill     TN    0:38:45   0:12:29   38:51.2   M45-49      9       78
 597 Brian        Overbay             M   42 Mount Carmel    TN    0:39:25   0:12:42   39:38.6   M40-44     12       79
 465 Jerry        Bolling             M   45 Kingsport       TN    0:39:46   0:12:48   39:55.4   M45-49     10       80
 503 Pat          Daniels             F   54 Blountville     TN    0:40:51   0:13:09   41:12.1   F50-54      4       81
 631 Joneen       Singleton           F   64 Abingdon        VA    0:40:56   0:13:11   41:17.5   F60-64      1       82
 619 Elizabeth    Robinson            F   37 Duffield        VA    0:41:59   0:13:31   42:18.2   F35-39      5       83
 610 Brent        Porter              M   34 Johnson City    TN    0:42:32   0:13:42   43:00.8   M30-34      4       84
 651 Becky        Wallen              F   67 Blountville     TN    0:44:16   0:14:15   44:37.0   F65-99      3       85
 525 Ceara        Gibson              F   17 Rogersville     TN    0:50:21   0:16:13   50:26.2   F15-19      4       86
 671 Rebecca      Zappardo            F   24 Spring Lake     NC    0:54:27   0:17:32   54:51.8   F20-24      1       87

Results by We Run Events