2015 XTERRA Bays Blaze Races

5 Mile Overall / 5 Mile Age Groups / 5K Overall / 5K Age Groups
Kingsport, TN - 08/05/15 | Bays Mountain Park Trails | T'undy Boomers & Drizzle

Overall
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
Male
   1         1       Jackson Waters              18     38:30   7:17
Female
   1         7       Breanna Roy                 15     46:01   8:43

Masters
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
Male
   1         4       David Lively                45     42:36   8:04
Female
   1        41       Tammy Huffman               44   1:02:47  11:53

 Grand
Masters
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
Male
   1         9       Doug Strickland             54     47:56   9:05
Female
   1         0                                    0             0:00

Male     1 to 19
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         2       Caleb Cutshall              19     38:58    7:23
   2        15       Alex Childress              17     51:15    9:42
   3        16       Isaac Ick                   16     51:16    9:42

Male     20 to 24
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         5       Andrew Campbell             21     43:24    8:13
   2        27       James Webb                  21     54:06   10:15

Male     25 to 29
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        11       Isaac Keebler               26     49:37    9:24
   2        14       Ryan Free                   29     51:05    9:40
   3        18       Matthew Bible               26     51:21    9:43
   4        19       David Gill                  28     51:26    9:44

Female   25 to 29
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        32       Ashley West                 26     57:05   10:48
   2        49       Lauren Dobbs                27   1:11:05   13:28

Male     30 to 34
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         8       Isaac O'dell                34     47:36    9:01
   2        13       Dana Brooks                 32     50:32    9:34
   3        36       McMaster Montgomery         33     58:45   11:07

Female   30 to 34
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        42       Vanessa Mills               31   1:02:49   11:54
   2        50       Allison Gingrich            34   1:11:06   13:28

Male     35 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         3       Matt Clabaugh               38     39:18    7:26
   2         6       Robert Wicker               37     45:38    8:38
   3        22       Michael Merrill             37     51:57    9:50
   4        31       Benson Lai                  39     57:02   10:48

Female   35 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        28       Sarah Bradley               37     55:47   10:34
   2        38       Joy Martin                  35   1:00:29   11:27
   3        44       Amanda Tipton               38   1:07:48   12:50

Male     40 to 44
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        12       Benson Lindley              40     50:11    9:30
   2        24       Jason Andes                 40     53:23   10:06
   3        39       Gene Grapperhaus            42   1:02:03   11:45
   4        47       Nathan Love                 44   1:09:33   13:10

Female   40 to 44
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        51       Jamie Hunt                  44   1:12:53   13:48

Male     45 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        10       Terry Jones                 46     49:07    9:18
   2        21       Dan Wernick                 45     51:53    9:49
   3        26       Michael Milhorn             48     54:00   10:13
   4        33       Tony Grindstaff             46     57:31   10:53
   5        45       Will White                  45   1:09:11   13:06

Female   45 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        48       Michele Owen                48   1:10:27   13:20

Male     50 to 54
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        20       Blake Williams              51     51:28    9:45
   2        23       Joseph Meyers               53     52:22    9:55
   3        29       Thomas Gill                 54     55:54   10:35

Male     55 to 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        17       Wesley Miller               57     51:16    9:42
   2        25       Tom Ecay                    56     53:34   10:09
   3        30       Larry Free                  59     56:36   10:43
   4        34       Dean Greer                  58     57:33   10:54
   5        37       Scott White                 55     59:57   11:21
   6        43       John Jacobs                 55   1:02:51   11:54
   7        46       Butch Payne                 55   1:09:27   13:09

Male     60 to 64
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        35       Barry Griggs                60     57:57   10:58

Male     65 to 97
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        40       Jim Jones                   66   1:02:04   11:45

Results by Lynwood Wagner