2015 Bristol Half & Half Half Marathon

Overall / Age Groups / Relay / Wheelchair

Bristol, TN - 04/11/15 | USATF-Certified Course TN14130MS
Sunny, 50s at start, 60s at finish | Registered: 461 (half marathon, relay & wheelchair)
Relay Record: The Turtles (2015)

BRACKET  BIB         TEAM_NAME                     TEAM_MEMBERS             7 MI TO FIN 7 MI TIMNET TIME NET PACE  GUN TIME RANK
======= ==== ========================= ==================================   =========== ================ ======== ========= ====
  Male  1065 The Turtles               Gary Pleasant, Matthew Leonard           0:39:14 0:45:06  1:24:20    06:27 1:24:23.9  1
  Coed  1029 LPT Wellness              Greg Cornforth, Tabby Arwood             0:41:26 0:50:27  1:31:52    07:01 1:31:56.0  2
  Coed  1021 Ferguson                  Sam Ferguson, Sarah Ferguson                              1:36:02    07:20 1:36:01.6  3
  Coed  1066 Volunteer Gamecocks       Melissa Foster, Greg Foster              0:47:17 0:49:51  1:37:08    07:25 1:37:11.3  4
 Female 1003 B and B Racers            Allie Buss, Katie Keith                  0:51:42 0:46:58  1:38:40    07:32 1:38:45.2  5
  Male  1055 Team Last Minute          Eric Reecher, Nate Stalnaker             0:44:21 0:54:57  1:39:17    07:35 1:39:22.3  6
  Male  1070 Cook Kids                 Ethan Cook, Benjamin Cook                0:48:07 0:51:14  1:39:21    07:35 1:39:25.4  7
  Male  1052 Team ACCelerate           Will Grubbs, Eric Alsbrook               0:51:33 0:48:26  1:39:58    07:38 1:40:07.3  8
  Coed  1062 The Hip-sters             Tommye Horton                            0:49:53 0:51:00  1:40:52    07:42 1:40:58.3  9
 Female 1019 Dynamic Duo               Julie Scott, Sarah Smith                 0:50:43 0:50:58  1:41:40    07:46 1:41:46.0 10
  Male  1069 Campbell/Marshall         Dylan Marshall, Andrew Campbell          0:42:33 1:01:44  1:44:16    07:58 1:44:21.3 11
  Coed  1016 Cook Parents              Julie Cook                               0:56:11 0:51:15  1:47:25    08:12 1:47:29.3 12
  Coed  1037 Reynolds                  Eric Reynolds                            0:46:53 1:02:49  1:49:42    08:23 1:49:41.3 13
  Male  1014 Chalex                    Chandler Wilson, Alex Wilson             0:57:03 0:53:31  1:50:34    08:27 1:50:39.9 14
 Female 1023 Ginger Ale                Aubree Cook, Kayla Salva                 0:59:16 0:55:39  1:54:54    08:47 1:55:05.9 15
  Coed  1054 Team Kingsley             Jacqueline Severidt, Ryan Severidt       0:54:03 1:01:11  1:55:14    08:48 1:55:28.5 16
  Coed  1068 Dach-Ta-Snoop             Tony Branson, Kellie Halsey              0:56:16 1:00:49  1:57:05    08:57 1:57:17.0 17
  Coed  1053 Team Furrow               Paige Furrow, Keith Furrow               0:55:37 1:01:32  1:57:08    08:57 1:57:25.6 18
 Female 1011 Bride & Co.               Katelyn Braaten                          0:55:14 1:01:57  1:57:10    08:57 1:57:15.9 19
  Coed  1045 Serenity Farmers          Tonya Farmer, Chuck Farmer               0:49:22 1:09:43  1:59:05    09:06 1:59:04.4 20
  Male  1041 Runners Best              Ben King, David King                                      2:00:01    09:10 2:00:14.0 21
  Coed  1009 Boo & Shug                Loren Biggs, Adam Wells                  1:03:03 0:57:28  2:00:31    09:12 2:00:36.7 22
  Male  1006 Bent Not Broken           Larry Free                               0:56:43 1:03:55  2:00:38    09:13 2:00:44.3 23
 Female 1027 Hot flash Halfers         Kim Leonard, Linda Stollings             0:59:29 1:01:21  2:00:49    09:14 2:01:00.2 24
 Female 1026 Heck Gals                 Allison Heck, Debbie Heck                1:03:44 0:57:54  2:01:38    09:18 2:01:37.4 25
  Coed  1040 RunLikeTheWind            Brian Elliott, Mary Campbell             0:55:46 1:06:19  2:02:05    09:20 2:02:15.5 26
  Coed  1032 Megan and Landry          Megan Hilliard                           1:07:50 0:55:03  2:02:52    09:23 2:02:56.6 27
  Male  1067 Whereisgeorge?            Robert Cantor, Kevin Graham                               2:04:36    09:31 2:04:43.6 28
 Female 1044 Scrambled Legs and Achin  Rhonda Helms, Dawn Roller                0:55:36 1:09:17  2:04:53    09:32 2:05:04.6 29
 Female 1038 Run 4 Brad                Rebecca Maggard, Sara Roop               1:07:10 0:58:24  2:05:34    09:36 2:05:43.9 30
  Coed  1024 Half Crazy                Nathan McClure, Amanda Hogston           0:53:05 1:12:33  2:05:38    09:36 2:05:53.8 31
  Coed  1057 Team Totoro               Mariel Story, Brandon Story              0:59:39 1:07:40  2:07:19    09:44 2:07:28.5 32
 Female 1036 Ponytail Trotters         Sarah Trent, Mosely Snyder               1:03:48 1:04:10  2:07:58    09:47 2:08:07.9 33
  Coed  1002 #running                  John Singleton, Candy Singleton                           2:08:02    09:47 2:08:13.7 34
 Female 1010 BP Cougars                Amy Puckett, Lisa Brooks                 1:00:23 1:07:54  2:08:17    09:48 2:08:41.5 35
 Female 1028 I Thought She Said RUM    Jennifer Rutter                                           2:08:20    09:48 2:08:35.7 36
 Female 1050 Southern Discomfort       Laurie Boyd                              1:07:50 1:00:37  2:08:27    09:49 2:08:35.1 37
  Coed  1056 Team Sutherland           Les Sutherland                           1:00:32 1:09:23  2:09:54    09:55 2:10:05.7 38
  Coed  1018 daughter/father           Stephanie Armstrong                      0:54:26 1:17:12  2:11:37    10:03 2:11:41.4 39
 Female 1012 Bristolians               Evelyn Hammonds, Forrest Sturgill        1:09:43 1:01:55  2:11:37    10:03 2:11:49.3 40
 Female 1025 Half Wits                 Patsy Cantor, Deanna Corley              1:03:36 1:08:46  2:12:21    10:07 2:12:28.8 41
  Coed  1035 Pace Makers               Cassondra Horn, Brent Key                1:06:19 1:09:23  2:15:42    10:22 2:16:03.4 42
 Female 1007 Blondes have more run     Brittney Davis, Andrea Dick              1:06:20 1:09:45  2:16:04    10:24 2:16:04.0 43
 Female 1039 Run in the Oven           Jama Oliver, Jamie Mains                 0:59:30 1:17:16  2:16:45    10:27 2:17:02.2 44
 Female 1022 Gayla's Dream Team        Lesley Setchim, Julie Faust              1:09:12 1:09:08  2:18:20    10:34 2:18:40.9 45
 Female 1051 Speed Ds                  Ginger Davis, Britni Demma               1:13:07 1:06:15  2:19:21    10:39 2:19:20.9 46
 Female 1013 Caffeine Buzz             STEPHANIE YODER, Rebecca Blackford       1:07:26 1:12:46  2:20:11    10:43 2:20:24.6 47
  Coed  1001 119                       Chelsie Slater, Cody Buczkowske          1:02:06 1:18:07  2:20:12    10:43 2:20:12.0 48
  Coed  1064 The Tortoise & The Hare   Charles Williams, Carly Johnson          1:03:58 1:16:57  2:20:55    10:46 2:21:08.4 49
 Female 1008 BonShell                  Shelly Strang, Bonnie Durrett                             2:21:42    10:49 2:22:09.7 50
  Coed  1043 Scrambled Legs            Brittney Coe, Jack Mobellini             1:02:29 1:19:23  2:21:51    10:50 2:22:23.3 51
  Coed  1005 Beauty and the Beast      Trevor Mathes, Landy Mathes              1:21:59 1:00:21  2:22:19    10:52 2:22:28.4 52
  Coed  1042 Run-O-Matic               Henri Collins                            1:14:40 1:12:27  2:27:06    11:14 2:27:16.6 53
 Female 1020 Fastest girls in town     Brooke Brickey, Ann Mullins              1:03:08 1:24:06  2:27:13    11:15 2:27:37.5 54
  Coed  1031 Macados                   Kristen Helton, Mike Bosse               1:13:47 1:15:07  2:28:53    11:22 2:29:08.2 55
 Female 1049 sole slow sisters         ANNETTE WESLEY, Resa Munt                1:10:27 1:23:38  2:34:05    11:46 2:34:27.7 56
 Female 1059 The "Lee"ders of the Pack Heather Lee, Jessica Kestner             1:13:34 1:20:38  2:34:12    11:47 2:34:11.7 57
  Coed  1034 Old Winos                 Roy Bennett, Jo Bennett                                   2:35:04    11:51 2:35:03.5 58
 Female 1058 TEAM WAT                  Emily Toohey, Rachel Wolfe               1:14:42 1:22:35  2:37:17    12:01 2:37:45.8 59
  Coed  1033 Mr & Mrs C                Gary Collins, Mary Collins               1:12:35 1:30:37  2:43:12    12:28 2:43:11.2 60
  Coed  1061 The Childers              Cindy Childers                           1:23:04 1:20:36  2:43:39    12:30 2:44:05.2 61
 Female 1048 Sole Sisters              Penny Miller                             1:23:03 1:20:38  2:43:40    12:30 2:44:05.9 62
 Female 1004 Bargain Babes             Kristi Hall, Shannon Peterson            1:20:10 1:25:17  2:45:26    12:38 2:45:49.1 63
 Female 1046 Shankle Squared           Lisa Shankle, Amanda Shankle             1:22:47 1:29:48  2:52:35    13:11 2:52:58.5 64
 Female 1060 the A and M Team          Melissa Odom, Lillias Osborne            0:59:22 1:59:52  2:59:13    13:41 2:59:38.5 65

Results by We Run Events