2015 Break Away 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded
Gate City, VA - 09/13/15 | USATF-Certified Course VA13032RT | Pleasant
Records: Male: Brinson Milhorn 17:37 (2014) Female: Traci Jessee 23:23 (2015)

Overall
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
Male
   1         1       Chris Supp                  18     19:28   6:16
Female
   1         5       Traci Jessee                39     23:23   7:32

Masters
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
Male
   1         4       Timothy Rutherford          52     22:35   7:16
Female
   1        41       Eva Bowen                   45     33:35  10:49

 Grand
Masters
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
Male
   1         7       Wesley Grimstad             51     24:14   7:48
Female
   1        51       Carol Dixon                 70     36:34  11:46

Sr. Grand
 Masters
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
Male
   1        73       Jim Currier                 63     47:31  15:18
Female
   1        59       Ruby Rogers                 63     42:47  13:46

Male     1 to 8
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        39       David Morelock               8     33:18   10:43

Female   1 to 8
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        57       Abbigail Donelson            5     41:16   13:17
   2        81       Erin Hensley                 8     54:54   17:40
   3        90       Kara Phillips                6   1:00:06   19:21

Male     9 to 13
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        14       Alex Mullins                10     25:25    8:11

Female   9 to 13
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        10       Sydney Bonney               11     24:46    7:58
   2        25       Jordan McIntosh             10     29:37    9:32
   3        27       Megan Jessee                10     29:53    9:37
   4        67       Breanna Brummett             9     44:59   14:29
   5        75       Taylor R                    10     49:53   16:03
   6        76       Morgan Phillips             10     49:54   16:04
   7        88       Kady Szabo                  12   1:00:00   19:19
   8        89       Kattie Lane                 12   1:00:06   19:21

Male     14 to 19
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        38       Riley Cook                  14     33:17   10:43
   2        60       Jeffery Fain                17     43:14   13:55

Female   14 to 19
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        40       Jamie Watts                 14     33:19   10:43
   2        52       Emily Rollison              14     36:53   11:52
   3        61       Sydney Helms                15     43:25   13:58

Male     20 to 29
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         6       Johnathan Koke              20     24:02    7:44
   2         8       Ryan Shoemaker              22     24:19    7:50
   3        12       Justin Vance                20     24:51    7:60
   4        13       Travis Shupe                26     24:53    8:01
   5        16       Rick Kiser                  29     26:35    8:33
   6        17       Adam Myers                  25     27:00    8:41
   7        20       Ronn Adkins                 22     27:57    8:60
   8        21       John Hereford               27     28:01    9:01
   9        22       Dylan Osborne               20     28:26    9:09
  10        24       Joshua Powers               25     29:11    9:24
  11        32       Tyler Hilton                25     30:49    9:55
  12        34       James Roop                  29     31:55   10:16
  13        35       Devin Viers                 20     31:56   10:17
  14        45       Zachary Stamper             27     34:12   11:00
  15        46       Cody May                    25     34:27   11:05
  16        47       Chris Reichenbach           28     34:40   11:09
  17        66       Jacob Donelson              27     44:57   14:28

Female   20 to 29
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        15       Jenna Head                  21     25:56    8:21
   2        19       Kristen Harris              21     27:02    8:42
   3        26       Rachel Wolfe                27     29:46    9:35
   4        30       Rebecca Kaczmarek           26     30:34    9:50
   5        43       Pryscilla Kinsler           24     33:36   10:49
   6        50       Brooklyn Taylor             26     36:13   11:39
   7        54       Katie Kilgore               24     38:12   12:18
   8        55       Brittany Sloan              29     39:04   12:34
   9        56       Mariesa Fain                23     40:56   13:11
  10        64       Olivia Deangelo             21     44:07   14:12
  11        65       Megan Hinkle                21     44:08   14:12
  12        69       Katie Qullien               22     45:35   14:40
  13        70       Allison Willner             21     45:38   14:41
  14        72       Mita Lui                    27     46:15   14:53
  15        87       Kari Phillips               29     59:59   19:18

Male     30 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         2       Alan Moore                  33     21:23    6:53
   2         3       Jake Daugherty              34     21:42    6:59
   3        11       Jon Lawson                  33     24:50    7:60
   4        36       Chad Hayden                 33     31:58   10:17
   5        37       Ronnie Phillips             32     32:15   10:23
   6        80       Eric Halle                  39     53:14   17:08

Female   30 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        31       Emily Toohey                31     30:45    9:54
   2        33       Kreshanna Goforth           39     31:53   10:16
   3        42       Dixie Rajnowski             35     33:36   10:49
   4        48       Sabrin Helms                34     35:35   11:27
   5        68       Nikki Donelson              32     44:59   14:29
   6        83       Becca Sutphen               31     57:15   18:26
   7        84       Jessica Smith               30     57:16   18:26
   8        85       Brandy Watts                32     57:18   18:27

Male     40 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         9       Joe Rollison                48     24:44    7:58
   2        18       Phil Head                   49     27:01    8:42
   3        28       Jason Jessee                40     29:53    9:37
   4        44       Tim Robinson                43     33:39   10:50
   5        49       Kevin Helms                 43     35:42   11:29
   6        78       Johnny Grigsby              42     53:12   17:07

Female   40 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        58       Barbara Quillen             43     41:22   13:19
   2        62       Lisa Quillen                46     43:26   13:59
   3        77       Charlene Grigsby            41     53:11   17:07
   4        79       Elizabeth Halle             42     53:13   17:08
   5        82       Michelle Hensley            43     54:54   17:40
   6        86       Cindy Rollison              48     59:58   19:18

Male     50 to 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        23       John Jacobs                 55     28:32    9:11
   2        29       Charles Hall                56     30:29    9:49

Female   50 to 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        53       Robin Hall                  58     37:46   12:09
   2        71       Laura Qullien               50     46:12   14:52
   3        74       Sharon Cox                  52     48:12   15:31

Results by Lynwood Wagner