2015 Caterpillar Crawl 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Bristol, VA - 05/05/15 | Uncertified Course
Sunny, 70s | 143 registered 5K and untimed mile

DIVISION        RANK NAME                      HOMETOWN            PR_DIV   TIME   PACE  BIB
=============== ==== ========================= =================== ====== ======= ===== ====
Overall Female    1  KATE WHITE                Bristol, TN         F30-39 22:15.0  7:10  496
Overall Female    2  GARIEANN FISH             Kingsport, TN       F30-39 24:57.1  8:02  447
Overall Female    3  JANINE MYATT              Bristol, VA         F40-49 25:11.6  8:07  472
Overall Female    4  DAWN ROLLER               Bristol, TN         F30-39 26:05.3  8:24  482
Overall Female    5  MOSELEY SNYDER            Bristol, TN         F20-29 27:14.4  8:47  489
Overall Female    6  JAMIE MAINS               Johnson City, TN    F30-39 27:35.8  8:53 1570
Overall Female    7  PAIGE HELMS               Bristol, TN         F10-13 28:40.3  9:14  457
Overall Female    8  RHONDA HELMS              Bristol, TN         F30-39 28:45.6  9:16  458
Overall Female    9  LILLY OSBORN              Bristol, TN         F40-49 28:59.2  9:20  507
Overall Female   10  KARRIE MULLINS-POTTER     Wise, VA            F30-39 29:10.3  9:24 1525
Overall Female   11  SABELLA BORGHETTI-METZ    Rogersville, TN      F1-9  29:19.0  9:27 1658
Overall Female   12  SELENA KISER              Wise, VA            F30-39 29:23.5  9:28 1527
Overall Female   13  SHEA CLAY                 Abingdon, VA        F40-49 29:30.4  9:30  437
Overall Female   14  SUZANNE CRIST             Bristol, VA         F30-39 29:35.7  9:32  441
Overall Female   15  LINDSEY OSBORNE           Abingdon, VA        F14-19 29:54.8  9:38  475
Overall Female   16  MEG COLLINS               Abingdon, VA        F40-49 30:13.6  9:44  439
Overall Female   17  KAYLA PITTMAN             Bristol, TN         F14-19 31:44.0 10:13  478
Overall Female   18  BETH MUNCY                Bristol, TN         F40-49 31:46.7 10:14  506
Overall Female   19  BRANDI TAYLOR             Piney Flats, TN     F20-29 32:03.0 10:19  491
Overall Female   20  EMILY TOOHEY              East stone gap, VA  F30-39 32:10.6 10:22  493
Overall Female   21  ASHLEY SANCHEZ            Bristol, TN         F10-13 32:39.9 10:31  484
Overall Female   22  SARAH TRENT               Kingsport, TN       F20-29 32:57.9 10:37  494
Overall Female   23  GRACEANNE ROBINETTE       Johnson City, TN    F30-39 33:14.2 10:42  480
Overall Female   24  KELLY LYNN                Johnson City, TN    F30-39 33:30.8 10:48 1575
Overall Female   25  MELISSA WRIGHT            Bristol, VA         F40-49 33:40.0 10:51  502
Overall Female   26  KAREN BARNETTE            Wise, VA            F40-49 33:54.7 10:55  432
Overall Female   27  MICHELLE KILLEN           Bristol, TN         F40-49 34:03.9 10:58  462
Overall Female   28  AMY SMITH                 Bluff City, TN      F40-49 34:33.3 11:08  487
Overall Female   29  MEREDITH KIRKPATRICK      Johnson City, TN    F30-39 34:35.8 11:09  340
Overall Female   30  LYNETTE ADDAIR            Bristol, TN         F60-99 36:28.2 11:45  430
Overall Female   31  COURTNEY JONES            Bristol, TN         F40-49 37:07.1 11:57  461
Overall Female   32  JESSICA FRAZIER           Bristol, TN         F20-29 37:13.4 11:59  442
Overall Female   33  KATHY KIRKPATRICK         Kingsport, TN       F20-29 37:13.6 11:59  463
Overall Female   34  KATHERINE ROGERS          Bristol, TN         F20-29 37:59.3 12:14  481
Overall Female   35  CAROLINE BRUCE            Bristol, VA         F30-39 38:15.2 12:19  435
Overall Female   36  ELLA WOOD                 Bristol, TN          F1-9  39:12.6 12:38 1553
Overall Female   37  KRISTEN WOOD              Bristol, TN         F40-49 39:13.9 12:38 1532
Overall Female   38  KATIE SWORD               Bristol, TN         F30-39 39:46.9 12:49  490
Overall Female   39  JAMIE UTSMAN              Bristol, TN         F30-39 40:00.8 12:53  495
Overall Female   40  WHITNEY JACKSON           Bristol, TN         F20-29 40:01.5 12:53  460
Overall Female   41  ANISSA MEACHAM            Glade Spring, VA    F40-49 40:21.9 13:00  469
Overall Female   42  AMY CHAPMAN               Cleveland, VA       F40-49 40:52.6 13:10  504
Overall Female   43  KRISTINE WOOD             Blountville, TN     F30-39 42:47.8 13:47  501
Overall Female   44  BRANDIE LESTER            Bristol, TN         F20-29 43:21.6 13:58  466
Overall Female   45  MONICA NORRIS             Bristol, TN         F30-39 44:19.5 14:16  474
Overall Female   46  CHRISTINE AXTHELM         Bristol, VA         F30-39 44:21.8 14:17  431
Overall Female   47  TRISTA WILLIS             Cedar Bluff, VA     F30-39 45:09.1 14:32  499
Overall Female   48  KENDALL WILLIS            Cedar Bluff, VA      F1-9  45:16.3 14:35  500
Overall Female   49  CASIE HAMILTON            Cedar Bluff, VA     F20-29 45:32.6 14:40  454
Overall Female   50  ALEXIS HAMILTON           Cedar Bluff, VA      F1-9  45:39.3 14:42  452
Overall Female   51  HALEY TERRELL             Bristol, TN         F10-13 46:36.5 15:01 1732
Overall Female   52  JENNA HAMILTON            Cedar Bluff, VA      F1-9  46:55.9 15:07  451
Overall Female   53  KYLEIGH HAMILTON          Cedar Bluff, VA      F1-9  47:23.9 15:16  455
Overall Female   54  HEATHER HAMILTON          Cedar Bluff, VA     F20-29 47:24.6 15:16  453
Overall Female   55  HEATHER DOTSON BURNETTE   Bristol, TN         F30-39 47:44.2 15:22  445
Overall Female   56  PAM SMITH                 Bristol, VA         F40-49 55:00.0 17:43  486
Overall Female   57  SARA DEBUSK               Glade Spring, VA    F30-39 55:00.4 17:43  444
Overall Female   58  SHANNA SHAFFER            Blountville, TN     F30-39 55:04.2 17:44  505

F1-9              1  SABELLA BORGHETTI-METZ    Rogersville, TN      F1-9  29:19.0  9:27 1658
F1-9              2  ELLA WOOD                 Bristol, TN          F1-9  39:12.6 12:38 1553
F1-9              3  KENDALL WILLIS            Cedar Bluff, VA      F1-9  45:16.3 14:35  500
F1-9              4  ALEXIS HAMILTON           Cedar Bluff, VA      F1-9  45:39.3 14:42  452
F1-9              5  JENNA HAMILTON            Cedar Bluff, VA      F1-9  46:55.9 15:07  451
F1-9              6  KYLEIGH HAMILTON          Cedar Bluff, VA      F1-9  47:23.9 15:16  455

F10-13            1  PAIGE HELMS               Bristol, TN         F10-13 28:40.3  9:14  457
F10-13            2  ASHLEY SANCHEZ            Bristol, TN         F10-13 32:39.9 10:31  484
F10-13            3  HALEY TERRELL             Bristol, TN         F10-13 46:36.5 15:01 1732

F14-19            1  LINDSEY OSBORNE           Abingdon, VA        F14-19 29:54.8  9:38  475
F14-19            2  KAYLA PITTMAN             Bristol, TN         F14-19 31:44.0 10:13  478

F20-29            1  MOSELEY SNYDER            Bristol, TN         F20-29 27:14.4  8:47  489
F20-29            2  BRANDI TAYLOR             Piney Flats, TN     F20-29 32:03.0 10:19  491
F20-29            3  SARAH TRENT               Kingsport, TN       F20-29 32:57.9 10:37  494
F20-29            4  JESSICA FRAZIER           Bristol, TN         F20-29 37:13.4 11:59  442
F20-29            5  KATHY KIRKPATRICK         Kingsport, TN       F20-29 37:13.6 11:59  463
F20-29            6  KATHERINE ROGERS          Bristol, TN         F20-29 37:59.3 12:14  481
F20-29            7  WHITNEY JACKSON           Bristol, TN         F20-29 40:01.5 12:53  460
F20-29            8  BRANDIE LESTER            Bristol, TN         F20-29 43:21.6 13:58  466
F20-29            9  CASIE HAMILTON            Cedar Bluff, VA     F20-29 45:32.6 14:40  454
F20-29           10  HEATHER HAMILTON          Cedar Bluff, VA     F20-29 47:24.6 15:16  453

F30-39            1  KATE WHITE                Bristol, TN         F30-39 22:15.0  7:10  496
F30-39            2  GARIEANN FISH             Kingsport, TN       F30-39 24:57.1  8:02  447
F30-39            3  DAWN ROLLER               Bristol, TN         F30-39 26:05.3  8:24  482
F30-39            4  JAMIE MAINS               Johnson City, TN    F30-39 27:35.8  8:53 1570
F30-39            5  RHONDA HELMS              Bristol, TN         F30-39 28:45.6  9:16  458
F30-39            6  KARRIE MULLINS-POTTER     Wise, VA            F30-39 29:10.3  9:24 1525
F30-39            7  SELENA KISER              Wise, VA            F30-39 29:23.5  9:28 1527
F30-39            8  SUZANNE CRIST             Bristol, VA         F30-39 29:35.7  9:32  441
F30-39            9  EMILY TOOHEY              East stone gap, VA  F30-39 32:10.6 10:22  493
F30-39           10  GRACEANNE ROBINETTE       Johnson City, TN    F30-39 33:14.2 10:42  480
F30-39           11  KELLY LYNN                Johnson City, TN    F30-39 33:30.8 10:48 1575
F30-39           12  MEREDITH KIRKPATRICK      Johnson City, TN    F30-39 34:35.8 11:09  340
F30-39           13  CAROLINE BRUCE            Bristol, VA         F30-39 38:15.2 12:19  435
F30-39           14  KATIE SWORD               Bristol, TN         F30-39 39:46.9 12:49  490
F30-39           15  JAMIE UTSMAN              Bristol, TN         F30-39 40:00.8 12:53  495
F30-39           16  KRISTINE WOOD             Blountville, TN     F30-39 42:47.8 13:47  501
F30-39           17  MONICA NORRIS             Bristol, TN         F30-39 44:19.5 14:16  474
F30-39           18  CHRISTINE AXTHELM         Bristol, VA         F30-39 44:21.8 14:17  431
F30-39           19  TRISTA WILLIS             Cedar Bluff, VA     F30-39 45:09.1 14:32  499
F30-39           20  HEATHER DOTSON BURNETTE   Bristol, TN         F30-39 47:44.2 15:22  445
F30-39           21  SARA DEBUSK               Glade Spring, VA    F30-39 55:00.4 17:43  444
F30-39           22  SHANNA SHAFFER            Blountville, TN     F30-39 55:04.2 17:44  505

F40-49            1  JANINE MYATT              Bristol, VA         F40-49 25:11.6  8:07  472
F40-49            2  LILLY OSBORN              Bristol, TN         F40-49 28:59.2  9:20  507
F40-49            3  SHEA CLAY                 Abingdon, VA        F40-49 29:30.4  9:30  437
F40-49            4  MEG COLLINS               Abingdon, VA        F40-49 30:13.6  9:44  439
F40-49            5  BETH MUNCY                Bristol, TN         F40-49 31:46.7 10:14  506
F40-49            6  MELISSA WRIGHT            Bristol, VA         F40-49 33:40.0 10:51  502
F40-49            7  KAREN BARNETTE            Wise, VA            F40-49 33:54.7 10:55  432
F40-49            8  MICHELLE KILLEN           Bristol, TN         F40-49 34:03.9 10:58  462
F40-49            9  AMY SMITH                 Bluff City, TN      F40-49 34:33.3 11:08  487
F40-49           10  COURTNEY JONES            Bristol, TN         F40-49 37:07.1 11:57  461
F40-49           11  KRISTEN WOOD              Bristol, TN         F40-49 39:13.9 12:38 1532
F40-49           12  ANISSA MEACHAM            Glade Spring, VA    F40-49 40:21.9 13:00  469
F40-49           13  AMY CHAPMAN               Cleveland, VA       F40-49 40:52.6 13:10  504
F40-49           14  PAM SMITH                 Bristol, VA         F40-49 55:00.0 17:43  486

F60-99            1  LYNETTE ADDAIR            Bristol, TN         F60-99 36:28.2 11:45  430

Overall Male      1  BRINSON MILHORN           Johnson City, TN    M30-39 17:49.9  5:45 1573
Overall Male      2  KEITH DAVIS               Big Stone Gap, VA   M30-39 20:16.8  6:32  443
Overall Male      3  DAVID CANNON              Glade Spring, VA    M50-59 21:28.1  6:55 1519
Overall Male      4  JONATHAN HUGHES           Blountville, TN     M30-39 23:02.2  7:25  459
Overall Male      5  ERIC FISH                 Kingsport, TN       M40-49 23:16.4  7:30  446
Overall Male      6  JAMES BITTINGER           Bluff City, TN      M30-39 23:18.0  7:30 1574
Overall Male      7  JOSH BOOHER               Bristol, VA         M14-19 24:33.2  7:55 1576
Overall Male      8  ROBERT PEREZ              Bristol, TN         M40-49 24:48.7  8:00  476
Overall Male      9  JOHN SNYDER               Bristol, TN         M40-49 24:55.4  8:02  488
Overall Male     10  ROMAN BORGHETTI-METZ      Rogersville, TN      M1-9  25:48.2  8:19 1667
Overall Male     11  ROBERT HARDIN             Elizabethton, TN    M60-99 25:51.4  8:20  456
Overall Male     12  DWAYNE MABRY              Bristol, VA         M40-49 26:51.0  8:39 1657
Overall Male     13  TIMMY TAYLOR              Piney Flats, TN     M30-39 29:29.9  9:30  492
Overall Male     14  PRESTON FULTON            Abingdon, VA        M14-19 29:55.3  9:38  449
Overall Male     15  ZACHARY PITTMAN           Bristol, TN         M10-13 30:31.0  9:50  477
Overall Male     16  TYLER PITTMAN             Bristol, TN         M40-49 30:32.0  9:50  479
Overall Male     17  KEVIN FOX                 Bristol, TN         M40-49 30:55.7  9:58  448
Overall Male     18  JON CLAY                  Abingdon, VA        M40-49 34:45.1 11:12  438
Overall Male     19  ADAM KUYKENDALL           Bristol, TN         M20-29 38:01.9 12:15  465
Overall Male     20  HENRI COLLINS             Abingdon, VA        M10-13 40:00.1 12:53  440
Overall Male     21  DWIGHT LESTER             Bristol, TN         M30-39 42:53.8 13:49  467
Overall Male     22  TIMOTHY TROULX            Bristol, TN          M1-9  44:18.5 14:16  503
Overall Male     23  COLTON WILLIS             Cedar Bluff, VA      M1-9  45:39.2 14:42  498
Overall Male     24  CONNOR BURNETTE           Bristol, TN          M1-9  46:36.0 15:00  436
Overall Male     25  JORDAN RUSSELL            Bristol, TN         M10-13 46:56.6 15:07  483
Overall Male     26  JUSTIN HAMILTON           Cedar Bluff, VA     M30-39 47:21.7 15:15  356
Overall Male     27  JUSTIN HAMILTON           Cedar Bluff, VA     M20-29 47:22.5 15:15  403

M1-9              1  ROMAN BORGHETTI-METZ      Rogersville, TN      M1-9  25:48.2  8:19 1667
M1-9              2  TIMOTHY TROULX            Bristol, TN          M1-9  44:18.5 14:16  503
M1-9              3  COLTON WILLIS             Cedar Bluff, VA      M1-9  45:39.2 14:42  498
M1-9              4  CONNOR BURNETTE           Bristol, TN          M1-9  46:36.0 15:00  436

M10-13            1  ZACHARY PITTMAN           Bristol, TN         M10-13 30:31.0  9:50  477
M10-13            2  HENRI COLLINS             Abingdon, VA        M10-13 40:00.1 12:53  440
M10-13            3  JORDAN RUSSELL            Bristol, TN         M10-13 46:56.6 15:07  483

M14-19            1  JOSH BOOHER               Bristol, VA         M14-19 24:33.2  7:55 1576
M14-19            2  PRESTON FULTON            Abingdon, VA        M14-19 29:55.3  9:38  449

M20-29            1  ADAM KUYKENDALL           Bristol, TN         M20-29 38:01.9 12:15  465
M20-29            2  JUSTIN HAMILTON           Cedar Bluff, VA     M20-29 47:22.5 15:15  403

M30-39            1  BRINSON MILHORN           Johnson City, TN    M30-39 17:49.9  5:45 1573
M30-39            2  KEITH DAVIS               Big Stone Gap, VA   M30-39 20:16.8  6:32  443
M30-39            3  JONATHAN HUGHES           Blountville, TN     M30-39 23:02.2  7:25  459
M30-39            4  JAMES BITTINGER           Bluff City, TN      M30-39 23:18.0  7:30 1574
M30-39            5  TIMMY TAYLOR              Piney Flats, TN     M30-39 29:29.9  9:30  492
M30-39            6  DWIGHT LESTER             Bristol, TN         M30-39 42:53.8 13:49  467
M30-39            7  JUSTIN HAMILTON           Cedar Bluff, VA     M30-39 47:21.7 15:15  356

M40-49            1  ERIC FISH                 Kingsport, TN       M40-49 23:16.4  7:30  446
M40-49            2  ROBERT PEREZ              Bristol, TN         M40-49 24:48.7  8:00  476
M40-49            3  JOHN SNYDER               Bristol, TN         M40-49 24:55.4  8:02  488
M40-49            4  DWAYNE MABRY              Bristol, VA         M40-49 26:51.0  8:39 1657
M40-49            5  TYLER PITTMAN             Bristol, TN         M40-49 30:32.0  9:50  479
M40-49            6  KEVIN FOX                 Bristol, TN         M40-49 30:55.7  9:58  448
M40-49            7  JON CLAY                  Abingdon, VA        M40-49 34:45.1 11:12  438

M50-59            1  DAVID CANNON              Glade Spring, VA    M50-59 21:28.1  6:55 1519

M60-99            1  ROBERT HARDIN             Elizabethton, TN    M60-99 25:51.4  8:20  456

Results by We Run Events