2015 Chasing Snakes 10K

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Johnson City, TN - 03/14/15 | USATF-Certified Course TN09076MS
50 degrees & raining | Registered: 150 | Finishers: 136
Records: Male: J Penny 33:32 (2011) Female: Molly Allen38:45 (2010)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 J Penny                   139  27 Johnson City         TN   33:37 
    2     2 Brad Alban                  1  26 Thousand Oaks        CA   34:10 
    3     3 Tony Casey                 25  28 Johnson City         TN   36:26 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    11 Meghan Lederer             56  30 Johnson City         TN   43:13 
    2    15 Breanna Roy                84  15 Jonesborough         TN   43:21 
    3    19 Amy Ferguson               37  16 Johnson City         TN   43:59 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     7 Gary Pleasant             120  51 Gray                 TN   40:02 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    37 Melissa Clemens           111  41 Johnson City         TN   50:09 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    28 Blake Williams            103  50 Gray                 TN   48:05 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    39 Karen Seiferth            124  57 Johnson City         TN   50:18 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     4 Porter Bradley             14  14 Elizabethton         UT   38:50 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    16 Stewart Clark             130  19 Elizabethton         TN   43:30 
    2    69 Stephen Branch             16  16 Mountain City        TN   56:35 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    23 Gabrielle Mardis          144  15 Johnson City         TN   45:47 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     9 Alex Valdez                95  20 Elizabethton         TN   42:55 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    25 Jessica Howard             48  24 Newland              NC   45:49 
    2    33 Rachel Whitson            102  21 Milligan College     TN   49:52 
    3    34 Kelly Chism                26  23 Johnson City         TN   49:52 
    4    78 Katie McCall               63  22 Johnson City         TN   58:53 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     6 Viktor Kimmel             137  27 Johnson City         TN   39:54 
    2    14 Ike Anderson                2  27 Jonesborough         TN   43:20 
    3    20 Nathan Bowers              10  29 Johnson City         TN   44:08 
    4    22 Jerry James                50  29 Elizabethton         TN   45:43 
    5    29 Josha Gregory             129  28 Johnson City         TN   48:27 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    41 Laura Rosenberg            83  27 Afton                TN   51:11 
    2    92 Tory Street                90  27 Jonesborough         TN 1:02:14 
    3    94 Rebekah Watson            100  29 Johnson City         TN 1:02:22 
    4    96 Mary Edgar                 35  25 Johnson City         TN 1:02:33 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     5 Joshua Kistner             51  34 Bristol              TN   39:46 
    2    17 Warren Lewis               58  33 Jonesborough         TN   43:45 
    3    40 Patrick Mitchell           67  32 Bluff City           TN   50:32 
    4    43 Chris Harrington           45  32 Johnson City         TN   51:23 
    5    75 Jonathan Greenlee          42  30 Johnson City         TN   58:37 
    6   120 Brad Simons                87  34 Johnson City         TN 1:10:12 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    26 Jessica Remmert           121  31 Gray                 TN   45:56 
    2    27 Melissa Bennett             7  31 Piney Flats          TN   46:33 
    3    45 Jennifer Norris            70  32 Johnson City         TN   51:48 
    4    62 Brandy Bradley             12  31 Elizabethton         TN   54:20 
    5    82 Abby Gilbert               40  34 Jonesborough         TN   59:29 
    6   104 Stacie Babecka              5  31 Bristol              TN 1:04:36 
    7   118 Kara Battel                 6  33 Gray                 TN 1:09:25 
    8   123 Janey Reid                 79  30 Johnson City         TN 1:11:06 
    9   126 Ginger Davis               33  32 Bristol              TN 1:14:46 
   10   127 Britni Demma               34  32 Johnson City         TN 1:14:46 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    12 Anthony Angelone            3  37 Gray                 TN   43:17 
    2    21 Josh Cannon               136  37 Johnson City         TN   45:11 
    3    49 Brian Bledsoe               8  35 Fall Branch          TN   52:26 
    4    67 Greg Champney             135  36 Johnson City         TN   55:58 
    5    70 Shawn Nave                 68  36 Kingsport            TN   56:42 
    6    73 William Branch             17  35 Mountain City        TN   57:17 
    7   125 Jason Bunn                 21  35 Johnson City         TN 1:11:31 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    36 April Prudhomme            77  36 Johnson City         TN   50:09 
    2    47 Caroline Neal              69  38 Johnson City         TN   51:57 
    3    50 Erin Rall                 148  36 Kingsport            TN   52:26 
    4    55 Heather Hoover             47  39 Johnson City         TN   53:35 
    5    66 Cheri Potter               76  38 Mountain City        TN   55:39 
    6    68 Jill Bickford             145  39 Johnson City         TN   56:07 
    7    84 Melina Christian           27  36 Johnson City         TN 1:00:13 
    8    87 Allison Russell            85  38 Johnson City         TN 1:01:22 
    9    98 Mandy Lemon                57  38 Bristol              TN 1:03:14 
   10   106 Heather Champney          134  38 Johnson City         TN 1:04:48 
   11   109 Jennifer Curde             32  38 Johnson City         TN 1:05:55 
   12   110 Jennifer Polly             75  37 Elizabethton         TN 1:05:55 
   13   114 Carrie Miller              65  39 Johnson City         TN 1:07:59 
   14   124 Ashleigh Bunn              20  35 Johnson City         TN 1:11:09 
   15   128 Kristen Grapperhaus       146  36 Church Hill          TN 1:17:28 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     8 Roth Mantle                60  44 Johnson City         TN   42:53 
    2    10 Ian Bradley                13  42 Elizabethton         TN   43:04 
    3    13 Wade McKeehan              64  44 Johnson City         TN   43:18 
    4    18 John Carter                24  41 Gray                 TN   43:56 
    5    24 David Walker               98  44 Johnson City         TN   45:47 
    6    53 Ian Watson                 99  40 Johnson City         TN   52:41 
    7    58 Gene Grapperhaus          147  42 Church Hill          TN   53:55 
    8    65 Cody Storm                 89  40 Johnson City         TN   55:38 
    9    74 Travis Hager              113  41 Jonesborough         TN   57:39 
   10   101 Michael Averill             4  43 Shady Valley         TN 1:03:29 
   11   108 David Branch               15  41 Mountain City        TN 1:05:13 
   12   116 James Kelly               143  43 Jamestown            NC 1:08:44 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    38 Ella Markland              62  44 Elk Park             NC   50:12 
    2    46 Dawn Tuell                 94  40 Johnson City         TN   51:57 
    3    76 Eva Trivett-Clark          93  44 Newland              NC   58:44 
    4    80 Roth Marcinda              61  43 Johnson City         TN   59:08 
    5    83 Amy Gillespie             132  41 Gray                 TN 1:00:07 
    6   122 Donna Kelly               142  44 Jamestown            NC 1:10:30 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    31 Hunter Fairchild           36  49 Unicoi               TN   49:12 
    2    42 Scott Sallah               86  48 Greeneville          TN   51:11 
    3    59 Stan Stratton             125  48 Jonesborough         TN   54:00 
    4    60 Joel Vaneaton              96  49 Johnson City         TN   54:10 
    5    64 Steve Cullen               31  46 Johnson City         TN   55:27 
    6    77 Marc Kirby                150  46 Johnson City         TN   58:53 
    7   111 Blake Grindstaff           43  45 Mountain City        TN 1:06:30 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    86 Amy Fuller                 39  45 Kingsport            TN 1:01:17 
    2    91 Kristie Roberts           122  45 Roan Mountain        TN 1:02:06 
    3    93 Patty Rider                80  47 Mt Carmel            TN 1:02:19 
    4   133 Penny Millers              66  46 Bristol              VA 1:21:38 
    5   134 Renee Pennington           72  45 Blountville          TN 1:30:06 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    30 David Jones               116  54 Johnson City         TN   48:33 
    2    35 Lee Williams              104  51 Unicoi               TN   49:59 
    3    44 Darrell Collins            29  53 Jonesborough         TN   51:45 
    4    51 Christopher Salley        149  50 Kingsport            TN   52:35 
    5    52 Ray Berglund              107  51 Johnson City         TN   52:37 
    6    54 Peter Young               105  54 Annapolis            MD   53:04 
    7    63 David Good                131  52 Jonesborough         TN   54:41 
    8    79 Christopher Guinn          44  52 Johnson City         TN   59:06 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    99 Dorma Ford                 38  53 Gray                 TN 1:03:15 
    2   107 Laurie Perry               73  54 Roan Mountain        TN 1:05:00 
    3   121 Lindsay McNabb            141  52 Johnson City         TN 1:10:15 
    4   129 Cindy Childers            109  52 Bristol              TN 1:20:12 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    32 Dale Riddle               138  56 Pound                VA   49:34 
    2    89 Mark Jennings             140  56 Johnson City         TN 1:01:55 
    3    90 Rev.Moe Brown             108  58 Chuckey              TN 1:02:01 
    4    97 Mark McDavid              118  58 Kingsport            TN 1:03:07 
    5   105 Edward Clark               28  55 Newland              NC 1:04:39 
    6   131 Doug Litten                59  55 Kingsport            TN 1:21:29 
    7   132 Gary Childers             110  55 Bristol              TN 1:21:33 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    56 Marianne Brannon           18  59 Gray                 TN   53:41 
    2    88 Mary Rodriquez             81  56 Abingdon             VA 1:01:27 
    3    95 Patti Turpin              128  58 Bristol              VA 1:02:28 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    48 Clyde Kidd                133  62 Kingsport            TN   52:20 
    2    57 Michael Brannon            19  61 Gray                 TN   53:51 
    3    61 Darrell Wagner             97  61 Johnson City         TN   54:16 
    4    85 Joe Knight                 53  61 Johnson City         TN 1:00:42 
    5   117 Bob Smedley                88  60 Asheville            NC 1:09:13 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   103 Pat Allen                 106  63 Johnson City         TN 1:04:23 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    81 Robert Hardin             114  68 Elizabethton         TN   59:09 
    2   100 Allen Rogers              123  67 Jonesborough         TN 1:03:19 
    3   112 Mike Knight                54  68 Rogersville          TN 1:06:53 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    72 Marie Tedesco             127  66 Jonesborough         TN   57:06 
    2   130 Barbara Taylor            126  67 Johnson City         TN 1:21:04 

Male 70 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    71 Lee Roy Hurst             115  70 Midway               TN   56:51 
    2   102 Legrande Boyer             11  73 Kingsport            TN 1:03:34 
    3   113 Otto Teixeira              92  77 Johnson City         TN 1:07:12 
    4   115 Donald Davis              112  71 Piney Flats          TN 1:08:23 

Female 70 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   119 Barbara Knight             52  70 Rogersville          TN 1:10:06 
    2   135 Barbara Bogart              9  72 Elizabethton         TN 1:38:01 
    3   136 Eleanor Pendergraft       119  79 Johnson City         TN 1:50:20 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club/mbs