2015 Chasing Snakes 10K

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Johnson City, TN - 03/14/15 | USATF-Certified Course TN09076MS
50 degrees & raining | Registered: 150 | Finishers: 135
Records: Male: J Penny 33:32 (2011) Female: Molly Allen38:45 (2010)

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City             Time    Agetime % Age      
===== ======================== ==== === === ================ ======= ======= ======= 
    1 J Penny                   139 M    27 Johnson City       33:37   33:37   79.47 
    2 Brad Alban                  1 M    26 Thousand Oaks      34:10   34:10   78.19 
    3 Gary Pleasant             120 M    51 Gray               40:02   35:19   75.68 
    4 Karen Seiferth            124 F    57 Johnson City       50:18   40:49   74.31 
    5 Breanna Roy                84 F    15 Jonesborough       43:21   40:55   74.12 
    6 Marie Tedesco             127 F    66 Jonesborough       57:06   40:56   74.09 
    7 Tony Casey                 25 M    28 Johnson City       36:26   36:26   73.33 
    8 Porter Bradley             14 M    14 Elizabethton       38:50   36:48   72.60 
    9 Amy Ferguson               37 F    16 Johnson City       43:59   42:14   71.84 
   10 Marianne Brannon           18 F    59 Gray               53:41   42:26   71.48 
   11 Meghan Lederer             56 F    30 Johnson City       43:13   43:13   70.19 
   12 Gabrielle Mardis          144 F    15 Johnson City       45:47   43:13   70.19 
   13 Joshua Kistner             51 M    34 Bristol            39:46   39:32   67.58 
   14 Viktor Kimmel             137 M    27 Johnson City       39:54   39:54   66.96 
   15 Roth Mantle                60 M    44 Johnson City       42:53   40:04   66.69 
   16 Jessica Howard             48 F    24 Newland            45:49   45:49   66.21 
   17 Jessica Remmert           121 F    31 Gray               45:56   45:56   66.05 
   18 Wade McKeehan              64 M    44 Johnson City       43:18   40:27   66.05 
   19 Ian Bradley                13 M    42 Elizabethton       43:04   40:52   65.36 
   20 Melissa Bennett             7 F    31 Piney Flats        46:33   46:32   65.18 
   21 Barbara Knight             52 F    70 Rogersville      1:10:06   47:19   64.11 
   22 Ella Markland              62 F    44 Elk Park           50:12   47:21   64.06 
   23 David Jones               116 M    54 Johnson City       48:33   41:43   64.03 
   24 Clyde Kidd                133 M    62 Kingsport          52:20   41:51   63.85 
   25 Dale Riddle               138 M    56 Pound              49:34   41:51   63.83 
   26 Lee Roy Hurst             115 M    70 Midway             56:51   42:01   63.58 
   27 John Carter                24 M    41 Gray               43:56   42:02   63.57 
   28 Pat Allen                 106 F    63 Johnson City     1:04:23   48:11   62.94 
   29 Anthony Angelone            3 M    37 Gray               43:17   42:30   62.84 
   30 Melissa Clemens           111 F    41 Johnson City       50:09   48:24   62.67 
   31 Blake Williams            103 M    50 Gray               48:05   42:46   62.48 
   32 David Walker               98 M    44 Johnson City       45:47   42:47   62.47 
   33 Alex Valdez                95 M    20 Elizabethton       42:55   42:55   62.25 
   34 Ike Anderson                2 M    27 Jonesborough       43:20   43:20   61.65 
   35 Michael Brannon            19 M    61 Gray               53:51   43:27   61.48 
   36 Stewart Clark             130 M    19 Elizabethton       43:30   43:30   61.42 
   37 Warren Lewis               58 M    33 Jonesborough       43:45   43:36   61.27 
   38 April Prudhomme            77 F    36 Johnson City       50:09   49:38   61.11 
   39 Darrell Wagner             97 M    61 Johnson City       54:16   43:47   61.01 
   40 Rachel Whitson            102 F    21 Milligan College   49:52   49:52   60.83 
   41 Kelly Chism                26 F    23 Johnson City       49:52   49:52   60.83 
   42 Patti Turpin              128 F    58 Bristol          1:02:28   50:02   60.62 
   43 Lee Williams              104 M    51 Unicoi             49:59   44:04   60.62 
   44 Hunter Fairchild           36 M    49 Unicoi             49:12   44:07   60.55 
   45 Nathan Bowers              10 M    29 Johnson City       44:08   44:08   60.54 
   46 Josh Cannon               136 M    37 Johnson City       45:11   44:23   60.20 
   47 Dawn Tuell                 94 F    40 Johnson City       51:57   50:27   60.12 
   48 Mary Rodriquez             81 F    56 Abingdon         1:01:27   50:31   60.05 
   49 Robert Hardin             114 M    68 Elizabethton       59:09   44:39   59.85 
   50 Otto Teixeira              92 M    77 Johnson City     1:07:12   44:40   59.82 
   51 Darrell Collins            29 M    53 Jonesborough       51:45   44:52   59.55 
   52 Caroline Neal              69 F    38 Johnson City       51:57   51:00   59.48 
   53 Laura Rosenberg            83 F    27 Afton              51:11   51:11   59.26 
   54 Legrande Boyer             11 M    73 Kingsport        1:03:34   45:13   59.10 
   55 Jennifer Norris            70 F    32 Johnson City       51:48   51:45   58.62 
   56 Peter Young               105 M    54 Annapolis          53:04   45:37   58.58 
   57 Erin Rall                 148 F    36 Kingsport          52:26   51:54   58.45 
   58 Jerry James                50 M    29 Elizabethton       45:43   45:43   58.44 
   59 Heather Hoover             47 F    39 Johnson City       53:35   52:21   57.95 
   60 Scott Sallah               86 M    48 Greeneville        51:11   46:17   57.72 
   61 Ray Berglund              107 M    51 Johnson City       52:37   46:24   57.58 
   62 Christopher Salley        149 M    50 Kingsport          52:35   46:46   57.13 
   63 Dorma Ford                 38 F    53 Gray             1:03:15   53:59   56.19 
   64 David Good                131 M    52 Jonesborough       54:41   47:48   55.88 
   65 Brandy Bradley             12 F    31 Elizabethton       54:20   54:20   55.84 
   66 Cheri Potter               76 F    38 Mountain City      55:39   54:38   55.52 
   67 Allen Rogers              123 M    67 Jonesborough     1:03:19   48:15   55.37 
   68 Laurie Perry               73 F    54 Roan Mountain    1:05:00   54:48   55.36 
   69 Jill Bickford             145 F    39 Johnson City       56:07   54:49   55.34 
   70 Josha Gregory             129 M    28 Johnson City       48:27   48:27   55.14 
   71 Joel Vaneaton              96 M    49 Johnson City       54:10   48:35   55.00 
   72 Eva Trivett-Clark          93 F    44 Newland            58:44   55:24   54.75 
   73 Stan Stratton             125 M    48 Jonesborough       54:00   48:50   54.71 
   74 Joe Knight                 53 M    61 Johnson City     1:00:42   48:59   54.54 
   75 Roth Marcinda              61 F    43 Johnson City       59:08   56:15   53.93 
   76 Donald Davis              112 M    71 Piney Flats      1:08:23   49:57   53.48 
   77 Patty Rider                80 F    47 Mt Carmel        1:02:19   57:06   53.13 
   78 Barbara Taylor            126 F    67 Johnson City     1:21:04   57:16   52.96 
   79 Patrick Mitchell           67 M    32 Bluff City         50:32   50:27   52.95 
   80 Amy Fuller                 39 F    45 Kingsport        1:01:17   57:18   52.94 
   81 Mike Knight                54 M    68 Rogersville      1:06:53   50:28   52.93 
   82 Ian Watson                 99 M    40 Johnson City       52:41   50:47   52.61 
   83 Steve Cullen               31 M    46 Johnson City       55:27   50:58   52.42 
   84 Amy Gillespie             132 F    41 Gray             1:00:07   58:02   52.28 
   85 Kristie Roberts           122 F    45 Roan Mountain    1:02:06   58:04   52.25 
   86 Gene Grapperhaus          147 M    42 Church Hill        53:55   51:10   52.21 
   87 Chris Harrington           45 M    32 Johnson City       51:23   51:18   52.08 
   88 Rev.Moe Brown             108 M    58 Chuckey          1:02:01   51:27   51.94 
   89 Christopher Guinn          44 M    52 Johnson City       59:06   51:40   51.70 
   90 Katie McCall               63 F    22 Johnson City       58:53   58:53   51.51 
   91 Brian Bledsoe               8 M    35 Fall Branch        52:26   51:57   51.43 
   92 Abby Gilbert               40 F    34 Jonesborough       59:29   59:13   51.23 
   93 Mark Jennings             140 M    56 Johnson City     1:01:55   52:17   51.10 
   94 Mark McDavid              118 M    58 Kingsport        1:03:07   52:21   51.03 
   95 Melina Christian           27 F    36 Johnson City     1:00:13   59:36   50.89 
   96 Allison Russell            85 F    38 Johnson City     1:01:22 1:00:15   50.35 
   97 Lindsay McNabb            141 F    52 Johnson City     1:10:15 1:00:41   49.98 
   98 Cody Storm                 89 M    40 Johnson City       55:38   53:38   49.82 
   99 Marc Kirby                150 M    46 Johnson City       58:53   54:07   49.36 
  100 Mandy Lemon                57 F    38 Bristol          1:03:14 1:02:05   48.87 
  101 Tory Street                90 F    27 Jonesborough     1:02:14 1:02:14   48.74 
  102 Rebekah Watson            100 F    29 Johnson City     1:02:22 1:02:22   48.64 
  103 Edward Clark               28 M    55 Newland          1:04:39   55:05   48.51 
  104 Mary Edgar                 35 F    25 Johnson City     1:02:33 1:02:33   48.49 
  105 Travis Hager              113 M    41 Jonesborough       57:39   55:09   48.45 
  106 Greg Champney             135 M    36 Johnson City       55:58   55:14   48.37 
  107 Stephen Branch             16 M    16 Mountain City      56:35   55:25   48.20 
  108 Shawn Nave                 68 M    36 Kingsport          56:42   55:57   47.74 
  109 Heather Champney          134 F    38 Johnson City     1:04:48 1:03:37   47.68 
  110 Eleanor Pendergraft       119 F    79 Johnson City     1:50:20 1:04:01   47.39 
  111 Bob Smedley                88 M    60 Asheville        1:09:13   56:22   47.39 
  112 Barbara Bogart              9 F    72 Elizabethton     1:38:01 1:04:06   47.32 
  113 William Branch             17 M    35 Mountain City      57:17   56:45   47.07 
  114 Stacie Babecka              5 F    31 Bristol          1:04:36 1:04:36   46.97 
  115 Jennifer Curde             32 F    38 Johnson City     1:05:55 1:04:42   46.88 
  116 Jennifer Polly             75 F    37 Elizabethton     1:05:55 1:05:00   46.67 
  117 Carrie Miller              65 F    39 Johnson City     1:07:59 1:06:25   45.68 
  118 Donna Kelly               142 F    44 Jamestown        1:10:30 1:06:30   45.61 
  119 Jonathan Greenlee          42 M    30 Johnson City       58:37   58:37   45.58 
  120 Michael Averill             4 M    43 Shady Valley     1:03:29   59:47   44.69 
  121 Kara Battel                 6 F    33 Gray             1:09:25 1:09:14   43.81 
  122 Cindy Childers            109 F    52 Bristol          1:20:12 1:09:17   43.78 
  123 Blake Grindstaff           43 M    45 Mountain City    1:06:30 1:01:37   43.35 
  124 Ashleigh Bunn              20 F    35 Johnson City     1:11:09 1:10:40   42.93 
  125 David Branch               15 M    41 Mountain City    1:05:13 1:02:23   42.83 
  126 Janey Reid                 79 F    30 Johnson City     1:11:06 1:11:06   42.66 
  127 James Kelly               143 M    43 Jamestown        1:08:44 1:04:44   41.28 
  128 Ginger Davis               33 F    32 Bristol          1:14:46 1:14:41   40.62 
  129 Britni Demma               34 F    32 Johnson City     1:14:46 1:14:41   40.62 
  130 Penny Millers              66 F    46 Bristol          1:21:38 1:15:35   40.13 
  131 Kristen Grapperhaus       146 F    36 Church Hill      1:17:28 1:16:41   39.56 
  132 Doug Litten                59 M    55 Kingsport        1:21:29 1:09:25   38.49 
  133 Gary Childers             110 M    55 Bristol          1:21:33 1:09:29   38.46 
  134 Brad Simons                87 M    34 Johnson City     1:10:12 1:09:47   38.28 
  135 Jason Bunn                 21 M    35 Johnson City     1:11:31 1:10:52   37.70 
  136 Renee Pennington           72 F    45 Blountville      1:30:06 1:24:14   36.01 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club/mbs