2015 Downtown Dash 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Male Overall / Female Overall / Age Graded

Johnson City, TN - 05/02/15 | USATF-Certified Course TN14042MS
50s and sunny | Registered: 85 | Finishers: 73 Records: Male: Griff Graves 14:39 (2014) Female: Mary Ballinger 16:55 (2014)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 Ryan Woods                173  36 Boone                NC   15:44 
    2     2 J Penny                   176  28 Johnson City         TN   15:50 
    3     3 Brandon Ellis             119  18 Milligan College     TN   16:06 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     9 Hannah Segrave            153  20 Milligan College     TN   18:18 
    2    11 MacKenzie Patten          144  22 Milligan College     TN   19:10 
    3    14 Cassie St. John           155  22 Milligan College     TN   19:33 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    10 Robert Nielsen            185  47 Johnson City         TN   19:04 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    34 Susan Greineder           177  40 Jonesborough         TN   23:17 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    19 Thomas Benoit             105  58 Big Stone Gap        VA   20:20 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    65 Mary Lou Day              117  57 Unicoit              TN   36:30 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    31 Clarence Collins          184  65 Saltville            VA   22:19 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    72 Clara Martin              136  71 Woolwine             VA 1:03:41 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     6 Jeb Jones                 172  14 Jonesborough         TN   17:42 
    2    51 George Andrade            188  14 Johnson City         TN   30:27 
    3    61 Liam Polte                146   9 Greeneville          TN   35:29 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    18 Ellie Hall                125  12 Blountville          TN   20:07 
    2    44 Dana Stevenson            186   9 Jonesborough         TN   27:31 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     5 Sam Bratton               107  19 Milligan College     TN   17:19 
    2    12 Matthew Albritton         101  19 Johnson City         TN   19:15 
    3    13 Pablo Rivas               151  15 Jonesborough         TN   19:18 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    15 Jj Robinson               152  19 Milligan College     TN   19:34 
    2    22 Ashton Bunch              108  18 Milligan College     TN   20:45 
    3    23 Jordan Mott               142  18 Milligan College     TN   20:52 
    4    24 Carly Owen                143  19 Milligan College     TN   21:09 
    5    25 Hayley Keylon             131  19 Milligan College     TN   21:13 
    6    30 Sarah Kate Gartman        121  19 Milligan College     TN   22:14 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     4 Taylor Tafelsky           157  20 Milligan College     TN   16:55 
    2     8 Jake Bartlett             104  20 Millgan College      TN   18:08 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    17 Amber Grello              123  20 Milligan College     TN   20:00 
    2    29 Kelly Chism               111  23 Johnson City         TN   22:10 
    3    48 Rebekah Quillin           148  23 Johnson City         TN   29:46 
    4    68 Adrianne Matthews         137  24 Kingsport            TN   44:56 
    5    71 Alyssa George             122  21 Kingsport            TN   56:41 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    26 Jerry James               130  29 Elizabethton         TN   21:20 
    2    42 Zach Armistead            102  29 Johnson City         TN   26:14 
    3    45 Brian Williams            174  25 Johnson City         TN   27:47 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    47 Abby Schultz              175  26 Johnson City         TN   29:39 
    2    49 Mary Edgar                118  26 Johnson City         TN   29:48 
    3    50 Amber Harvey              129  28 Gray                 TN   30:08 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     7 Brinson Milhorn           169  33 Gray                 TN   17:43 
    2    27 Kent Markham              134  31 Johnson City         TN   21:28 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    35 Anastasia Kuyvaysaya      171  31 Johnson City         TN   23:43 
    2    43 Lindsey Jennings          164  31 Mt. Carmel           TN   26:53 
    3    52 Julie Andrade             212  33 Johnson City         TN   30:44 
    4    54 Kelly Lynn                133  31 Johnson City         TN   32:52 
    5    56 Kristen Starnes           156  34 Johnson City         TN   33:41 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    16 Eric Reynolds             149  38 Bluff City           TN   19:57 
    2    20 Andrew Davidson           116  35 Johnson City         TN   20:23 
    3    46 David Dau                 115  37 Gray                 TN   27:56 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    58 Donette Vicente           160  39 Johnson City         TN   34:00 
    2    63 Jennifer Lynberg          132  37 Jonesborough         TN   36:29 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    41 Tina Galloway             178  43 Riceville            TN   25:52 
    2    53 Mariela McCandless        138  44 Jonesborough         TN   31:15 
    3    55 Kelly Walters             161  40 Johnson City         TN   33:27 
    4    62 Sally Comire              113  44 Kingsport            TN   36:28 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    28 Keith Guthrie             124  46 Kingsport            TN   22:02 
    2    36 Lee Jay Lynch             167  46 Johnson City         TN   23:58 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    38 Gina Lynch                168  46 Johnson City         TN   25:06 
    2    59 Angela Trent              159  45 Gray                 TN   34:22 
    3    60 Angelika Polte            145  49 Greeneville          TN   35:28 
    4    64 Lisa Carmack              109  49 Gray                 TN   36:30 
    5    69 Antoinette Martin         135  49 Walkertown           NC   44:58 
    6    73 Wendy Watts               162  46 Rocky Mt.            VA 1:03:44 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    21 Tony Smallwood            154  50 Kingsport            TN   20:27 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    67 Donna Ricker              150  51 Chuckey              TN   40:13 
    2    70 Sandra Vance              187  51 Johnson City         TN   46:54 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    32 Sam Cox                   170  55 Johnson City         TN   22:48 
    2    33 Jim Dahlman               189  56 Johnson City         TN   23:08 
    3    37 Thomas Barklow            103  58 Johnson City         TN   25:02 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    66 Mindy Blosser             106  57 Johnson City         TN   40:07 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 65 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    39 Robert Hardin             126  68 Elizabethton         TN   25:43 
    2    57 Donald Hart               128  70 Johnson City         TN   33:57 

Female 65 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club