2015 Downtown Dash 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Male Overall / Female Overall / Age Graded

Johnson City, TN - 05/02/15 | USATF-Certified Course TN14042MS
50s and sunny | Registered: 85 | Finishers: 73 Records: Male: Griff Graves 14:39 (2014) Female: Mary Ballinger 16:55 (2014)

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City             Time    Agetime % Age      
===== ======================== ==== === === ================ ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Ryan Woods                173 M    36 Boone              15:44   15:19   84.78 
    2 J Penny                   176 M    28 Johnson City       15:50   15:50   82.02 
    3 Ellie Hall                125 F    12 Blountville        20:07   18:01   81.94 
    4 Hannah Segrave            153 F    20 Milligan College   18:18   18:18   80.69 
    5 Brandon Ellis             119 M    18 Milligan College   16:06   16:06   80.67 
    6 Jeb Jones                 172 M    14 Jonesborough       17:42   16:47   77.36 
    7 Thomas Benoit             105 M    58 Big Stone Gap      20:20   16:49   77.26 
    8 MacKenzie Patten          144 F    22 Milligan College   19:10   19:10   77.04 
    9 Taylor Tafelsky           157 M    20 Milligan College   16:55   16:55   76.75 
   10 Robert Nielsen            185 M    47 Johnson City       19:04   17:10   75.64 
   11 Cassie St. John           155 F    22 Milligan College   19:33   19:33   75.53 
   12 Jj Robinson               152 F    19 Milligan College   19:34   19:34   75.47 
   13 Sam Bratton               107 M    19 Milligan College   17:19   17:19   74.98 
   14 Clarence Collins          184 M    65 Saltville          22:19   17:24   74.63 
   15 Brinson Milhorn           169 M    33 Gray               17:43   17:30   74.16 
   16 Amber Grello              123 F    20 Milligan College   20:00   20:00   73.83 
   17 Tony Smallwood            154 M    50 Kingsport          20:27   18:00   72.14 
   18 Jake Bartlett             104 M    20 Millgan College    18:08   18:08   71.60 
   19 Ashton Bunch              108 F    18 Milligan College   20:45   20:40   71.45 
   20 Jordan Mott               142 F    18 Milligan College   20:52   20:47   71.05 
   21 Carly Owen                143 F    19 Milligan College   21:09   21:09   69.82 
   22 Pablo Rivas               151 M    15 Jonesborough       19:18   18:39   69.62 
   23 Hayley Keylon             131 F    19 Milligan College   21:13   21:13   69.60 
   24 Eric Reynolds             149 M    38 Bluff City         19:57   19:10   67.76 
   25 Matthew Albritton         101 M    19 Johnson City       19:15   19:15   67.45 
   26 Sam Cox                   170 M    55 Johnson City       22:48   19:18   67.26 
   27 Jim Dahlman               189 M    56 Johnson City       23:08   19:25   66.82 
   28 Kelly Chism               111 F    23 Johnson City       22:10   22:10   66.62 
   29 Robert Hardin             126 M    68 Elizabethton       25:43   19:31   66.50 
   30 Sarah Kate Gartman        121 F    19 Milligan College   22:14   22:14   66.42 
   31 Dana Stevenson            186 F     9 Jonesborough       27:31   22:39   65.19 
   32 Susan Greineder           177 F    40 Jonesborough       23:17   22:40   65.16 
   33 Andrew Davidson           116 M    35 Johnson City       20:23   19:57   65.06 
   34 Keith Guthrie             124 M    46 Kingsport          22:02   19:59   64.97 
   35 Gina Lynch                168 F    46 Johnson City       25:06   23:23   63.16 
   36 Thomas Barklow            103 M    58 Johnson City       25:02   20:41   62.75 
   37 Anastasia Kuyvaysaya      171 F    31 Johnson City       23:43   23:43   62.27 
   38 Jerry James               130 M    29 Elizabethton       21:20   21:19   60.94 
   39 Kent Markham              134 M    31 Johnson City       21:28   21:22   60.80 
   40 Tina Galloway             178 F    43 Riceville          25:52   24:42   59.78 
   41 Lee Jay Lynch             167 M    46 Johnson City       23:58   21:44   59.73 
   42 Lindsey Jennings          164 F    31 Mt. Carmel         26:53   26:53   54.94 
   43 Donald Hart               128 M    70 Johnson City       33:57   25:14   51.45 
   44 Julina Pyanoe             147 F       Johnson City       25:47   25:47   50.36 
   45 Mariela McCandless        138 F    44 Jonesborough       31:15   29:37   49.87 
   46 Abby Schultz              175 F    26 Johnson City       29:39   29:39   49.80 
   47 Rebekah Quillin           148 F    23 Johnson City       29:46   29:46   49.61 
   48 Zach Armistead            102 M    29 Johnson City       26:14   26:12   49.56 
   49 Mary Edgar                118 F    26 Johnson City       29:48   29:48   49.55 
   50 Amber Harvey              129 F    28 Gray               30:08   30:08   49.00 
   51 Mary Lou Day              117 F    57 Unicoit            36:30   30:09   49.00 
   52 Julie Andrade             212 F    33 Johnson City       30:44   30:40   48.16 
   53 David Dau                 115 M    37 Gray               27:56   27:01   48.06 
   54 Brian Williams            174 M    25 Johnson City       27:47   27:47   46.73 
   55 Angelika Polte            145 F    49 Greeneville        35:28   32:03   46.09 
   56 Liam Polte                146 M     9 Greeneville        35:29   28:19   45.84 
   57 Angela Trent              159 F    45 Gray               34:22   32:18   45.72 
   58 Kelly Walters             161 F    40 Johnson City       33:27   32:33   45.35 
   59 George Andrade            188 M    14 Johnson City       30:27   28:52   44.97 
   60 Kelly Lynn                133 F    31 Johnson City       32:52   32:52   44.94 
   61 Lisa Carmack              109 F    49 Gray               36:30   32:58   44.78 
   62 Mindy Blosser             106 F    57 Johnson City       40:07   33:08   44.58 
   63 Donette Vicente           160 F    39 Johnson City       34:00   33:16   44.39 
   64 Kristen Starnes           156 F    34 Johnson City       33:41   33:33   44.02 
   65 Sally Comire              113 F    44 Kingsport          36:28   34:34   42.73 
   66 Donna Ricker              150 F    51 Chuckey            40:13   35:33   41.54 
   67 Jennifer Lynberg          132 F    37 Jonesborough       36:29   36:01   41.00 
   68 Antoinette Martin         135 F    49 Walkertown         44:58   40:37   36.35 
   69 Sandra Vance              187 F    51 Johnson City       46:54   41:28   35.62 
   70 Clara Martin              136 F    71 Woolwine         1:03:41   43:56   33.62 
   71 Adrianne Matthews         137 F    24 Kingsport          44:56   44:56   32.86 
   72 Alyssa George             122 F    21 Kingsport          56:41   56:41   26.05 
   73 Wendy Watts               162 F    46 Rocky Mt.        1:03:44   59:21   24.88 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club