2015 Downtown Dash 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Male Overall / Female Overall / Age Graded

Johnson City, TN - 05/02/15 | USATF-Certified Course TN14042MS
50s and sunny | Registered: 85 | Finishers: 73 Records: Male: Griff Graves 14:39 (2014) Female: Mary Ballinger 16:55 (2014)

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City             St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ======================== ==== === === ================ == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Ryan Woods                173 M    36 Boone            NC   1/4      15:44  5:04 
    2 J Penny                   176 M    28 Johnson City     TN   1/4      15:50  5:06 
    3 Brandon Ellis             119 M    18 Milligan College TN   1/7      16:06  5:11 
    4 Taylor Tafelsky           157 M    20 Milligan College TN   1/2      16:55  5:27 
    5 Sam Bratton               107 M    19 Milligan College TN   2/7      17:19  5:35 
    6 Jeb Jones                 172 M    14 Jonesborough     TN   3/7      17:42  5:42 
    7 Brinson Milhorn           169 M    33 Gray             TN   1/2      17:43  5:42 
    8 Jake Bartlett             104 M    20 Millgan College  TN   2/2      18:08  5:51 
    9 Robert Nielsen            185 M    47 Johnson City     TN   1/3      19:04  6:08 
   10 Matthew Albritton         101 M    19 Johnson City     TN   4/7      19:15  6:12 
   11 Pablo Rivas               151 M    15 Jonesborough     TN   5/7      19:18  6:13 
   12 Eric Reynolds             149 M    38 Bluff City       TN   2/4      19:57  6:26 
   13 Thomas Benoit             105 M    58 Big Stone Gap    VA   1/4      20:20  6:33 
   14 Andrew Davidson           116 M    35 Johnson City     TN   3/4      20:23  6:34 
   15 Tony Smallwood            154 M    50 Kingsport        TN   1/1      20:27  6:35 
   16 Jerry James               130 M    29 Elizabethton     TN   2/4      21:20  6:52 
   17 Kent Markham              134 M    31 Johnson City     TN   2/2      21:28  6:55 
   18 Keith Guthrie             124 M    46 Kingsport        TN   2/3      22:02  7:06 
   19 Clarence Collins          184 M    65 Saltville        VA   1/2      22:19  7:11 
   20 Sam Cox                   170 M    55 Johnson City     TN   2/4      22:48  7:21 
   21 Jim Dahlman               189 M    56 Johnson City     TN   3/4      23:08  7:27 
   22 Lee Jay Lynch             167 M    46 Johnson City     TN   3/3      23:58  7:43 
   23 Thomas Barklow            103 M    58 Johnson City     TN   4/4      25:02  8:04 
   24 Robert Hardin             126 M    68 Elizabethton     TN   2/2      25:43  8:17 
   25 Zach Armistead            102 M    29 Johnson City     TN   3/4      26:14  8:27 
   26 Brian Williams            174 M    25 Johnson City     TN   4/4      27:47  8:57 
   27 David Dau                 115 M    37 Gray             TN   4/4      27:56  9:00 
   28 George Andrade            188 M    14 Johnson City     TN   6/7      30:27  9:48 
   29 Donald Hart               128 M    70 Johnson City     TN   1/1      33:57 10:56 
   30 Liam Polte                146 M     9 Greeneville      TN   7/7      35:29 11:26 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club