2015 Duffield Daze 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded
Duffield, VA - 09/05/15 | USATF-Certified Course VA10100RT | Warm & cloudy

Overall
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
Male
   1         1       Keith Davis                 34     19:38   6:19
Female
   1        11       Lexie Rhoton                16     25:19   8:09

Male     1 to 14
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         3       James Bledsoe               13     20:42    6:40
   2         9       Seth Chambers               13     24:37    7:55
   3        21       Jalen Bledsoe               13     29:40    9:33

Female   1 to 14
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        38       Morgyn Bledsoe               8     35:45   11:30

Male     15 to 25
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        15       William Townsend            15     26:31    8:32
   2        18       Emmitt Begley               22     29:12    9:24
   3        43       Ethan Chambers              16     40:03   12:53

Female   15 to 25
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        23       Emily Sanders               16     30:32    9:50
   2        24       Grace Isbel                 15     30:33    9:50
   3        27       Emily Rhoton                18     31:11   10:02

Male     26 to 40
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         2       Allen Moore                 33     19:51    6:23
   2         4       Shawn Becker                38     20:53    6:43
   3         5       Andy Shelton                36     21:56    7:04
   4         8       Travis Shupe                26     24:34    7:54
   5        10       Jon Lawson                  33     25:16    8:08
   6        30       Matthew Bledsoe             27     31:53   10:16
   7        34       Dennis Chambers             34     33:33   10:48
   8        36       Robby Rutherford            35     34:35   11:08

Female   26 to 40
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        14       Karrie Mullins-Potter       37     25:57    8:21
   2        17       Rachel Wolfe                27     28:08    9:03
   3        19       Laura Bledsoe               26     29:24    9:28
   4        26       April Carter                26     30:44    9:54
   5        29       Emily Toohey                31     31:49   10:14
   6        32       Amanda Johnson              35     32:59   10:37
   7        37       Sarah Boggs                 30     35:15   11:21
   8        39       Ashley Arwood               27     35:59   11:35
   9        41       Ashley Kincer               31     37:18   12:00
  10        44       Jessica Tankersley          34     40:56   13:11
  11        45       Callie Tankersly            34     40:57   13:11
  12        46       Lora Smith                  40     42:39   13:44
  13        48       Andrea Chambers             34     54:48   17:38

Male     41 to 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         6       Shannon Davis               45     23:47    7:39
   2         7       Eddie Hood                  45     24:09    7:46
   3        12       Pete Sloan                  42     25:22    8:10
   4        13       Todd Ives                   49     25:25    8:11
   5        25       Jeff Tippett                47     30:41    9:53
   6        28       David Jones                 45     31:47   10:14
   7        33       Mark Greene                 42     33:17   10:43
   8        35       Silas Gibson                48     34:14   11:01

Female   41 to 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        16       Karen Barnette              45     26:56    8:40
   2        22       Connie Davis                45     29:48    9:36
   3        31       Deana Vincent               43     32:51   10:34
   4        40       Cheryl Edwards              52     35:59   11:35
   5        42       Penny Jones                 41     38:51   12:30
   6        49       Linda Cantrell              54     58:40   18:53

Male     60 to 97
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        20       Jack Starnes                71     29:28    9:29
   2        47       Jim Currier                 63     48:21   15:34

Results by Lynwood Wagner