2015 Firecracker 4 Miler

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Rogersville, TN - 07/04/15 | USATF-Certified Course TN14063MS
High 60s and overcast | Registered: 145
Records: Male: Chris Kane 21:08 (2010) Female: Jessica Minty 23:23 (2010)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Andy Brockmyre                 20  48 Bristol         VA   23:47 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Tracy Longhurst                72  31 Maryville       TN   25:48 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Thomas Benoit                  10  58 Big Stone Gap   VA   25:37 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    16 Debi Secor                    100  47 Hoover          AL   29:09 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 Doug Strickland               120  54 Kingsport       TN   28:03 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    35 Carole Long                   123  50 Rogersville     TN   32:03 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    21 Bob Townsend                  107  65 Limestone       TN   30:08 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    65 Marie Tedesco                 103  66 Jonesborough    TN   36:25 

Male 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    60 Jordan Becker                   7   9 Duffield        VA   35:47 
    2   112 Isaac Bryan                    24   6 Rogersville     TN   41:57 

Female 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    99 Cora Bradley                   14   9 Blountville     TN   40:21 
    2   131 Kailey Gilliam                142   9 Rogersville     TN   53:09 
    3   137 Jordyn Sizemore               144   9 Surgoinsville   TN   58:32 

Male 10-14
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Joe Neglia                    136  11 Kingsport       TN   27:59 
    2    14 Henry Brooks                  131  11 Rogersville     TN   29:03 
    3    42 Zachary Carter                 26  14 Duffield        VA   33:06 
    4    68 Henry Homoky                  137  11 Kingsport       TN   36:40 
    5    69 Emmett Carter                 139  11 Kingsport       TN   36:42 
    6    83 Nathan Lyons                   76  12 Rogersville     TN   38:13 

Female 10-14
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Harper Russell                 93  14 Rogersville     TN   26:37 
    2    44 Margeaux Madeux                78  14 Merritt Island  FL   33:45 
    3    59 Maria Howard                  119  14 Rogersville     TN   35:46 
    4    82 Madeleine Bradley              15  13 Blountville     TN   38:03 
    5    91 Danielle Sizemore             143  11 Surgoinsville   TN   38:54 
    6    95 Landry Russell                 94  10 Rogersville     TN   39:15 
    7    98 Bonnie Bradley                 13  11 Blountville     TN   40:21 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    15 Noah Schrayer                  98  16 Bristol         VA   29:09 
    2    19 Jonathan Neill                 84  15 Rogersville     TN   29:54 
    3    97 Ryan Stipes                   145  17 Rogersville     TN   40:07 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Hannah Cutshall                33  19 Johnson City    TN   26:21 
    2    29 Monet Madeux                   80  18 Merritt Island  FL   31:06 
    3    41 Maddy Madeux                   77  16 Merritt Island  FL   32:43 
    4    47 Allison Dunlap                 36  17 Pauline         SC   33:57 
    5    57 Tabby Johnson                  60  17 Rogersville     TN   35:32 
    6    89 Mattie Lee                    122  19 Rogersville     TN   38:51 
    7    94 Madeline Hartness             118  18 Rogersville     TN   38:55 
    8   122 Emma Baker                      6  15 Chester         VA   46:53 
    9   123 Jessica Neill                  83  16 Rogersville     TN   46:53 
   10   136 Victoria North                 86  16 Rogersville     TN   58:26 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    33 Mark Collier                   28  24 Rogersville     TN   31:49 
    2    53 Andrew Long                    69  21 Rogersville     TN   34:42 
    3    54 Austin Boswell                115  20 Rogersville     TN   34:50 
    4    96 Cole Russell                  133  20 Rogersville     TN   39:17 
    5   103 Kyndal Rozelle                134  20 Algood          TN   40:48 
    6   116 Mario Jaramillo               121  24 Dungannon       VA   43:36 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    26 Keshia Luster                  73  24 Rogersville     TN   30:33 
    2    36 Abigail Bellamy                 9  21 Rogersville     TN   32:16 
    3    39 Allison Heck                   46  20 Russellville    TN   32:40 
    4    48 Kayla Luttrell                 74  24 Rogersville     TN   33:58 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    50 Brandon Collins               116  29 Rogersville     TN   34:02 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    61 Stacee Andes                    4  29 Johnson City    TN   35:48 
    2    73 Katelyn Dykes                  37  25 Kingsport       TN   36:57 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    24 Dana Brooks                    21  32 Surgoinsville   TN   30:23 
    2   107 Eric Wheeler                  128  32 Orlando         FL   41:22 
    3   113 Shaloam Bryan                  25  34 Rogersville     TN   41:57 
    4   121 Jason Roach                   125  30 Rogersville     TN   45:57 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    74 Christine Wheeler             127  30 Orlando         FL   37:19 
    2    77 Beth Bryan                     23  34 Rogersville     TN   37:44 
    3    93 Jessica Floyd                  40  31 Rogersville     TN   38:55 
    4   108 Stacie Babecka                129  31 Bristol         TN   41:26 
    5   118 Melissa Boyd                  135  34 Rogersville     TN   43:44 
    6   124 Danielle Tipton               105  33 Kingsport       TN   47:15 
    7   133 Jessica Horton                 52  34 Rogersville     TN   55:27 
    8   134 Kimberly Livesay               67  33 Rogersville     TN   56:22 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Jason Tipton                  106  37 Kingsport       TN   27:18 
    2    10 Glen Longhurst                 71  39 Maryville       TN   28:16 
    3    13 Shawn Becker                    8  38 Duffield        VA   28:56 
    4    31 Anthony Forster                41  39 Church Hill     TN   31:25 
    5    32 Andy Shelton                  141  36 Gate City       VA   31:41 
    6    43 Nathan Franklin               117  35 Rogersville     TN   33:30 
    7    51 Jr Adkins                       2  38 Rogersville     TN   34:10 
    8    64 Travis Greene                  44  38 Rogersville     TN   36:24 
    9    66 Mike Hoard                     50  36 Bulls Gap       TN   36:34 
   10   115 Randy Price                   124  37 Rogersville     TN   43:33 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    17 Lisa Hazlett                   45  37 Gray            TN   29:31 
    2    20 Sarah Bradley                  17  37 Blountville     TN   29:54 
    3    37 Jennifer Hoard                 49  37 Bulls Gap       TN   32:20 
    4    72 Cindy Winegar                 113  38 Church Hill     TN   36:53 
    5    81 Melissa Collier                29  38 Rogersville     TN   38:00 
    6    86 Amanda Tipton                 104  37 Kingsport       TN   38:22 
    7   104 Tiffany Long                   70  39 Bulls Gap       TN   41:04 
    8   109 Natalie Lindley                66  38 Rogersville     TN   41:29 
    9   135 Joy Hurd                       54  39 Rogersville     TN   56:42 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Neal Whitten                  112  41 Johnson City    TN   26:38 
    2    11 Ben Lindley                    65  40 Rogersville     TN   28:39 
    3    12 Jason Andes                     3  40 Johnson City    TN   28:54 
    4    18 Matthew Seals                  99  42 Bulls Gap       TN   29:47 
    5    27 Robert Bradley                 16  40 Blountville     TN   30:44 
    6    30 Chad McClain                   82  40 Goshen Valley   TN   31:19 
    7    55 Chris Henson                   48  43 Rogersville     TN   35:20 
    8    67 Mike Jarnagin                  57  43 Rogersville     TN   36:35 
    9   110 Kelly Markham                 140  41 Rogersville     TN   41:43 
   10   130 Scott Livesay                  68  42 Rogersville     TN   52:09 
   11   132 Michael Hurd                   55  40 Rogersville     TN   53:26 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    23 Amy Bradley                    12  41 Johnson City    TN   30:23 
    2   125 Jamie Hunt                     53  44 Kingsport       TN   48:28 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    34 Neal Ewing                     38  49 Rogersville     TN   31:57 
    2    38 Jeremy Parrott                 87  45 Rogersville     TN   32:27 
    3    40 Doug Homoky                   138  48 Kingsport       TN   32:42 
    4    62 Mark Madeux                    79  49 Merritt Island  FL   35:50 
    5    84 Aaron Lyons                    75  45 Rogersville     TN   38:13 
    6    88 Stacy Ryans                    96  45 Rogersville     TN   38:47 
    7   127 Silas Gibson                   42  48 Rogersville     TN   50:47 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    49 Janette Adams Erchinger         1  48 Morristown      TN   33:59 
    2    80 Debbie Heck                    47  47 Russellville    TN   37:51 
    3    87 Lisa Johnson                   59  47 Rogersville     TN   38:28 
    4   106 Tracy Jarnagin                 58  45 Rogersville     TN   41:11 
    5   111 Andi Crowley                   30  47 Glade Spring    VA   41:45 
    6   117 Jessica Ryans                  95  46 Rogersville     TN   43:44 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    46 Jim Collier                    27  53 Rogersville     TN   33:54 
    2    52 Jim Schrayer                   97  50 Bristol         VA   34:37 
    3    71 Kevin Price                    90  51 Whitesburg      TN   36:52 
    4   100 David Russell                 132  53 Rogersville     TN   40:33 
    5   101 Robert Sheffield              126  50 Melrose         TN   40:36 
    6   126 Dwayne Horton                  51  50 Rogersville     TN   48:34 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    85 Connie Bentley                 11  54 Kingsport       TN   38:14 
    2   105 Sandra Dibble                  34  52 Morristown      TN   41:11 
    3   114 Carly Fleenor                  39  52 Rogersville     TN   42:57 
    4   120 Neene Cupp                     32  51 Rogersville     TN   43:51 
    5   138 Jacque Price                   89  50 Whitesburg      TN   58:40 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    22 Dennis Cupp                    31  55 Rogersville     TN   30:11 
    2    76 Moe Brown                      22  58 Chuckey         TN   37:34 
    3   102 Walter Bradley                130  56 Johnson City    TN   40:40 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    75 Patti Turpin                  108  58 Bristol         VA   37:24 
    2    79 Anita Jones                    61  58 Rogersville     TN   37:49 
    3    90 Mary Rodriguez                 92  56 Abingdon        VA   38:53 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    25 Clyde Kidd                     64  62 Kingsport       TN   30:25 
    2    56 Richard Tyner                 109  61 Blountville     TN   35:25 
    3    58 Terry Wolfe                   114  63 Rogersville     TN   35:43 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    28 Bill Dickerson                 35  66 Gray            TN   30:46 
    2    45 Jim Jones                      62  66 Rogersville     TN   33:54 
    3   119 Philip Neill                   85  68 Chester         VA   43:50 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    78 Susanne Seiler                101  67 Gray            TN   37:47 
    2   128 Barbara Taylor                102  68 Johnson City    TN   50:52 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    63 Leeroy Hurst                   56  70 Midway          TN   36:21 
    2    70 Tony Borghetti                 18  73 Surgoinsville   TN   36:48 
    3    92 Legrande Boyer                 19  73 Kingsport       TN   38:54 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   139 Fred Greear                    43  79 Bristol         VA 1:02:16 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   129 Ruth Ketron                    63  85 Kingsport       TN   50:57 

Results by Skelton Law Racing