2015 Garrett's Hero Run

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Johnson City, TN - 04/11/15 | USATF-Certified Course TN13091MS
Pleasant!

Overall
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                    Age     Time    Pace
=======   =======    =====================   ===    ======  ======
Male
   1         1       Phil Roberts             52     19:41    6:05
Female
   1         9       Courtney Kohne           20     25:41   11:07

Male     1 to 14
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        33       Angel Lopez              12     34:48   16:23
   2        46       Garrett Sapp              8     45:04   21:45

Female   1 to 14
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        43       Charlotte Sapp            6     45:03   21:45

Male     15 to 19
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1         3       Christoph Prybilla       18     22:00   10:50
   2         5       Dillan Wood              19     23:45   10:58
   3        11       Walter Espejo            18     26:56   11:12
   4        12       Austin Miller            19     26:59   11:13
   5        13       Benjamin Bailey          18     27:05   11:13
   6        25       Neil Patel               18     32:38   16:13

Female   15 to 19
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        14       Gabrielle Edge           19     27:08   11:13
   2        17       Ashley Cameron           18     27:57   11:17
   3        24       Meili Belko              19     32:23   16:12
   4        26       Ashley Kazmark           19     32:41   16:13
   5        27       Elizabeth Burns          15     32:48   16:14
   6        28       Gwen Kirschke            15     32:48   16:14
   7        29       Mackenzie Huff           18     32:55   16:14
   8        31       Jasmine Seal             19     34:31   16:22
   9        32       Savanna Goodin           19     34:42   16:23
  10        39       Devin Blair              18     40:18   21:23
  11        42       Blaklee Garrett          19     44:53   21:44

Male     20 to 29
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1         6       Gunnar Magnuson          22     23:50   10:58
   2         7       Jacob Price              27     24:34   11:02
   3        15       Derek Lantz              22     27:09   11:13
   4        16       Ben Jewett               20     27:56   11:17
   5        18       Tyler King               20     29:36   11:25
   6        20       Allen Watson             22     30:09   16:02
   7        36       Addison Durham           21     35:07   16:25

Female   20 to 29
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        19       McKenzie Smith           21     30:08   16:02
   2        22       Caroline Stacy           22     30:54   16:05
   3        35       Katie Cooter             20     35:06   16:24
   4        41       Jaleessa Kennedy         20     44:53   21:44
   5        44       Katie Starrett           22     45:03   21:45
   6        49       Cooper Metcalf           21     45:28   21:47
   7        50       Regan Harris             21     45:29   21:47

Male     30 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1         2       Roger Jones              31     21:54   10:49
   2         4       Joshua Gregory           33     22:25   10:52
   3         8       Jake Herron              30     25:30   11:06
   4        10       Colin Glennon            34     26:04   11:09
   5        34       Ryan Chatelain           33     34:48   16:23
   6        47       Randy Sapp               35     45:05   21:45

Female   30 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        37       Misty Harville           33     36:02   16:29
   2        38       Kathy Noe                38     36:37   16:31
   3        45       Amber Sapp               33     45:04   21:45
   4        48       Suzanne Chatelain        33     45:05   21:45

Female   40 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        40       Lyn Foster               46     43:24   21:37

Male     50 to 97
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        21       Jerry Hale               63     30:53   16:05
   2        23       David Rybolt             51     31:40   16:09

Male     98 to 99
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        30       No Card                  99     33:32   16:17

Results by Lynwood Wagner