2015 Hope Glo 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded
Unicoi, TN - 08/21/15 | USATF-Certified Course TN15057MS | Warm & cloudy

Overall
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
Male
   1         1       Phil Roberts                52     11:48   5:54
   2         4       Aaron Manzanares            14     17:27   8:44
   3         5       Caleb Crain                 14     17:29   8:45
Female
   1         2       Megan Todd                  14     14:55   7:28
   2         3       Raylene Morrow              52     16:39   8:20
   3         6       Kelly Mitchell              32     17:46   8:53

Male     1 to 19
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        14       Matthew Whitson              8     19:14    9:37
   2        15       Avery Jones                  7     19:24    9:42
   3        18       Pylan Cerezo                 9     20:47   10:24
   4        21       Noah Banks                  11     22:06   11:03
   5        23       Dalton Cerezo                7     24:15   12:08
   6        31       Avery McInturff             11     26:14   13:07
   7        40       James Honaker               11     27:09   13:35
   8        41       Jace Garland                 7     27:10   13:35
   9        47       Luke Garland                10     28:13   14:07
  10        48       Walker Anders                3     29:09   14:35
  11        61       Colt Hensley                 6     32:06   16:03

Female   1 to 19
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         9       Sabrina Todd                11     18:41    9:21
   2        25       Cadence Oaks                 6     24:18   12:09
   3        26       Madison Oaks                 8     24:19   12:10
   4        29       Alexandra Reynoso           15     25:29   12:45
   5        35       Emmagrace Anders             5     27:00   13:30
   6        36       Laurel Bailey                6     27:00   13:30
   7        38       Emily Honaker                9     27:08   13:34
   8        42       Lauren Byers                13     27:11   13:36
   9        43       Emily Barr                  13     27:12   13:36
  10        44       Kara Bailey                 13     27:12   13:36
  11        60       Bailey Brinkley             11     31:43   15:52
  12        67       Greta Bailey                 4     35:04   17:32
  13        71       Leah Bennett                12     35:49   17:55
  14        79       Addison McInturff           13     37:45   18:53
  15        83       Ella Barr                    5     38:34   19:17


Female   20 to 29
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        11       Paula Edwards               29     18:49    9:25
   2        24       Arminda Joseph              29     24:16   12:08
   3        57       Katie Masters               24     31:14   15:37
   4        59       Hannah Hensley              23     31:29   15:45
   5        85       Rebecca Ramey               24     40:32   20:16
   6        86       Dini Williams               27     40:33   20:17

Male     30 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         7       Dustin Oaks                 32     18:00    9:00
   2        28       Riki Forney                 33     25:02   12:31
   3        49       Michael Anders              33     29:09   14:35
   4        68       Tim Bailey                  35     35:13   17:37
   5        77       Keith Holloway              38     37:08   18:34
   6        80       Brian Joseph                31     37:55   18:58

Female   30 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         8       Deanna Oaks                 31     18:40    9:20
   2        12       Rebekah Edmonds             34     19:05    9:33
   3        13       Erika Cerezo                32     19:11    9:36
   4        16       Ashley Davies               32     19:25    9:43
   5        17       Heidi Casey                 38     19:25    9:43
   6        20       Marsha Crain                39     21:23   10:42
   7        22       Keri Bogart                 38     23:50   11:55
   8        27       Breit Forney                33     25:02   12:31
   9        33       Amanda Jones                30     26:33   13:17
  10        37       Sarah Bailey                33     27:01   13:31
  11        53       Kayla Frazier               30     30:40   15:20
  12        62       Amanda Phillips             37     32:15   16:08
  13        63       Eleana Pate                 35     33:53   16:57
  14        65       Amy Hensley                 39     34:35   17:18
  15        70       Amanda Delp                 39     35:48   17:54
  16        78       Tanya McInturff             34     37:43   18:52
  17        88       Brandy Holloway             30     41:55   20:58

Male     40 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        10       Paul Pate                   41     18:48    9:24
   2        32       Greg McInturff              43     26:28   13:14
   3        39       Mark Honaker                42     27:08   13:34
   4        51       Tim Hyder                   49     30:17   15:09

Female   40 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        19       Misty Peterson              41     21:05   10:33
   2        34       Sandy Whitson               42     26:34   13:17
   3        46       Tonia Garland               40     28:13   14:07
   4        50       Lisa Hatcher                48     30:09   15:05
   5        54       Amy Banks                   42     30:47   15:24
   6        55       Sherry Siegfried            44     31:13   15:37
   7        58       Kim Shelton                 46     31:21   15:41
   8        69       Cathy Huskims               42     35:13   17:37
   9        72       Donna Pearson               46     35:49   17:55
  10        73       Dana Laughrun               48     36:27   18:14
  11        84       Christy Barr                41     38:34   19:17
  12        87       Gina Blevins                49     41:54   20:57
  13        90       Lesa Buchanan               49     42:02   21:01

Male     50 to 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        56       Tim Love                    56     31:13   15:37
   2        89       Tony Buchanan               50     42:02   21:01

Female   50 to 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        52       Sandra Vance                51     30:34   15:17
   2        64       Elaine Frazier              57     33:53   16:57


Female   60 to 97
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        30       Ruth Ketron                 85     26:10   13:05
   2        45       Becky Wallen                67     27:44   13:52
   3        66       Reedie Griffith             71     35:03   17:32

Results by Lynwood Wagner