2015 The Hope 4

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded / Live Results (Runsignup)

Greeneville, TN - 05/25/15 | USATF-Certified Course TN12020MS
60s and sunny | Registered: 164 | Finishers: 151
Records: Male: Tanner Cook 20:32 (2013) Female: Hannah Cutshall 26:22 (2013)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Brinson Milhorn           149  33 Gray            TN   22:27 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 Jessica Remmert            37  32 Gray            TN   28:23 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Phil Roberts               80  52 Greeneville     TN   25:19 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    11 Michelle McLellan          36  46 Elizabethton    TN   29:39 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    12 Rick Gray                  31  54 Johnson City    TN   29:39 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    16 Karen Seiferth             60  57 Johnson City    TN   30:31 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    19 Bob Townsend               90  65 Limestone       TN   30:39 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    51 Marie Tedesco              63  66 Jonesborough    TN   35:26 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    22 Ryland Jones               88  13 Greeneville     TN   30:53 
    2    60 John Fann                  68  14 Limestone       TN   36:27 
    3   118 Garret Widmaier            84  11 Greeneville     TN   48:09 
    4   123 Ben Hoeke                  76  13 Chuckey         TN   49:03 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   102 Toni Schroeck               7  14 Limestone       TN   43:46 
    2   103 Josie Ellis                10  13 Greeneville     TN   43:46 
    3   109 Anna Jackson              139  11 Greeneville     TN   45:52 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Taylor Tupps               72  18 Greeneville     TN   24:33 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    86 Lexi Runion                78  19 Limestone       TN   40:37 
    2    89 Autumn Mabe                69  19 Greeneville     TN   41:12 
    3    92 Melissa Kretschmar        133  17 Greeneville     TN   42:01 
    4    95 Tori Kretschmar           134  17 Greeneville     TN   42:26 
    5   100 Ashley Hazlett             40  18 Gray            TN   43:32 
    6   104 Monic Vigil               131  18 Greeneville     TN   44:32 
    7   142 Melissa Manis             154  17 Greeneville     TN   55:17 
    8   146 Taylor Starnes            132  18 Greeneville     TN   58:45 
    9   151 Sarah Maupin               93  16 Greeneville     TN 1:03:01 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    14 Stephen Athon              46  23 Greeneville     TN   30:24 
    2    38 Brando Reese              111  22 Fort Hood       TX   33:21 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    32 Corinne Schmidt           116  22 Johnson City    TN   32:22 
    2    56 Jamie Mains               150  22 Gray            TN   36:09 
    3    66 Jorie Sullivan            163  24 Kingsport       TN   37:38 
    4    90 Kaitlyn Bailey            152  20 Baileyton       TN   41:40 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Ben Wills                  28  28 Greeneville     TN   27:07 
    2    21 David Deanovich            64  25 Mosheim         TN   30:49 
    3    61 Andrew Helton             136  29 Sneedville      TN   36:35 
    4   108 Kent Jones                 91  28 Greeneville     TN   45:40 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    82 Kelsey Thompson           155  25 Greeneville     TN   39:33 
    2    98 April Muncy               147  29 Greeneville     TN   43:13 
    3   125 Jordyn Ricker              99  28 Greeneville     TN   49:25 
    4   147 Krista Babel              121  27 Johnson City    TN   58:53 
    5   148 Caroline Beatty           102  29 Johnson City    TN   59:01 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Roger Jones               156  32 Greeneville     TN   27:10 
    2    36 Chad Bryant               126  33 Greeneville     TN   33:02 
    3    54 Spencer Mathes            125  31 Greeneville     TN   35:48 
    4   128 Aaron Tarlton              56  33 Greeneville     TN   50:31 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    28 Araceli Arriaga           158  30 Greeneville     TN   31:44 
    2    74 Kristen Wilcox             54  30 Greeneville     TN   38:30 
    3    84 Helen Woolsey              71  33 Greeneville     TN   40:30 
    4    94 Rhonda Utt                160  30 Morristown      TN   42:21 
    5    99 Rebecca Muncy             138  32 Greeneville     TN   43:20 
    6   107 Sarah Gardner              32  31 Gray            TN   45:36 
    7   111 Kristin Girton             74  34 Greeneville     TN   46:29 
    8   112 Danielle Tipton            39  33 Kingsport       TN   46:34 
    9   132 Jessica Brown              65  31 Greeneville     TN   51:32 
   10   137 Nicole Pendleton           29  33 Knoxville       TN   52:34 
   11   143 Tina Hipshire             120  33 Parrottsville   TN   56:22 
   12   145 Katy Rodefer              103  33 Limestone       TN   57:12 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Randy Ashley               79  37 Talbott         TN   28:01 
    2    27 Mike Orlando              144  37 Morristown      TN   31:25 
    3    33 Casey Anthony             114  37 Morristown      TN   32:36 
    4    77 Adam Luttrell              52  35 Greeneville     TN   38:59 
    5    87 Brad Adams                 86  35 Afton           TN   40:58 
    6   138 Tony Schroeck               6  39 Limestone       TN   53:00 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 Lisa Hazlett               41  37 Gray            TN   28:58 
    2    15 Melissa Woolsey            97  37 Greeneville     TN   30:25 
    3    23 Glynetta Vogt             104  39 Johnson City    TN   30:57 
    4    29 Tracy Cloniger            159  35 Morristown      TN   31:51 
    5    37 Sarah Bowen               118  36 Morristown      TN   33:12 
    6    52 Tina McGowan               48  36 Jonesborough    TN   35:27 
    7    55 Laura Lenker               11  39 Greeneville     TN   36:00 
    8   101 Jennifer Bradley           19  35 Elizabethton    TN   43:36 
    9   105 Latosha Moody               9  36 Greeneville     TN   45:28 
   10   106 Jeanette Fillers            2  38 Greeneville     TN   45:32 
   11   119 Jennifer Roderick          20  38 Greeneville     TN   48:15 
   12   120 Marie Baughman             96  37 Afton           TN   48:18 
   13   121 Bonnie Widmaier            82  35 Greeneville     TN   48:53 
   14   124 Nikki Wilson               34  38 Johnson City    TN   49:15 
   15   129 Corinne Kavanaugh           8  39 Johnson City    TN   50:39 
   16   144 Misty Adams                85  35 Afton           TN   57:08 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Ray Jones                  89  43 Greeneville     TN   25:43 
    2    20 Mark Valk                  14  42 Greeneville     TN   30:47 
    3    45 Joseph Byrd                25  43 Greeneville     TN   35:02 
    4    50 Rick Nienaber              49  44 Greeneville     TN   35:21 
    5    58 Cody Storm                117  40 Johnson City    TN   36:16 
    6    91 Chad Baughman              95  40 Afton           TN   42:00 
    7   117 David Widmaier             83  43 Greeneville     TN   48:07 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    69 Patsy Cantor              112  44 Jonsborough     TN   37:46 
    2    78 Lana Page Luttrell         51  41 Greeneville     TN   38:59 
    3    80 Kimberly Valk              15  40 Greeneville     TN   39:04 
    4    88 Christy Hoeke              75  44 Chuckey         TN   41:05 
    5   114 Shelly Johnson             67  40 Limestone       TN   46:47 
    6   116 Sonja Woods                70  42 Greeneville     TN   48:07 
    7   130 Sheri Taylor               98  41 Limestone       TN   50:39 
    8   135 Mary Ottinger               5  44 Greeneville     TN   51:53 
    9   136 Marcey Compton            100  42 Greeneville     TN   52:02 
   10   141 Janie Reinhard            162  44 Gate City       VA   54:39 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Will Runion                77  45 Limestone       TN   27:17 
    2    18 Terry Dalton               55  46 Elizabethton    TN   30:36 
    3    34 John McGuire                4  46 Conyers         GA   32:55 
    4    46 Jeff Miller                30  48 Greeneville     TN   35:13 
    5    57 Kenny Cole                 81  46 Greeneville     TN   36:13 
    6    64 James Burns                27  45 Johnson City    TN   36:57 
    7    72 Jay Jarman                  3  48 Jonesborough    TN   38:15 
    8    81 Robert Cantor             113  45 Jonesborough    TN   39:13 
    9   149 Willie Manis              153  48 Mosheim         TN 1:00:59 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    42 Dorothy Keys               23  48 Chuckey         TN   33:53 
    2    71 Suzanne Byrd               24  48 Greeneville     TN   38:06 
    3    75 Deanna Corley             110  47 Kingsport       TN   38:40 
    4    96 Pam Wright                161  45 Morristown      TN   42:44 
    5   110 Christine Jackson         140  46 Greeneville     TN   46:00 
    6   113 Angela Maupin              92  45 Greeneville     TN   46:46 
    7   133 Annette Farris             66  48 Midway          TN   51:33 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 Kenneth Harrell           137  54 Morristown      TN   30:19 
    2    17 Lee Williams              115  51 Unicoi          TN   30:36 
    3    31 Rick Hawkins              108  52 Telford         TN   32:11 
    4    39 Jeff Williams              12  52 Kingsport       TN   33:35 
    5    49 Mark Wininger             142  50 Blountville     TN   35:16 
    6    93 Alan Gleason              128  51 Greeneville     TN   42:10 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    53 Nancy Hagood              119  53 Morristown      TN   35:30 
    2    83 Kim Wheatley              148  50 Greeneville     TN   40:04 
    3    85 Heather Hawkins           109  50 Telford         TN   40:31 
    4   122 Shelby Jara               157  54 Greeneville     TN   48:53 
    5   134 Peggy Ray                  21  54 Rogersville     TN   51:52 
    6   139 Lois Cook                  43  54 Greeneville     TN   53:41 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    24 Tom Ecay                  101  56 Johnson City    TN   31:07 
    2    25 Michael Pope              105  56 Kingsport       TN   31:11 
    3    26 Douglas Dibb              145  58 Morristown      TN   31:19 
    4    30 Arthur Ricker              57  56 Greeneville     TN   32:08 
    5    35 Marvin Archer             130  55 Johnson City    TN   32:58 
    6    43 Lawrence Luber            141  58 Kingsport       TN   34:27 
    7    48 Joseph Kretschmar         135  59 Greeneville     TN   35:13 
    8    62 Moe Brown                  18  58 Chuckey         TN   36:38 
    9    70 Eric Smith                143  55 Kingsport       TN   38:02 
   10    73 Walter Bradley            151  56 Johnson City    TN   38:21 
   11   150 Mark Ray                   22  58 Rogersville     TN 1:02:18 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    63 Wendy Weidner              45  55 Bristol         TN   36:46 
    2    65 Mary Rodriguez             62  56 Abingdon        VA   37:24 
    3    67 Patti Turpin               58  58 Bristol         TN   37:40 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    44 Darrell Wagner            107  61 Johnson City    TN   34:42 
    2    76 Mark Smith                127  62 Greeneville     TN   38:48 
    3    79 James Cook                 42  60 Greeneville     TN   39:02 
    4    97 Bunny Bennett             129  60 Greeneville     TN   43:01 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   115 Jeanne Stokes              33  60 Greeneville     TN   47:58 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    40 Robert Watson             124  68 Kingsport       TN   33:35 
    2    41 Robert Hardin              13  68 Elizabethton    TN   33:43 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    68 Susanne Seiler            122  67 Gray            TN   37:42 
    2   126 Carol Dixon                44  69 Gate City       VA   50:01 

Male 70 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    47 Leeroy Hurst               61  70 Midway          TN   35:13 
    2    59 Legrande Boyer            123  73 Kingsport       TN   36:18 

Female 70 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   127 Ruth Ketron               146  85 Kingsport       TN   50:17 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club