2015 The Hope 4

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded / Live Results (Runsignup)

Greeneville, TN - 05/25/15 | USATF-Certified Course TN12020MS
60s and sunny | Registered: 164 | Finishers: 151
Records: Male: Tanner Cook 20:32 (2013) Female: Hannah Cutshall 26:22 (2013)

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City          St Agetime % Age      
===== ======================== ==== === === ============= == ======= ======= 
    1 Phil Roberts               80 M    52 Greeneville   TN   22:08   76.83 
    2 Karen Seiferth             60 F    57 Johnson City  TN   24:46   76.48 
    3 Brinson Milhorn           149 M    33 Gray          TN   22:22   75.90 
    4 Marie Tedesco              63 F    66 Jonesborough  TN   25:25   73.97 
    5 Ruth Ketron               146 F    85 Kingsport     TN   24:52   73.30 
    6 Bob Townsend               90 M    65 Limestone     TN   23:49   70.86 
    7 Ray Jones                  89 M    43 Greeneville   TN   24:13   70.53 
    8 Susanne Seiler            122 F    67 Gray          TN   26:38   70.49 
    9 Michelle McLellan          36 F    46 Elizabethton  TN   27:27   69.49 
   10 Taylor Tupps               72 M    18 Greeneville   TN   24:32   68.89 
   11 Jessica Remmert            37 F    32 Gray          TN   28:21   67.54 
   12 Will Runion                77 M    45 Limestone     TN   25:17   67.49 
   13 Lisa Hazlett               41 F    37 Gray          TN   28:34   67.00 
   14 Rick Gray                  31 M    54 Johnson City  TN   25:29   66.67 
   15 Robert Watson             124 M    68 Kingsport     TN   25:21   66.47 
   16 Robert Hardin              13 M    68 Elizabethton  TN   25:27   66.20 
   17 Legrande Boyer            123 M    73 Kingsport     TN   25:49   65.33 
   18 Douglas Dibb              145 M    58 Morristown    TN   25:58   65.25 
   19 Kenneth Harrell           137 M    54 Morristown    TN   26:04   65.21 
   20 Leeroy Hurst               61 M    70 Midway        TN   26:02   64.74 
   21 Tom Ecay                  101 M    56 Johnson City  TN   26:16   64.58 
   22 Michael Pope              105 M    56 Kingsport     TN   26:20   64.44 
   23 Melissa Woolsey            97 F    37 Greeneville   TN   29:59   63.81 
   24 Glynetta Vogt             104 F    39 Johnson City  TN   30:14   63.27 
   25 Lee Williams              115 M    51 Unicoi        TN   26:59   63.05 
   26 Patti Turpin               58 F    58 Bristol       TN   30:10   62.73 
   27 Nancy Hagood              119 F    53 Morristown    TN   30:18   62.69 
   28 Arthur Ricker              57 M    56 Greeneville   TN   27:08   62.54 
   29 Roger Jones               156 M    32 Greeneville   TN   27:08   62.53 
   30 Ben Wills                  28 M    28 Greeneville   TN   27:07   62.32 
   31 Dorothy Keys               23 F    48 Chuckey       TN   30:42   62.07 
   32 Randy Ashley               79 M    37 Talbott       TN   27:31   61.99 
   33 Wendy Weidner              45 F    55 Bristol       TN   30:37   61.97 
   34 Mary Rodriguez             62 F    56 Abingdon      VA   30:45   61.65 
   35 Terry Dalton               55 M    46 Elizabethton  TN   28:07   60.64 
   36 Tracy Cloniger            159 F    35 Morristown    TN   31:38   60.53 
   37 Marvin Archer             130 M    55 Johnson City  TN   28:05   60.46 
   38 Rick Hawkins              108 M    52 Telford       TN   28:09   60.43 
   39 Darrell Wagner            107 M    61 Johnson City  TN   28:00   60.43 
   40 Araceli Arriaga           158 F    30 Greeneville   TN   31:44   60.35 
   41 Lawrence Luber            141 M    58 Kingsport     TN   28:34   59.32 
   42 Corinne Schmidt           116 F    22 Johnson City  TN   32:22   59.17 
   43 Ryland Jones               88 M    13 Greeneville   TN   28:35   59.12 
   44 Joseph Kretschmar         135 M    59 Greeneville   TN   28:57   58.52 
   45 Mark Valk                  14 M    42 Greeneville   TN   29:13   58.48 
   46 Sarah Bowen               118 F    36 Morristown    TN   32:51   58.24 
   47 Jeff Williams              12 M    52 Kingsport     TN   29:22   57.91 
   48 John McGuire                4 M    46 Conyers       GA   30:15   56.37 
   49 Moe Brown                  18 M    58 Chuckey       TN   30:23   55.78 
   50 Stephen Athon              46 M    23 Greeneville   TN   30:24   55.59 
   51 Mike Orlando              144 M    37 Morristown    TN   30:51   55.29 
   52 Suzanne Byrd               24 F    48 Greeneville   TN   34:31   55.20 
   53 David Deanovich            64 M    25 Mosheim       TN   30:49   54.84 
   54 Carol Dixon                44 F    69 Gate City     VA   34:18   54.65 
   55 Tina McGowan               48 F    36 Jonesborough  TN   35:05   54.55 
   56 Mark Smith                127 M    62 Greeneville   TN   31:01   54.51 
   57 Laura Lenker               11 F    39 Greeneville   TN   35:10   54.40 
   58 Mark Wininger             142 M    50 Blountville   TN   31:22   54.28 
   59 Deanna Corley             110 F    47 Kingsport     TN   35:26   53.82 
   60 Kim Wheatley              148 F    50 Greeneville   TN   35:27   53.67 
   61 Patsy Cantor              112 F    44 Jonsborough   TN   35:38   53.60 
   62 Jeff Miller                30 M    48 Greeneville   TN   31:50   53.51 
   63 Casey Anthony             114 M    37 Morristown    TN   32:01   53.28 
   64 James Cook                 42 M    60 Greeneville   TN   31:48   53.26 
   65 Heather Hawkins           109 F    50 Telford       TN   35:51   53.08 
   66 Jamie Mains               150 F    22 Gray          TN   36:09   52.97 
   67 Eric Smith                143 M    55 Kingsport     TN   32:24   52.41 
   68 Walter Bradley            151 M    56 Johnson City  TN   32:23   52.40 
   69 Joseph Byrd                25 M    43 Greeneville   TN   32:59   51.77 
   70 Rick Nienaber              49 M    44 Greeneville   TN   33:02   51.70 
   71 Chad Bryant               126 M    33 Greeneville   TN   32:55   51.58 
   72 Kenny Cole                 81 M    46 Greeneville   TN   33:17   51.23 
   73 Jorie Sullivan            163 F    24 Kingsport     TN   37:38   50.89 
   74 Lana Page Luttrell         51 F    41 Greeneville   TN   37:38   50.81 
   75 Brando Reese              111 M    22 Fort Hood     TX   33:21   50.67 
   76 Jeanne Stokes              33 F    60 Greeneville   TN   37:25   50.50 
   77 Kimberly Valk              15 F    40 Greeneville   TN   37:57   50.40 
   78 James Burns                27 M    45 Johnson City  TN   34:15   49.83 
   79 Kristen Wilcox             54 F    30 Greeneville   TN   38:30   49.74 
   80 Christy Hoeke              75 F    44 Chuckey       TN   38:45   49.27 
   81 Jay Jarman                  3 M    48 Jonesborough  TN   34:35   49.27 
   82 John Fann                  68 M    14 Limestone     TN   34:32   48.93 
   83 Cody Storm                117 M    40 Johnson City  TN   34:58   48.91 
   84 Kelsey Thompson           155 F    25 Greeneville   TN   39:33   48.42 
   85 Bunny Bennett             129 M    60 Greeneville   TN   35:02   48.32 
   86 Anna Jackson              139 F    11 Greeneville   TN   39:41   48.24 
   87 Josie Ellis                10 F    13 Greeneville   TN   39:45   48.17 
   88 Pam Wright                161 F    45 Morristown    TN   39:57   47.77 
   89 Helen Woolsey              71 F    33 Greeneville   TN   40:24   47.39 
   90 Spencer Mathes            125 M    31 Greeneville   TN   35:47   47.34 
   91 Lexi Runion                78 F    19 Limestone     TN   40:31   47.28 
   92 Toni Schroeck               7 F    14 Limestone     TN   40:34   47.20 
   93 Robert Cantor             113 M    45 Jonesborough  TN   36:21   46.95 
   94 Melissa Kretschmar        133 F    17 Greeneville   TN   41:01   46.70 
   95 Autumn Mabe                69 F    19 Greeneville   TN   41:06   46.61 
   96 Tori Kretschmar           134 F    17 Greeneville   TN   41:25   46.24 
   97 Andrew Helton             136 M    29 Sneedville    TN   36:35   46.21 
   98 Shelby Jara               157 F    54 Greeneville   TN   41:13   46.06 
   99 Kaitlyn Bailey            152 F    20 Baileyton     TN   41:40   45.96 
  100 Alan Gleason              128 M    51 Greeneville   TN   37:11   45.76 
  101 Rhonda Utt                160 F    30 Morristown    TN   42:21   45.22 
  102 Christine Jackson         140 F    46 Greeneville   TN   42:35   44.79 
  103 Ashley Hazlett             40 F    18 Gray          TN   43:04   44.47 
  104 April Muncy               147 F    29 Greeneville   TN   43:13   44.31 
  105 Rebecca Muncy             138 F    32 Greeneville   TN   43:17   44.24 
  106 Jennifer Bradley           19 F    35 Elizabethton  TN   43:18   44.22 
  107 Adam Luttrell              52 M    35 Greeneville   TN   38:37   44.07 
  108 Angela Maupin              92 F    45 Greeneville   TN   43:44   43.66 
  109 Monic Vigil               131 F    18 Greeneville   TN   44:03   43.47 
  110 Peggy Ray                  21 F    54 Rogersville   TN   43:43   43.41 
  111 Jeanette Fillers            2 F    38 Greeneville   TN   44:42   42.80 
  112 Latosha Moody               9 F    36 Greeneville   TN   45:01   42.53 
  113 Chad Baughman              95 M    40 Afton         TN   40:29   42.24 
  114 Shelly Johnson             67 F    40 Limestone     TN   45:26   42.09 
  115 Sarah Gardner              32 F    31 Gray          TN   45:36   42.00 
  116 Lois Cook                  43 F    54 Greeneville   TN   45:15   41.94 
  117 Brad Adams                 86 M    35 Afton         TN   40:36   41.94 
  118 Sonja Woods                70 F    42 Greeneville   TN   46:07   41.44 
  119 Kristin Girton             74 F    34 Greeneville   TN   46:17   41.37 
  120 Danielle Tipton            39 F    33 Kingsport     TN   46:27   41.22 
  121 Annette Farris             66 F    48 Midway        TN   46:42   40.80 
  122 Jennifer Roderick          20 F    38 Greeneville   TN   47:22   40.39 
  123 Garret Widmaier            84 M    11 Greeneville   TN   41:52   40.36 
  124 Marie Baughman             96 F    37 Afton         TN   47:38   40.18 
  125 Nikki Wilson               34 F    38 Johnson City  TN   48:21   39.57 
  126 Bonnie Widmaier            82 F    35 Greeneville   TN   48:32   39.44 
  127 Sheri Taylor               98 F    41 Limestone     TN   48:54   39.11 
  128 Mary Ottinger               5 F    44 Greeneville   TN   48:57   39.02 
  129 Jordyn Ricker              99 F    28 Greeneville   TN   49:25   38.75 
  130 Corinne Kavanaugh           8 F    39 Johnson City  TN   49:29   38.66 
  131 Marcey Compton            100 F    42 Greeneville   TN   49:52   38.32 
  132 David Widmaier             83 M    43 Greeneville   TN   45:19   37.69 
  133 Ben Hoeke                  76 M    13 Chuckey       TN   45:24   37.22 
  134 Jessica Brown              65 F    31 Greeneville   TN   51:31   37.17 
  135 Janie Reinhard            162 F    44 Gate City     VA   51:33   37.04 
  136 Kent Jones                 91 M    28 Greeneville   TN   45:40   37.01 
  137 Nicole Pendleton           29 F    33 Knoxville     TN   52:26   36.51 
  138 Melissa Manis             154 F    17 Greeneville   TN   53:58   35.49 
  139 Tina Hipshire             120 F    33 Parrottsville TN   56:14   34.05 
  140 Misty Adams                85 F    35 Afton         TN   56:44   33.74 
  141 Aaron Tarlton              56 M    33 Greeneville   TN   50:21   33.73 
  142 Katy Rodefer              103 F    33 Limestone     TN   57:04   33.56 
  143 Tony Schroeck               6 M    39 Limestone     TN   51:27   33.23 
  144 Taylor Starnes            132 F    18 Greeneville   TN   58:07   32.95 
  145 Cheyenne Willis           164 F       Greeneville   TN   51:26   32.86 
  146 Mark Ray                   22 M    58 Rogersville   TN   51:40   32.80 
  147 Krista Babel              121 F    27 Johnson City  TN   58:53   32.52 
  148 Caroline Beatty           102 F    29 Johnson City  TN   59:01   32.45 
  149 Sarah Maupin               93 F    16 Greeneville   TN 1:00:30   31.66 
  150                             0                            53:47   31.42 
  151 Willie Manis              153 M    48 Mosheim       TN   55:09   30.90 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club