2015 Justin Foundation Scholarship 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Damascus, VA - 05/16/15 | USATF-Certified Course VA06006MS | 75 and sunny

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Scott Sikes             681  37 Abingdon        VA   20:16 
    2     2 Noah Schrayer           727  16 Bristol         VA   21:24 
    3     3 Roger Poe               730  47 Abingdon        VA   21:34 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Shelly Gadola           713  35 Damascus        VA   22:45 
    2    13 Beverly Church          728  44                      25:50 
    3    14 Tanna Hagy              685  27 Glade Spring    VA   26:31 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 James Walls             671  45 Abingdon        VA   22:24 
    2     7 Ron Rogers              703  63 Riner           VA   22:51 
    3     9 Greg Peters             706  50 Colonial Height TN   23:19 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    20 Kim Laforce             715  45 Abingdon        VA   27:56 
    2    23 Karen Harrison          690  50 Honaker         VA   28:38 
    3    24 Connie Bentley          660  54 Kingsport       TN   28:47 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    12 Matt Degma              711  60 Rochester       NY   25:29 
    2    18 Lee Roy Hurst           699  70 Midway          TN   26:59 
    3    22 Legrande Boyer          709  73 Colonial Height TN   28:20 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    26 Mary Rodriguez          687  56 Abingdon        VA   29:15 
    2    27 Patti Turpin            651  58 Bristol         VA   29:20 
    3    33 Lana Butler             729  68 Bluff City      TN   31:26 

Male 15 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Conner Nichols          689  10 Abingdon        VA   23:15 
    2    30 Michael Coe             653  11 Abingdon        VA   30:11 
    3    47 Jack Bliss              719   9 Abingdon        VA   37:09 
    4    65 Bendon Bordwine         692   9 Abingdon        VA   44:20 

Female 15 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    40 Amber Walls             673  11 Abingdon        VA   34:15 
    2    42 Ella Coburn             679  10 Glade Spring    VA   34:58 
    3    69 Alissa Klopenborg       696  11 Bristol         VA   46:27 

Male 16-20
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    38 Levi Debord             698  20 Meadowview      VA   32:46 
    2    66 Brandon Walls           667  19 Abingdon        VA   44:36 

Female 16-20
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    81 Anna Klopenborg         697  17 Bristol         VA 1:07:08 

Male 21-25
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    11 Derrech Terrill         731  23                      25:25 
    2    19 Isaac Peters            675  24 Bristol         VA   27:46 

Female 21-25
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    15 Whitney Osborne         676  24 Bristol         VA   26:36 
    2    17 Katie Dockery           726  23                      26:59 
    3    57 Bbrooke Robinson        674  22 Abingdon        VA   39:19 

Male 26-30
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 26-30
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    45 Mary Kelley             720  27 Damascus        VA   36:14 
    2    49 Rebecca Ball            678  30 Council         VA   37:23 
    3    76 Lashawn Porter          695  27 Bristol         VA   54:27 

Male 31-35
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Josh Price              716  34 Marion          VA   22:35 
    2    28 Gabe Long               670  34 Glade Spring    VA   29:52 

Female 31-35
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    54 Mary Bordwine           693  35 Abingdon        VA   38:56 
    2    68 Kimberly Widner         657  35 Trout Dale      VA   45:10 

Male 36-40
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    16 Billy Nichols           688  38 Abingdon        VA   26:51 
    2    70 Lilliard Hart           658  38 Glade Spring    VA   47:02 

Female 36-40
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    37 Paula Nichols           686  38 Abingdon        VA   32:35 
    2    61 Kimberly Coe            652  40 Abingdon        VA   41:45 

Male 41-45
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 Paul Gadola             714  42 Damascus        VA   24:44 
    2    21 Greg Sanders            712  45 Glade Spring    VA   28:19 
    3    55 Bk Walker               702  44 Abingdon        VA   39:11 
    4    63 Charles Coe             700  41 Abingdon        VA   44:01 

Female 41-45
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    25 Tonya Farmer            717  41 Bristol         VA   29:07 
    2    32 Lockie Henderson        722  41 Glade Spring    VA   31:15 
    3    48 Marie Thomas            737  45                      37:14 
    4    60 Anissa Meacham          721  42 Abingdon        VA   41:25 
    5    62 Melissa Dickenson       723  43 Glade Spring    VA   42:30 
    6    75 Meredith Morton         694  42 Chilhowie       VA   52:31 

Male 46-50
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    34 Shane Crabtree          668  47 Abingdon        VA   31:40 
    2    64 Rick Thomas             736  46                      44:17 
    3    67 Ronald Widner           656  48 Trout Dale      VA   45:09 

Female 46-50
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    41 Carol Robinson          680  48 Abingdon        VA   34:17 
    2    59 Tammy Walls             672  46 Abingdon        VA   41:15 
    3    78 Nancy Rowe              655  46 Bristol         VA 1:02:05 
    4    79 Tina Lester             724  49 Abingdon        VA 1:05:47 
    5    80 Connie May              654  47 Bristol         VA 1:06:28 

Male 51-55
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    35 James Harmon            664  52 Abingdon        VA   31:46 
    2    39 Bobby Lester            725  54                      33:05 
    3    44 Clayton Collins         738  51                      35:43 
    4    56 Rodney Humprey          663  53 Glade Spring    VA   39:14 

Female 51-55
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    46 Susan Harmon            665  51 Abingdon        VA   37:00 
    2    73 Sandra Vance            718  51 Johnson City    TN   50:08 

Male 56-60
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    36 Kevin Sigmon            732  57                      32:26 

Female 56-60
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    43 Nancy Murr              707  58 Damascus        VA   35:09 
    2    50 Deanie Dimick           701  57 Chilhowie       VA   37:36 
    3    51 Mary Degma              710  58 Rochester       NY   37:36 
    4    71 Shirley Widner          662  57 Chilhowie       VA   48:46 
    5    77 Linda Montgomery        659  58 Abingdon        VA 1:02:04 

Male 61-65
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    29 Don Bentley             705  62 Colonial Height TN   29:57 
    2    53 Tim Murr                708  62 Damascus        VA   38:43 
    3    72 Ronnie Widner           661  61 Glade Spring    VA   50:05 

Female 61-65
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 66-70
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 66-70
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    52 Barbara Taylor          735  68 Johnson City    TN   38:41 

Male 71 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    31 Leon Lewis              704  75 Boone           NC   30:36 

Female 71 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    58 Ruth Ketron             682  85 Kingsport       TN   39:43 
    2    74 Eleanor Pendergraft     691  79 Johnson City    TN   52:17 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club