2015 Justin Foundation Scholarship 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Damascus, VA - 05/16/15 | USATF-Certified Course VA06006MS | 75 and sunny

Place Name                   Bib# Sex Age Time    Agetime % Age      
===== ====================== ==== === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Ron Rogers              703 M    63   22:51   18:08   71.65 
    2 Ruth Ketron             682 F    85   39:43   21:13   69.63 
    3 Roger Poe               730 M    47   21:34   19:25   66.88 
    4 Conner Nichols          689 M    10   23:15   19:27   66.78 
    5 Scott Sikes             681 M    37   20:16   19:36   66.23 
    6 Lana Butler             729 F    68   31:26   22:36   65.35 
    7 Shelly Gadola           713 F    35   22:45   22:36   65.33 
    8 Lee Roy Hurst           699 M    70   26:59   20:04   64.73 
    9 Legrande Boyer          709 M    73   28:20   20:15   64.12 
   10 James Walls             671 M    45   22:24   20:28   63.44 
   11 Greg Peters             706 M    50   23:19   20:31   63.27 
   12 Matt Degma              711 M    60   25:29   20:43   62.66 
   13 Noah Schrayer           727 M    16   21:24   20:59   61.90 
   14 Patti Turpin            651 F    58   29:20   23:56   61.69 
   15 Leon Lewis              704 M    75   30:36   21:12   61.26 
   16 Mary Rodriguez          687 F    56   29:15   24:26   60.43 
   17 Beverly Church          728 F    44   25:50   24:29   60.32 
   18 Connie Bentley          660 F    54   28:47   24:36   60.02 
   19 Josh Price              716 M    34   22:35   22:13   58.43 
   20 Karen Harrison          690 F    50   28:38   25:36   57.70 
   21 Kim Laforce             715 F    45   27:56   26:15   56.25 
   22 Paul Gadola             714 M    42   24:44   23:06   56.22 
   23 Tanna Hagy              685 F    27   26:31   26:31   55.69 
   24 Whitney Osborne         676 F    24   26:36   26:36   55.51 
   25 Katie Dockery           726 F    23   26:59   26:59   54.73 
   26 Don Bentley             705 M    62   29:57   23:57   54.21 
   27 Barbara Taylor          735 F    68   38:41   27:49   53.10 
   28 Tonya Farmer            717 F    41   29:07   28:10   52.40 
   29 Nancy Murr              707 F    58   35:09   28:41   51.48 
   30 Derrech Terrill         731 M    23   25:25   25:25   51.08 
   31 Billy Nichols           688 M    38   26:51   25:47   50.34 
   32 Greg Sanders            712 M    45   28:19   25:52   50.19 
   33 Ella Coburn             679 F    10   34:58   29:42   49.72 
   34 Michael Coe             653 M    11   30:11   26:16   49.43 
   35 Amber Walls             673 F    11   34:15   29:55   49.36 
   36 Lockie Henderson        722 F    41   31:15   30:15   48.83 
   37 Mary Degma              710 F    58   37:36   30:41   48.13 
   38 Kevin Sigmon            732 M    57   32:26   27:02   48.05 
   39 Deanie Dimick           701 F    57   37:36   31:03   47.56 
   40 Carol Robinson          680 F    48   34:17   31:18   47.17 
   41 James Harmon            664 M    52   31:46   27:32   47.16 
   42 Isaac Peters            675 M    24   27:46   27:46   46.76 
   43 Eleanor Pendergraft     691 F    79   52:17   32:00   46.15 
   44 Paula Nichols           686 F    38   32:35   32:02   46.10 
   45 Bobby Lester            725 M    54   33:05   28:14   45.99 
   46 Shane Crabtree          668 M    47   31:40   28:30   45.55 
   47 Susan Harmon            665 F    51   37:00   32:42   45.15 
   48 Gabe Long               670 M    34   29:52   29:23   44.18 
   49 Jack Bliss              719 M     9   37:09   29:39   43.78 
   50 Marie Thomas            737 F    45   37:14   35:00   42.20 
   51 Tim Murr                708 M    62   38:43   30:58   41.93 
   52 Clayton Collins         738 M    51   35:43   31:12   41.62 
   53 Mary Kelley             720 F    27   36:14   36:14   40.75 
   54 Levi Debord             698 M    20   32:46   32:46   39.62 
   55 Rebecca Ball            678 F    30   37:23   37:23   39.50 
   56 Rodney Humprey          663 M    53   39:14   33:45   38.48 
   57 Tammy Walls             672 F    46   41:15   38:26   38.44 
   58 Mary Bordwine           693 F    35   38:56   38:41   38.18 
   59 Bbrooke Robinson        674 F    22   39:19   39:19   37.56 
   60 Anissa Meacham          721 F    42   41:25   39:49   37.08 
   61 Bendon Bordwine         692 M     9   44:20   35:23   36.69 
   62 Shirley Widner          662 F    57   48:46   40:16   36.67 
   63 Alissa Klopenborg       696 F    11   46:27   40:34   36.40 
   64 Melissa Dickenson       723 F    43   42:30   40:35   36.39 
   65 Kimberly Coe            652 F    40   41:45   40:38   36.34 
   66 Bk Walker               702 M    44   39:11   36:04   36.00 
   67 Sandra Vance            718 F    51   50:08   44:19   33.32 
   68 Kimberly Widner         657 F    35   45:10   44:52   32.91 
   69 Rick Thomas             736 M    46   44:17   40:10   32.33 
   70 Ronald Widner           656 M    48   45:09   40:21   32.18 
   71 Ronnie Widner           661 M    61   50:05   40:24   32.15 
   72 Charles Coe             700 M    41   44:01   41:23   31.37 
   73 Meredith Morton         694 F    42   52:31   50:30   29.24 
   74 Linda Montgomery        659 F    58 1:02:04   50:39   29.16 
   75 Brandon Walls           667 M    19   44:36   44:36   29.11 
   76 Lilliard Hart           658 M    38   47:02   45:11   28.74 
   77 Lashawn Porter          695 F    27   54:27   54:27   27.12 
   78 Nancy Rowe              655 F    46 1:02:05   57:50   25.54 
   79 Tina Lester             724 F    49 1:05:47   59:26   24.85 
   80 Connie May              654 F    47 1:06:28 1:01:19   24.08 
   81 Anna Klopenborg         697 F    17 1:07:08 1:06:04   22.35 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club