2015 Mendota 5K River Run

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Mendota, VA - 03/14/15 | USATF-Certified Course VA15001MS
Mild, Rainy, Threateny | Finishers: 72

Overall
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                    Age     Time    Pace
=======   =======    =====================   ===    ======  ======
Male
   1         1       Tom McCormack            61     17:36    5:40
Female
   1         9       Sarah Bradley            37     22:25    7:13

Male     1 to 14
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        16       Dennis Mitchell          14     26:02    8:23
   2        19       Calvin Hays              11     26:43    8:36
   3        31       Seth Hays                 8     29:43    9:34
   4        62       Lane Carrier             12     43:10   13:54

Female   1 to 14
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        25       Ansley Carman            10     29:08    9:23
   2        33       Alex Carman              14     29:45    9:35
   3        37       Bonnie Bradley           11     30:30    9:49
   4        38       Cora Bradley              9     30:30    9:49
   5        42       Bliss Brockmyre          11     31:08   10:01
   6        49       Madeline Bradley         12     34:14   11:01
   7        57       Rose Hays                11     38:14   12:18
   8        58       Addyson Carman           10     38:16   12:19
   9        65       Laurel Hays               8     43:45   14:05
  10        67       Jaydan Blaylock          11     45:13   14:33
  11        70       Allison Blaylock          9     45:38   14:41

Male     15 to 19
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1         5       Jessie Smythe            16     21:24    6:53
   2        10       Noah Schrayer            16     22:52    7:22
   3        14       Jake Denton              15     23:54    7:42
   4        35       Luke Daughtery           15     29:59    9:39

Female   15 to 19
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        27       Isabel Brockmyre         16     29:25    9:28
   2        46       Hannah Richmond          18     33:57   10:56
   3        48       Natalie Vernot           17     34:12   11:00
   4        53       Lily Hays                15     37:16   11:60
   5        63       Makenzie Blaylock        18     43:32   14:01
   6        64       Ashley Blaylock          16     43:44   14:05
   7        71       Emily Baker              17     46:50   15:04

Female   20 to 24
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        24       Rebekah Hill             23     29:08    9:23
   2        50       Heidi Smythe             24     34:16   11:02
   3        59       Elizabeth Baker          22     39:22   12:40

Male     25 to 29
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        12       Jono Kiser               29     23:27    7:33


Male     30 to 34
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        44       Johnny Taylor            32     32:21   10:25

Female   30 to 34
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        18       Tatum Odum               34     26:17    8:28
   2        45       Kelly Sheets             32     32:51   10:34

Male     35 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1         4       Nathan Odum              36     20:41    6:39
   2         6       Shawn Becker             38     21:27    6:54
   3        39       Aaron Hill               37     30:36    9:51
   4        61       JT Statzer               38     41:49   13:28

Female   35 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        17       Angie Chase              35     26:06    8:24
   2        21       Casey Gibson             36     28:08    9:03
   3        28       Kristi Gallant           38     29:29    9:29
   4        52       Christina Hollis         36     37:14   11:59

Male     40 to 44
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1         8       Robert Bradley           40     21:58    7:04
   2        56       Chris Denton             42     38:05   12:15
   3        66       Marc Hays                40     45:11   14:33

Female   40 to 44
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        60       Alice Davenport          43     39:58   12:52
   2        72       Misty Blaylock           40     50:00   16:06

Male     45 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1         2       Andy Brockmyre           48     18:03    5:49
   2         3       Shane Warren             48     19:19    6:13
   3        40       Charlie Hale             49     30:56    9:57
   4        47       Joseph Bays              49     34:09   10:60

Female   45 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        41       Andi Crowley             47     31:07   10:01
   2        68       Lisa Blaylock            45     45:14   14:34
   3        69       Carmen Blaylock          47     45:21   14:36

Male     50 to 54
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1         7       Fred Moore               50     21:43    6:59
   2        11       Allen Buckles            50     22:56    7:23
   3        13       Mike Privett             54     23:30    7:34
   4        15       Jim Schrayer             50     25:45    8:17
   5        36       Kenneth Perrigan         53     30:28    9:48
   6        51       Kenneth Daughtery        51     34:55   11:14

Female   50 to 54
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        26       Connie Bentley           53     29:19    9:26
   2        32       Lori Stout               50     29:44    9:34
   3        43       Susan Perrigan           52     31:21   10:05
   4        55       Ruth Leonard             52     37:56   12:13

Female   60 to 64
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        23       Zada Church              63     28:55    9:18

Male     65 to 69
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        20       Curtis Akard             66     26:53    8:39
   2        22       Joe Bainbridge           67     28:24    9:08

Female   65 to 69
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        30       Cassandra Bainbridge     67     29:43    9:34
   2        34       Lana Butler              68     29:56    9:38
   3        54       Carol Dixon              69     37:40   12:07

Male     70 to 74
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        29       Jack Starnes             71     29:35    9:31

Results by Lynwood Wagner