2015 Phipps Bend 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Surgoinsville, TN - 06/27/15 | USATF-Certified Course TN15051MS
60s and overcast | Registered: 95
Records: Male: Christopher Wright 15:41 (2008) Female: Tere Stouffer 17:47 (2007)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Andy Brockmyre                982  48 Bristol         VA   17:55 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Harper Russell                974  14 Rogersville     TN   20:02 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Phil Roberts                  976  52 Greeneville     TN   18:34 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    14 Sheri Nemeth                  948  57 Elizabethton    TN   22:15 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 William Leppert               971  56 Bristol         VA   19:56 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    35 Wendy Weidner                 965  55 Bristol         TN   27:04 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    19 Clyde Kidd                    944  62 Kingsport       TN   22:52 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    43 Susanne Seiler                955  67 Gray            TN   28:00 

Male 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    59 Isaac Bryan                   923   6 Rogersville     TN   31:51 

Female 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    46 Cora Bradley                  915   9 Blountville     TN   28:21 
    2    62 Rebekah Andes                 905   9 Johnson City    TN   33:02 

Male 10-14
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 10-14
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    45 Bonnie Bradley                914  11 Blountville     TN   28:20 
    2    61 Madeleine Bradley             916  13 Blountville     TN   32:39 
    3    66 Kodi Henson                   969  10 Rogersville     TN   35:53 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Noah Schrayer                 954  16 Bristol         VA   21:24 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Hannah Cutshall               977  19 Johnson City    TN   20:38 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    30 Andrew Schussler              980  21 Rogersville     TN   26:22 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    34 Stacee Andes                  906  29 Johnson City    TN   27:00 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    18 Dana Brooks                   919  32 Surgoinsville   TN   22:50 
    2    60 Shaloam Bryan                 924  34 Rogersville     TN   31:51 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    51 Beth Bryan                    921  34 Rogersville     TN   29:09 
    2    68 Danielle Tipton               958  33 Kingsport       TN   36:35 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Jason Tipton                  959  37 Kingsport       TN   20:34 
    2    23 Anthony Forster               930  39 Church Hill     TN   23:46 
    3    28 Jr Adkins                     902  38 Rogersville     TN   25:31 
    4    31 Mike Hoard                    978  36 Bulls Gap       TN   26:35 
    5    48 Travis Greene                 933  38 Rogersville     TN   28:37 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 Lisa Hazlett                  935  37 Gray            TN   22:00 
    2    17 Sarah Bradley                 918  37 Blountville     TN   22:49 
    3    37 Amanda Tipton                 957  37 Kingsport       TN   27:25 
    4    57 Natalie Lindley               946  38 Rogersville     TN   31:13 
    5    58 Tiffany Long                  947  39 Bulls Gap       TN   31:13 
    6    67 Jennifer Hoard                979  37 Bulls Gap       TN   35:53 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Neal Whitten                  964  41 Johnson City    TN   19:47 
    2     9 Robert Bradley                917  40 Blountville     TN   21:37 
    3    10 Ben Lindley                   945  40 Rogersville     TN   21:43 
    4    12 Jason Andes                   904  40 Johnson City    TN   21:52 
    5    15 Matthew Seals                 970  42 Bulls Gap       TN   22:16 
    6    33 Chris Henson                  936  43 Rogersville     TN   26:57 
    7    42 Mike Jarnagin                 939  43 Rogersville     TN   27:56 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    20 Amy Bradley                   913  41 Johnson City    TN   22:58 
    2    54 Jamie Hunt                    937  44 Kingsport       TN   29:19 
    3    64 Sonja Woods                   968  42 Greeneville     TN   34:23 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    69 Troy Greer                    973  47 Rogersville     TN   37:29 
    2    73 Silas Gibson                  931  48 Rogersville     TN   38:57 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    29 Janette Adams Erchinger       901  48 Morristown      TN   25:52 
    2    55 Andi Crowley                  925  47 Glade Spring    VA   29:53 
    3    56 Tracy Jarnagin                940  45 Rogersville     TN   30:13 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    11 Dennis Cupp                   926  54 Rogersville     TN   21:47 
    2    16 Jeff Walker                   981  50 Kingsport       TN   22:29 
    3    26 Jim Schrayer                  953  50 Bristol         VA   24:49 
    4    52 John Byington                 972  51 Church Hill     TN   29:13 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    49 Connie Bentley                909  54 Kingsport       TN   28:57 
    2    63 Neene Cupp                    927  51 Rogersville     TN   33:57 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    39 Moe Brown                     920  58 Chuckey         TN   27:29 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    40 Patti Turpin                  961  58 Bristol         VA   27:32 
    2    44 Anita Jones                   941  58 Rogersville     TN   28:01 
    3    47 Mary Rodriguez                952  56 Abingdon        VA   28:35 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    41 Richard Tyner                 962  61 Blountville     TN   27:49 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    21 Bill Dickerson                928  66 Gray            TN   23:17 
    2    22 Bob Townsend                  960  65 Limestone       TN   23:36 
    3    24 Robert Watson                 963  69 Kingsport       TN   24:29 
    4    25 Jim Jones                     942  66 Rogersville     TN   24:37 
    5    27 Bob Hardin                    934  68 Elizabethton    TN   25:16 
    6    36 Joe Bainbridge                908  68 Bristol         TN   27:08 
    7    72 Homer Bryan                   922  68 Rogersville     TN   37:55 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    50 Cassandra Bainbridge          907  68 Bristol         TN   29:03 
    2    65 Carol Dixon                   929  69 Gate City       VA   35:51 
    3    70 Barbara Taylor                956  68 Johnson City    TN   37:46 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    32 Leeroy Hurst                  938  70 Midway          TN   26:41 
    2    38 Tony Borghetti                911  73 Surgoinsville   TN   27:28 
    3    53 Legrande Boyer                912  73 Kingsport       TN   29:19 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    74 Barbara Bogart                910  72 Elizabethton    TN   42:19 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    75 Fred Greear                   932  79 Bristol         VA   44:27 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    76 Eleanor Pendergraft           949  79 Johnson City    TN   49:04 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    71 Ruth Ketron                   943  85 Kingsport       TN   37:52  

Results by Skelton Law Racing