2015 Phipps Bend River Run

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Rogersville, TN - 03/28/15 | Trail race
30 degrees & sunny | Registered: 67 | Finishers: 64
Records: Male: Ronnie Archuleta 1:08:15 (2015) Female: Breanna Roy 1:13:04 (2015)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 Ronnie Archuleta         1865  51 Arden                NC 1:08:15 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     2 Breanna Roy              1918  15 Jonesborough         TN 1:13:04 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     4 Neal Whitten             1915  40 Johnson City         TN 1:17:56 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    15 Sheri Nemeth             1924  56 Elizabethton         TN 1:25:13 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     6 Shane Kirk               1923  53 Church Hill          TN 1:19:34 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    42 Wendy Weidner            1914  55 Bristol              TN 1:48:42 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    19 Bill Dickerson           1878  66 Gray                 TN 1:27:08 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    59 Susanne Seiler           1905  67 Gray                 TN 2:15:34 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     7 Carl Andes               1862  11 Johnson City         TN 1:21:21 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    23 Taylor Roy               1919  13 Jonesborough         TN 1:28:30 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    36 Zack Petty               1900  19 Rogersville          TN 1:41:17 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    40 Stacee Andes             1864  29 Johnson City         TN 1:45:52 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     3 Andy Wooten              1917  30 Gray                 TN 1:15:00 
    2    24 Clint Dowda              1879  33 Blountville          TN 1:31:37 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    60 Danielle Tipton          1907  33 Kingsport            TN 2:18:08 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     5 Jason Tipton             1908  37 Kingsport            TN 1:18:49 
    2    11 Anthony Forster          1881  39 Rogersville          TN 1:24:10 
    3    13 Kenneth Moody            1929  38 Rogersville          TN 1:24:31 
    4    16 Ben Lindley              1893  39 Jonesborough         TN 1:25:18 
    5    21 Mike Merrill             1898  36 Gray                 TN 1:28:09 
    6    45 Mike Hoard               1885  36 Bulls Gap            TN 1:49:14 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    17 Sarah Bradley            1872  37 Blountville          TN 1:25:45 
    2    18 Kim Cuddy                1876  39 Meadowview           VA 1:26:25 
    3    34 Joy Martin               1896  35 Fall Branch          TN 1:38:43 
    4    39 Amanda Tipton            1906  37 Kingsport            TN 1:44:23 
    5    48 Tiffany Long             1895  38 Bulls Gap            TN 1:49:59 
    6    49 Jennifer Hoard           1884  37 Bulls Gap            TN 1:50:00 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     8 Kelly Chandler           1874  41 Gate City            VA 1:21:51 
    2     9 Dan Wernick              1928  44 Kingsport            TN 1:22:44 
    3    10 Jason Andes              1863  40 Johnson City         TN 1:23:05 
    4    12 Robert Bradley           1871  40 Blountville          TN 1:24:19 
    5    14 Richard Weber            1913  42 Kingsport            TN 1:24:55 
    6    37 Chris Henson             1883  43 Rogersville          TN 1:41:46 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    20 Liane Jennings           1887  42 Johnson City         TN 1:27:31 
    2    25 Amy Bradley              1870  40 Johnson City         TN 1:31:48 
    3    47 Jamie Hunt               1886  43 Kingsport            TN 1:49:38 
    4    52 Samantha Cupp            1920  41 Surgoinsville        TN 2:01:46 
    5    58 Crystal Robinson         1902  41 Kingsport            TN 2:06:31 
    6    61 Crystal Salyer           1903  42 Mount Carmel         TN 2:18:48 
    7    62 April Overbay            1899  42 Kingsport            TN 2:18:49 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    27 Marc Foguenne            1926  49 Kingsport            TN 1:33:32 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    26 Janine Myatt             1922  47 Bristol              VA 1:32:58 
    2    38 Janette Adams Erchinger  1861  48 Morristown           TN 1:42:33 
    3    51 Elinor Leclaire          1892  49 Kingsport            TN 2:01:31 
    4    54 Tammy Willett            1916  45 Kingsport            TN 2:02:03 
    5    56 Andi Crowley             1875  47 Glade Spring         VA 2:04:02 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    30 Wayne Elliott            1880  50 Gate City            VA 1:36:17 
    2    32 Jim Schrayer             1904  50 Bristol              VA 1:37:31 
    3    43 Charlie Lipe             1894  50 Rogersville          TN 1:48:46 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    53 Donna Bays               1866  50 Kingsport            TN 2:01:51 
    2    55 Teresa Darnell           1877  50 Nickelsville         VA 2:02:04 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    41 Moe Brown                1873  58 Chuckey              TN 1:46:50 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    50 Anita Jones              1889  57 Rogersville          TN 1:50:03 
    2    57 Patti Turpin             1910  58 Bristol              VA 2:04:55 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    22 Bob Townsend             1909  64 Limestone            TN 1:28:19 
    2    28 Clyde Kidd               1891  62 Kingsport            TN 1:33:59 
    3    29 Richard Tyner            1911  61 Blountville          TN 1:36:00 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    31 Bob Hardin               1882  68 Elizabethton         TN 1:37:13 
    2    33 Jim Jones                1890  66 Rogersville          TN 1:38:13 
    3    44 Allen Rogers             1921  67 Jonesborough         TN 1:49:12 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    35 Tony Borghetti           1868  73 Surgoinsville        TN 1:39:54 
    2    46 Legrande Boyer           1869  73 Kingsport            TN 1:49:27 
    3    63 Royce Sayer              1927  73 Oak Ridge            TN 2:19:24 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    64 Barbara Bogart           1867  72 Elizabethton         TN 2:52:25 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Results by Skelton Law Racing