2015 Phipps Bend River Run

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Rogersville, TN - 03/28/15 | Trail race
30 degrees & sunny | Registered: 67 | Finishers: 64
Records: Male: Ronnie Archuleta 1:08:15 (2015) Female: Breanna Roy 1:13:04 (2015)

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City             Time    Agetime % Age      
===== ======================== ==== === === ================ ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Ronnie Archuleta         1865 M    51 Arden            1:08:15 1:00:28   72.77
    2 Sheri Nemeth             1924 F    56 Elizabethton     1:25:13 1:09:34   70.94 
    3 Breanna Roy              1918 F    15 Jonesborough     1:13:04 1:09:36   70.91 
    4 Bill Dickerson           1878 M    66 Gray             1:27:08 1:07:10   65.51 
    5 Shane Kirk               1923 M    53 Church Hill      1:19:34 1:09:16   63.53 
    6 Bob Townsend             1909 M    64 Limestone        1:28:19 1:09:26   63.37 
    7 Carl Andes               1862 M    11 Johnson City     1:21:21 1:10:45   62.20 
    8 Tony Borghetti           1868 M    73 Surgoinsville    1:39:54 1:11:14   61.77 
    9 Taylor Roy               1919 F    13 Jonesborough     1:28:30 1:20:33   61.27 
   10 Bob Hardin               1882 M    68 Elizabethton     1:37:13 1:13:27   59.91 
   11 Liane Jennings           1887 F    42 Johnson City     1:27:31 1:23:26   59.15 
   12 Kim Cuddy                1876 F    39 Meadowview       1:26:25 1:24:02   58.73 
   13 Andy Wooten              1917 M    30 Gray             1:15:00 1:15:00   58.67 
   14 Sarah Bradley            1872 F    37 Blountville      1:25:45 1:24:14   58.59 
   15 Clyde Kidd               1891 M    62 Kingsport        1:33:59 1:15:20   58.41 
   16 Janine Myatt             1922 F    47 Bristol          1:32:58 1:24:38   58.30 
   17 Neal Whitten             1915 M    40 Johnson City     1:17:56 1:15:33   58.23 
   18 Jim Jones                1890 M    66 Rogersville      1:38:13 1:15:43   58.12 
   19 Richard Tyner            1911 M    61 Blountville      1:36:00 1:17:41   56.64 
   20 Jason Tipton             1908 M    37 Kingsport        1:18:49 1:17:43   56.61 
   21 Dan Wernick              1928 M    44 Kingsport        1:22:44 1:17:44   56.60 
   22 Legrande Boyer           1869 M    73 Kingsport        1:49:27 1:18:03   56.38 
   23 Kelly Chandler           1874 M    41 Gate City        1:21:51 1:18:47   55.85 
   24 Anita Jones              1889 F    57 Rogersville      1:50:03 1:28:41   55.65 
   25 Amy Bradley              1870 F    40 Johnson City     1:31:48 1:28:44   55.62 
   26 Wendy Weidner            1914 F    55 Bristol          1:48:42 1:29:52   54.91 
   27 Jason Andes              1863 M    40 Johnson City     1:23:05 1:20:33   54.63 
   28 Richard Weber            1913 M    42 Kingsport        1:24:55 1:21:06   54.26 
   29 Robert Bradley           1871 M    40 Blountville      1:24:19 1:21:45   53.83 
   30 Anthony Forster          1881 M    39 Rogersville      1:24:10 1:22:07   53.57 
   31 Janette Adams Erchinger  1861 F    48 Morristown       1:42:33 1:32:20   53.45 
   32 Kenneth Moody            1929 M    38 Rogersville      1:24:31 1:22:57   53.05 
   33 Ben Lindley              1893 M    39 Jonesborough     1:25:18 1:23:15   52.86 
   34 Allen Rogers             1921 M    67 Jonesborough     1:49:12 1:23:20   52.80 
   35 Marc Foguenne            1926 M    49 Kingsport        1:33:32 1:24:18   52.20 
   36 Susanne Seiler           1905 F    67 Gray             2:15:34 1:35:01   51.95 
   37 Wayne Elliott            1880 M    50 Gate City        1:36:17 1:26:01   51.15 
   38 Jim Schrayer             1904 M    50 Bristol          1:37:31 1:27:08   50.50 
   39 Joy Martin               1896 F    35 Fall Branch      1:38:43 1:37:45   50.49 
   40 Mike Merrill             1898 M    36 Gray             1:28:09 1:27:17   50.41 
   41 Patti Turpin             1910 F    58 Bristol          2:04:55 1:39:21   49.67 
   42 Moe Brown                1873 M    58 Chuckey          1:46:50 1:28:55   49.49 
   43 Amanda Tipton            1906 F    37 Kingsport        1:44:23 1:42:32   48.13 
   44 Clint Dowda              1879 M    33 Blountville      1:31:37 1:31:28   48.11 
   45 Jamie Hunt               1886 F    43 Kingsport        1:49:38 1:43:41   47.59 
   46 Stacee Andes             1864 F    29 Johnson City     1:45:52 1:45:52   46.62 
   47 Donna Bays               1866 F    50 Kingsport        2:01:51 1:47:08   46.06 
   48 Teresa Darnell           1877 F    50 Nickelsville     2:02:04 1:47:20   45.98 
   49 Tiffany Long             1895 F    38 Bulls Gap        1:49:59 1:47:31   45.90 
   50 Jennifer Hoard           1884 F    37 Bulls Gap        1:50:00 1:48:03   45.67 
   51 Chris Henson             1883 M    43 Rogersville      1:41:46 1:36:23   45.65 
   52 Elinor Leclaire          1892 F    49 Kingsport        2:01:31 1:48:07   45.64 
   53 Charlie Lipe             1894 M    50 Rogersville      1:48:46 1:37:11   45.27 
   54 Royce Sayer              1927 M    73 Oak Ridge        2:19:24 1:39:24   44.27 
   55 Barbara Bogart           1867 F    72 Elizabethton     2:52:25 1:51:47   44.15 
   56 Andi Crowley             1875 F    47 Glade Spring     2:04:02 1:52:56   43.70 
   57 Tammy Willett            1916 F    45 Kingsport        2:02:03 1:53:25   43.51 
   58 Zack Petty               1900 M    19 Rogersville      1:41:17 1:41:17   43.44 
   59 Samantha Cupp            1920 F    41 Surgoinsville    2:01:46 1:56:55   42.21 
   60 Mike Hoard               1885 M    36 Bulls Gap        1:49:14 1:48:10   40.68 
   61 Crystal Robinson         1902 F    41 Kingsport        2:06:31 2:01:29   40.62 
   62 Crystal Salyer           1903 F    42 Mount Carmel     2:18:48 2:12:20   37.30 
   63 April Overbay            1899 F    42 Kingsport        2:18:49 2:12:21   37.29 
   64 Danielle Tipton          1907 F    33 Kingsport        2:18:08 2:17:32   35.88 

Results by Skelton Law Racing