2015 Pinnacle Challenge 5 Miler

Overall / Age Groups
Unicoi, TN - 10/10/15 | Uncertified course | Rainy
NOTE: Course altered due airplane crash.

Overall
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
Male
   1         1       Matt Clabaugh               39     33:09   6:40
   2         2       Brad Reed                   40     36:02   7:15
   3         3       Micah McFadden              27     37:00   7:27
Female
   1        10       Sheri Nemeth                57     45:06   9:04
   2        11       Ladonnia White              49     45:09   9:05
   3        12       Raylene Morrow              52     47:40   9:35

Female   20 to 29
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        17       Stacee Andes                29     55:51   11:14

Male     30 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         4       Jeff Mareck                 35     39:58    8:02
   2        13       John Goodwin                35     50:48   10:13

Female   30 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        18       Sarah Bailey                33   1:01:25   12:21
   2        19       Rachel Forslin              33   1:01:26   12:22

Male     40 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         5       Jason Andes                 41     41:48    8:25
   2         6       Ian Watson                  41     42:55    8:38
   3        15       Robert Foster               49     50:52   10:14

Female   40 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        14       Sheri Gewelke               45     50:51   10:14
   2        16       Rhonda Denham               48     52:15   10:31

Male     50 to 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         7       Allen Buckles               51     43:39    8:47
   2         9       Ron Wyant                   55     45:01    9:03

Male     98 to 99
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         8       Dean Greer                  99     44:38    8:59

Results by Lynwood Wagner