2015 Power of Play 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Bristol, TN - 04/25/15 | USATF-Certified Course TN13033MS
Drizzling low 50's

Overall
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
Male
   1         1       Adam Chapman                31     19:00   6:07
Female
   1         6       Ellie Hall                  12     20:43   6:40

Male     1 to 10
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        42       Dominic Hartz                7     26:26    8:30
   2        80       Knox Arrington               7     32:19   10:24
   3        99       Eli Edwards                 10     38:09   12:17
   4       111       Cody Griffith                9     43:38   14:03
   5       114       Josiah Edwards               6     45:43   14:43

Female   1 to 10
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        60       Zoe Arrington                9     28:53    9:18
   2        71       Rachel Krumtum              10     30:40    9:52
   3        76       Ashley Sanchez               9     31:12   10:03
   4        88       Greenlee Willis              9     34:31   11:07
   5       104       O Gearhart                   8     41:09   13:15
   6       108       Phoebe Edwards               7     41:50   13:28
   7       113       Kitana McCracken             9     45:36   14:41
   8       117       Torey Walk                   9     52:45   16:59

Male     11 to 15
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        23       Logan Streetman             12     24:20    7:50
   2        29       Hagan Oakley                11     25:04    8:04
   3        44       Josh Worley                 11     26:47    8:37
   4        62       Caleb Russell               11     28:58    9:19

Female   11 to 15
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        16       Morgan Bringman             12     23:10    7:27
   2        30       Bailey Jones                15     25:05    8:04
   3        36       Alexandri Sydnor            13     25:52    8:20
   4        37       Kennedy Campbell            15     26:02    8:23
   5        45       Alie Bassett                13     26:51    8:39
   6        46       Hope Godsey                 12     26:54    8:39
   7        51       Carly Roberts               13     27:24    8:49
   8        61       Sydney Bonney               11     28:58    9:19
   9        92       Emma Davis                  11     37:15   11:59
  10        94       Maggie Johnson              14     37:49   12:10
  11        96       Annessa Pennin              12     38:00   12:14
  12        97       Grace Hughes                13     38:01   12:14
  13       101       Mary Huffard                12     38:35   12:25
  14       112       A Raven                     11     45:18   14:35

Male     16 to 20
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         2       Andrew Campbell             20     19:22    6:14
   2        20       Stephen Welch               18     23:33    7:35

Female   16 to 20
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        19       Wesley Burleson             18     23:31    7:34
   2        95       Jessica Frazier             20     37:52   12:11

Male     21 to 25
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         5       Lance Bellamy               25     20:36    6:38
   2        27       Mark Hode                   23     24:44    7:58
   3        50       David Huff                  24     27:18    8:47
   4        70       Leland Davidson             24     30:14    9:44

Female   21 to 25
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        48       Jacquelyn Keeney            22     27:11    8:45
   2        63       Chancli Declercq            23     29:09    9:23
   3        82       Leeanne Woods               25     32:39   10:31
   4        93       Rachel Rush                 23     37:43   12:08
   5       100       Amy Alvis                   25     38:10   12:17
   6       103       Casey Eaton                 24     40:35   13:04

Male     26 to 30
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        15       Jordan Blevins              30     23:07    7:26

Female   26 to 30
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        43       Anastasia Kuvayskaya        30     26:26    8:30
   2        55       Monica Norris               30     28:24    9:08
   3        89       Lacey Dillard               27     34:39   11:09
   4       118       Megan Day                   27     52:46   16:59

Male     31 to 35
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         9       Joseph Earhart              33     22:04    7:06
   2        18       James Bittinger             33     23:30    7:34
   3        28       Tony Branson                35     25:01    8:03
   4        52       Skip Barker                 33     27:38    8:54
   5        72       Tim Frye                    35     31:03    9:60

Female   31 to 35
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        12       Shannon Roark               35     22:35    7:16
   2        14       Kate White                  35     22:53    7:22
   3        22       Meghan Boswell              33     24:13    7:48
   4        33       Angie Chase                 35     25:35    8:14
   5        34       Allison Williams            32     25:39    8:15
   6        53       Mandy Barker                32     28:16    9:06
   7        73       Amanda Sydnor               33     31:03    9:60
   8        74       Elizabeth Burns             35     31:06   10:01
   9        75       Ashley Odum                 34     31:11   10:02
  10        79       Suzanne Crist               35     32:14   10:22
  11        86       Tara O'dell                 33     33:41   10:50
  12        87       Karolann Willis             35     34:24   11:04
  13       105       Kristin Senter              31     41:23   13:19

Male     36 to 40
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        35       Colby Lovins                40     25:46    8:18
   2        39       Jared Day                   38     26:06    8:24

Female   36 to 40
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        13       Sarah Jones                 39     22:44    7:19
   2        38       Dawn Roller                 39     26:04    8:23
   3        47       Amy Scyphers                38     27:00    8:41
   4        59       Penny Jenkins               39     28:51    9:17
   5       115       Wendy Edwards               40     45:45   14:44

Male     41 to 45
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         8       Aaron Brooks                45     21:25    6:54
   2        10       Travis Green                42     22:14    7:09
   3        21       John Snyder                 44     24:07    7:46
   4        24       Craig Streetman             42     24:20    7:50
   5        25       Robert Perez                41     24:23    7:51
   6        31       Roger Walk                  44     25:18    8:09
   7        32       Alan Testerman              44     25:23    8:10
   8        54       Wes Ritchie                 41     28:19    9:07
   9        98       Paul Davis                  42     38:09   12:17

Female   41 to 45
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        57       Ashley Gearhart             42     28:50    9:17
   2        83       April Stipes                41     32:43   10:32
   3       109       Jennifer Padilla            42     43:02   13:51

Male     46 to 50
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         3       David Beckner               48     19:49    6:23
   2         4       David Cannon                50     20:35    6:38
   3        17       Terry Dalton                46     23:22    7:31
   4        26       Brian Johnson               46     24:40    7:56
   5        56       Greg Oakley                 46     28:43    9:15
   6        66       Chris Teaster               48     29:54    9:37
   7        81       Rodney Hughes               46     32:32   10:28

Female   46 to 50
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        65       Jennie Hodge                48     29:50    9:36
   2        91       Kelly Miller                50     36:16   11:40
   3       110       Natalie Huffard             47     43:03   13:51
   4       116       Vicki Bonney                46     45:46   14:44

Male     51 to 55
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         7       Roman Zehner                53     21:17    6:51
   2        11       Junior Tolbert              54     22:25    7:13

Female   51 to 55
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        64       Louise Shankle              53     29:32    9:30
   2       120       Aredda Rust                 53     58:30   18:50
   3       121       Lisa Cooper                 51     58:30   18:50

Male     56 to 60
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        49       Eddie Shankle               56     27:16    8:47
   2        84       Randall Barker              57     32:50   10:34

Female   56 to 60
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        69       Anita Fink                  56     30:09    9:42
   2        90       Sandi Barter                59     35:21   11:23
   3       107       Brenda Fincher              60     41:31   13:22

Male     61 to 97
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        40       Robert Hardin               68     26:13    8:26
   2       106       John Fincher                67     41:30   13:21

Male     98 to 99
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        41       No Card                     99     26:14    8:27
   2        58       No Card                     99     28:50    9:17
   3        67       No Card                     99     30:05    9:41
   4        68       No Card                     99     30:05    9:41
   5        77       No Card                     99     31:12   10:03
   6        78       No Car                      99     32:14   10:22
   7        85       No Card                     99     32:56   10:36
   8       102       No Card                     99     39:44   12:47
   9       119       No Card                     99     55:00   17:42

Results by Lynwood Wagner