2015 Power to the Tower Half Marathon

50K Overall / 50K Age Groups / HM Overall / HM Age Groups

Kingsport, TN - 04/04/15 | Bays Mountain Park trails
Chilly and warming

Overall
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                    Age     Time    Pace
=======   =======    =====================   ===    ======  ======
Male
   1         1       Ronnie Archuleta         51   1:51:01    8:28
Female
   1         7       Michelle McLellan        46   2:04:43    9:31

Masters
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                    Age     Time    Pace
=======   =======    =====================   ===    ======  ======
Male
   1         3       Ian Bradley              42   1:56:50    8:55
Female
   1        24       Jill Campbell            51   2:22:12   10:51

 Grand
Masters
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                    Age     Time    Pace
=======   =======    =====================   ===    ======  ======
Male
   1         5       Doug Strickland          53   2:00:15    9:10
Female
   1        56       Kathy Nash               60   3:29:12   15:57

Male     1 to 19
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        54       Jacob Leblanc            14   3:22:49  15:28


Male     20 to 24
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1         2       Nathan Hall              23   1:55:57  8:51

Female   20 to 24
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        16       Carol Kahoun             24   2:11:52  10:04
   2        28       Rachel Whitson           21   2:27:10  11:14
   3        29       Meagan Smith             22   2:27:13  11:14
   4        45       Sarah Colson             22   2:55:03  13:21

Male     25 to 29
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1         6       Isaac Keebler            25   2:00:43  9:13
   2        23       Brandon Castle           25   2:22:06  10:50
   3        25       David Crabtree           25   2:25:08  11:04
   4        39       Caz Razo                 25   2:45:16  12:36
   5        40       Cory Moore               25   2:47:59  12:49

Female   25 to 29
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        32       Brandi Carter            26   2:35:15  11:51
   2        62       Christy Blalock          28   4:41:55  21:30

Male     30 to 34
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1         4       Robert Bradley           34   1:57:20  8:57
   2        14       McMaster Montgomery      32   2:10:42  9:58
   3        47       Timothy Svecz            32   3:03:26  13:60
   4        55       Anthony Summitt          34   3:26:12  15:44

Female   30 to 34
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        17       Beth Ripley              34   2:13:42  10:12

Male     35 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        18       Ben Ripley               35   2:13:42  10:12
   2        20       Michael Merrill          36   2:17:19  10:28
   3        26       Brandan Adcock           37   2:25:56  11:08
   4        31       Chad Napier              38   2:35:13  11:50
   5        33       Jacob Harrell            37   2:38:53  12:07
   6        46       David Armstrong          38   3:01:03  13:49
   7        48       Mike Hoard               36   3:03:26  13:60

Female   35 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        15       Allison Bodet            37   2:10:57  9:59
   2        22       Kim Cuddy                39   2:21:53  10:49
   3        30       Joy Martin               35   2:31:19  11:33
   4        37       Irina Dmitrenko          36   2:43:09  12:27
   5        42       Amanda Tipton            37   2:52:40  13:10
   6        59       Rose VanHuss             38   4:15:17  19:28

Male     40 to 44
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1         8       Robert Bradley           40   2:06:10  9:37
   2        10       Neal Whitten             40   2:08:19  9:47
   3        11       Kris Hartz               40   2:08:39  9:49
   4        13       Eric Christman           44   2:09:41  9:54
   5        35       Andrew Amstein           44   2:40:47  12:16
   6        38       Will White               44   2:43:18  12:27
   7        60       Joey Fleenor             44   4:15:18  19:28

Female   40 to 44
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        34       Ruby Garcia              43   2:40:06  12:13
   2        41       Kim Spangler             43   2:49:11  12:54
   3        44       Tammy Huffman            44   2:54:08  13:17
   4        49       Jamie Hunt               43   3:05:59  14:11
   5        51       Heather Christman        41   3:09:55  14:29
   6        52       Crystal Robinson         41   3:10:34  14:32

Male     45 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        12       Terry Jones              45   2:09:11  9:51
   2        21       David Garcia             46   2:18:15  10:33
   3        36       John Hussell             45   2:43:06  12:26
   4        43       Timothy Head             48   2:54:07  13:17
   5        50       David Vance              46   3:07:27  14:18

Female   45 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        53       Melody Roupas            45   3:22:48  15:28

Male     50 to 54
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        19       Blake Williams           50   2:16:58  10:27

Female   50 to 54
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        61       Etta Jones               50   4:40:10  21:22

Male     55 to 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1         9       Wesley Miller            57   2:08:07  9:46
   2        27       Dean Greer               57   2:26:47  11:12

Female   55 to 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        58       Patti Turpin             58   4:05:35  18:44


Female   60 to 64
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        57       Tammy Gray               60   3:29:13  15:58

Results by Lynwood Wagner