2015 Railroad Days 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded
Appalachia, VA - 08/01/15 | USATF-Certified Course VA09005MS | Warm & cloudy

Overall
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
Male
   1         1       Hank Clabaugh               38     17:45   5:43
Female
   1         6       Bess Mathisen               26     20:47   6:41

Masters
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
Male
   1         2       Tom McCormack               61     17:49   5:44
Female
   1        37       Rebecca Osborne             48     27:18   8:47

 Grand
Masters
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
Male
   1         5       Thomas Benoit               58     20:43   6:40
Female
   1        56       Cassandra Bainbridge        68     30:08   9:42

Male     1 to 9
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        30       Philip Becker                8     26:04    8:23
   2        49       Jordan Becker                9     28:37    9:13
   3        91       Canaan Spears                8     50:40   16:18

Male     10 to 14
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        18       Zachery Becker              14     22:51    7:21
   2        21       Gary Bishop                 14     23:33    7:35
   3        25       Sam Houston                 14     25:09    8:06
   4        32       Brayden Spears              12     26:53    8:39
   5        40       Jacob Whitaker              14     27:27    8:50
   6        67       Sean Roth                   13     33:59   10:56
   7        81       Koby Crist                  13     40:40   13:05

Female   10 to 14
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        24       Abigail Webb                14     24:33    7:54
   2        65       Hannah Spears               14     33:48   10:53

Male     15 to 19
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         3       Speedy Barker               17     19:55    6:25
   2        13       Trey Hall                   17     22:18    7:11

Female   15 to 19
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        35       Brooke Vanover              15     27:16    8:47
   2        48       Briana Meredith             16     28:32    9:11
   3        69       Hannah Davidson             15     34:07   10:59

Male     20 to 24
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        23       Cody Boyd                   24     24:26    7:52
   2        70       Tommy Adkins                24     34:18   11:02

Female   20 to 24
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        76       Shelby Adkins               22     37:29   12:04
   2        80       Sierra Johnson              22     40:13   12:57

Male     25 to 29
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        54       Jared Sloan                 28     29:54    9:37
   2        62       Brian Baber                 27     33:23   10:45
  (1)       17       Andrew Meador (late card)   25     22:41    7:18

Female   25 to 29
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         7       Sarah Smithcarlson          28     21:19    6:52
   2        52       Tonia Contelmo              26     29:43    9:34

Male     30 to 34
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         4       Keith Davis                 34     20:05    6:28
   2        11       Zack Moore                  34     21:34    6:56
   3        39       Jon Lawson                  33     27:25    8:49
   4        53       Kevin Black                 32     29:44    9:34
   5        61       David Mabe                  32     32:30   10:28
   6        77       Thomas Robbins              30     37:57   12:13

Female   30 to 34
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        55       Heather Varner              33     29:56    9:38
   2        57       Emily Toohey                31     30:41    9:53
   3        82       Kim Rasnick                 32     40:52   13:09
   4        83       Amanda Hughes               33     42:53   13:48
   5        86       Courtney Morrison           34     44:00   14:10

Male     35 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         8       Shawn Becker                38     21:28    6:55
   2        12       Brent Hughes                38     21:49    7:01
   3        14       Kevin Robinson              37     22:24    7:13
   4        72       Andy Vanhook                39     35:04   11:17

Female   35 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        20       Rachel Vaughn               37     23:08    7:27
   2        44       Karrie Mullins-Porter       37     28:14    9:05
   3        60       Aimee Jones                 37     32:30   10:28
   4        74       Tiffany Collier             37     36:33   11:46

Male     40 to 44
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         9       Ned Spears                  44     21:30    6:55
   2        42       John Scott                  43     27:47    8:57

Female   40 to 44
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        75       Sarah Spears                43     37:02   11:55
   2        88       Mistie Alstrop-Vanhook      40     47:32   15:18
   3        89       Crystal Alstrop             41     47:36   15:19

Male     45 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        15       Mike Harding                49     22:29    7:14
   2        27       Roger Whited                48     25:30    8:12
   3        33       Randy Brooks                45     26:57    8:40
   4        84       Carroll Stanley             45     43:18   13:56

Female   45 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        47       Karen Barnette              45     28:29    9:10
   2        58       Gigi Boyd                   45     30:55    9:57
   3        59       Andi Crowley                47     32:20   10:24
   4        63       Lisa Polly                  48     33:39   10:50
   5        85       Dawn Short                  49     43:30   14:00

Male     50 to 54
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        10       Donald Leech                54     21:32    6:56
   2        28       Jim Schrayer                50     25:41    8:16
   3        34       Bige Whitaker               51     27:13    8:46
   4        36       Mike Osborne                51     27:17    8:47
   5        45       John Byington               52     28:19    9:07
   6        46       Wes Polly                   51     28:25    9:09
   7        51       Robert Roth                 50     29:08    9:23
   8        73       Richard Johnson             52     35:38   11:28

Female   50 to 54
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        87       Sandra Vance                51     47:04   15:09

Male     55 to 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        19       Dale Riddle                 57     23:01    7:25
   2        38       Mike Allen                  56     27:19    8:48
   3        43       Steve Rudd                  55     28:07    9:03

Female   55 to 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        68       Gloria Clark                58     34:07   10:59

Female   60 to 64
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        71       Patti Vanhook               61     34:37   11:09

Male     65 to 69
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        16       Bob Townsend                65     22:40    7:18
   2        22       Bill Dickerson              66     23:46    7:39
   3        26       Robert Hardin               68     25:16    8:08
   4        29       John Lippard                68     25:45    8:17
   5        31       Curtis Akard                67     26:10    8:25
   6        41       Joe Bainbridge              68     27:31    8:51
   7        66       James Collie                69     33:58   10:56

Female   65 to 69
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        78       Barbara Taylor              68     38:18   12:20

Male     70 to 74
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        50       Legrande Boyer              73     28:43    9:15

Female   75 to 97
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        79       Ruth Ketron                 85     38:45   12:28
   2        90       Eleanor Pendergraft         79     49:00   15:46

Male     98 to 99
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        64       No Card                     99     33:40   10:50

Results by Lynwood Wagner