2015 Susan G. Komen Tri-Cities Race for the Cure 5K (10th Anniversary)

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Kingsport, TN - 10/25/15 | USATF-Certified Course TN13085MS
65 degrees and overcast | Registered (timed): 271 | Finishers (timed): 235
Records: Male: Stuart Moran 15:09 (2006) Female: Amber Moran 17:46 (2006)

Male Overall
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Warren Adler            425  34 Kingsport       TN   17:41 

Female Overall
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Ellie Hall               86  12 Blountville     TN   19:05 

Male Masters
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Gary Pleasant           282  52 Gray            TN   18:29 

Female Masters
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Jessica Keizer          424  41 Kingsport       TN   23:45 

Male Grandmasters
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Roman Zehner            278  53 Bristol         VA   19:59 

Female Grandmasters
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Sharon Bumgardner       409  57 Kingsport       TN   26:24 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Gerald Collins          293  64 Wise            VA   24:37 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Zada Church             326  64 Kingsport       TN   27:16 

Male 10 & Under
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Trey Austin             100   9 Gray            TN   21:56 
    2 Gabe Duncan             467   9 Gray            TN   24:27 
    3 Jackson Utsman          469  10 Jonesborough    TN   24:40 
    4 Abraham Gewelke          92  10 Johnson City    TN   25:46 
    5 Beckett Wilkinson        95  10 Salem           VA   30:08 
    6 Brody Cloud             327  10 Kingsport       TN   39:57 

Female 10 & Under
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Lily Gewelke             93   9 Johnson City    TN   27:14 
    2 Sydney Cloud            328  10 Kingsport       TN   28:17 
    3 Megan Jessee            348  10 Kingsport       TN   29:51 
    4 Abigail Absher          301   9 Norton          VA   32:52 
    5 Rose Gewelke             94   7 Johnson City    TN   36:47 
    6 Bri Clough              465   5 Gray            TN 1:17:49 

Male 11-15
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Carl Andes              303  12 Johnson City    TN   21:00 
    2 John Gewelke             90  13 Johnson City    TN   24:01 
    3 Parker Duncan           468  12 Gray            TN   24:25 
    4 John Fann               414  14 Limestone       TN   24:31 
    5 Yahir Munoz             249  11 Kingsport       TN   25:43 
    6 Cayden Cox               85  11 Rogersville     TN   26:46 
    7 Nick Ellege             453  13 Kingsport       TN   27:18 
    8 Zachary Pittman         369  13 Bristol         TN   27:33 
    9 Churchill Wilkinson      96  13 Salem           VA   28:39 
   10 Andrew Hooper           135  15 Fall Branch     TN   28:58 
   11 Julian Chastain         444  14 Kingsport       TN   34:47 
   12 Michael Gewelke          91  11 Johnson City    TN   36:41 
   13 Matthew Rogers          373  11 Jonesville      VA   40:49 

Female 11-15
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Emma Russum             374  13 Kingsport       TN   21:02 
    2 Alexis Hall              87  15 Blountville     TN   21:55 
    3 Jacqueline Byers        244  13 Kingsport       TN   22:51 
    4 Lora Cardenas            88  14 Church Hill     TN   25:05 
    5 Hannah Mullins          450  11 Big Stone Gap   VA   26:58 
    6 Emilee Carlson          251  12 Jonesville      VA   30:04 
    7 Maylee Tilson            98  13 Kingsport       TN   34:58 
    8 Victoria Fish           266  14 Kingsport       TN   36:51 

Male 16-19
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Reeves Estavaughn       158  17 Kingsport       TN   22:15 
    2 Hunter Smith            289  16 Bluff City      TN   22:49 
    3 Josh Clemens            288  16 Johnson City    TN   23:13 
    4 Cameron Herron          345  16 Johnson City    TN   29:04 

Female 16-19
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Callie Maggard          265  16 Kingsport       TN   30:59 
    2 Hannah Richmond         372  18 Kingsport       TN   35:02 
    3 MacKenzie Simpson       287  17 Blountville     TN   36:29 
    4 Leah Giles              411  19 Big Stone Gap   VA   50:33 

Male 20-24
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Ryan Jones              403  24 Gray            TN   18:17 
    2 Andrew Campbell         281  21 Bristol         VA   18:28 
    3 Neil Brown              318  23 Kingsport       TN   21:40 
    4 Patrick Gwinn           482  22 Greeneville     TN   25:00 
    5 Drew Davenport          332  23 Bristol         VA   25:25 
    6 William Jenkins         421  21 Abingdon        VA   26:21 
    7 Chessie Howell          420  22 Abingdon        VA   30:55 

Female 20-24
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Danelle Mitchell        270  24 Limestone       TN   19:41 
    2 Mollie Bellows          426  23 Bristol         TN   22:48 
    3 Kara Montgomery         487  22 Bristol         TN   23:29 
    4 Tori Humphreys          446  22 Kingsport       TN   26:05 
    5 Brandi Lewis            357  21 Mt Carmel       TN   28:31 
    6 Katlin Stout            435  20 Bristol         TN   33:45 
    7 Kendrea Scott           376  23 Big Stone Gap   VA   49:46 
    8 Lyndsey Brundrit        413  24 Kingsport       TN   55:12 

Male 25-29
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Brandon Harris          402  28 Grundy          VA   20:27 
    2 Cody Davenport          331  26 Bristol         VA   21:10 
    3 John Wooten             291  27 Kingsport       TN   22:13 
    4 Logan Ferguson          263  28 Kingsport       TN   35:50 

Female 25-29
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Laura Brown             276  27 Corvallis       OR   21:53 
    2 Marjorie Thornton       384  29 Kingsport       TN   25:33 
    3 Tammy Carter            323  25 Kingsport       TN   26:23 
    4 Brittney Dickenson      417  26 Big Stone Gap   VA   29:32 
    5 Keisha Perry            451  26 Big Stone Gap   VA   29:55 
    6 Elizabeth Henderson     280  25 Blountville     TN   30:00 
    7 Elesha Byrd             320  25 Church Hill     TN   30:00 
    8 Mary Wolfe              400  27 Wise            VA   30:39 
    9 Laura Bledsoe           311  26 Nickelsville    VA   33:15 
   10 Cyerra Turner           259  28 Kingsport       TN   34:54 
   11 Corinne Redmon          452  28 Kingsport       TN   41:25 

Male 30-34
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Chad Ledford            269  31 Spruce Pine     NC   20:03 
    2 Chase Sisk              379  30 Lebanon         VA   21:35 
    3 Wes Cassell             325  34 Mount Carmel    TN   22:06 
    4 Jamie Jackson           462  30 Johnson City    TN   23:26 
    5 Anthony Murray          447  32 Johnson City    TN   28:15 
    6 Justin Marshall         360  30 Kingsport       TN   28:49 
    7 Joshua Metcalf          362  32 Johnson City    TN   37:45 

Female 30-34
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Julie Raines            434  33 Kingsport       TN   24:46 
    2 Amanda Wolfe            389  34 Gate City       VA   27:51 
    3 Kristen Bridwell        466  31 Gray            TN   27:59 
    4 Meaghan Morgan          261  34 Johnson City    TN   30:02 
    5 Andrea Mullins          364  30 Kingsport       VA   30:17 
    6 Emily Toohey            399  31 East Stone Gap  VA   31:40 
    7 Jessica Williams        292  30 Johnson City    TN   31:53 
    8 Mandy Dishner           472  34 Johnson City    TN   31:57 
    9 Melissa Boyd            314  33 Rogersville     TN   34:49 
   10 Jenny Deel              335  31 Richlands       VA   40:27 

Male 35-39
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Justin Hite             498  38 Kingsport       TN   22:37 
    2 Keith Davis             392  35 Big Stone Gap   VA   23:25 
    3 William Hulse           346  36 Johnson City    TN   28:22 
    4 Brian Hood              473  37 Kingsport       TN   29:03 
    5 David Deloach           457  39 Elizabethton    TN   30:44 
    6 Jt Statzer              382  39 Bristol         VA   36:40 

Female 35-39
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Sarah Good              401  35 Kingsport       TN   24:13 
    2 Karrie Mullins-Potter   395  37 Pound           VA   26:27 
    3 Christie Bass           306  35 Jonesborough    TN   28:52 
    4 Emily Gibson            341  36 Abingdon        VA   29:54 
    5 Dee Dee Bodenhorst      312  37 Abingdon        VA   29:54 
    6 Alicia Flanary          338  37 Piney Flats     TN   31:46 
    7 Lori Estridge           410  38 Appalachia      VA   33:08 
    8 Amanda Bishop           308  38 Big Stone Gap   VA   33:22 
    9 Kelly Sharrett          377  35 Jonesville      VA   35:35 
   10 Amanda Jackson          437  37 Church Hill     TN   42:58 
   11 Jessica Phipps          396  35 Jonesville      VA   46:55 

Male 40-44
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Jonathan Bass           307  40 Jonesborough    TN   20:35 
    2 John Carter             322  42 Gray            TN   20:51 
    3 Jason Andes             304  41 Johnson City    TN   21:27 
    4 David Gibson            271  41 Kingsport       TN   22:08 
    5 Jon Hammonds            459  42 Duffield        VA   25:05 
    6 Mark Roberts            245  42 Kingsport       TN   27:38 
    7 Tyler Pittman           368  43 Bristol         TN   28:13 
    8 Chad Bishop             309  43 Big Stone Gap   VA   31:22 
    9 Craig Pardee            463  40 Johnson City    TN   34:24 

Female 40-44
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Lourdes Banales         248  42 Kingsport       TN   27:44 
    2 Annie Ford              339  43 Weber City      VA   28:01 
    3 Chrissy Hammonds        458  40 Duffield        VA   31:52 
    4 Tina Taylor             383  43 Kingsport       TN   31:52 
    5 Billie Reilly           262  43 Kingsport       TN   32:38 
    6 Angie Beets             442  43 Greeneville     TN   33:26 
    7 Amy Smith               408  44 Bluff City      TN   34:02 
    8 Shelly Johnson          416  40 Limestone       TN   34:06 
    9 Leslie Tatum            290  41 Kingsport       TN   34:55 
   10 Jody Willis             388  43 Jonesville      VA   35:04 
   11 Kim Blakley             310  43 Kingsport       TN   41:24 
   12 Tonya Baker             305  44 Kingsport       TN   42:12 
   13 Deanna Robbins          605  44 Pennington Gap  VA   49:55 
   14 Kristina Sturgill       607  40 Kingsport       TN   57:35 
   15 Donna Free              436  44 Kingsport       TN 1:09:18 

Male 45-49
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Fernando Munoz          247  45 Kingsport       TN   21:05 
    2 Martin Rogers           277  48 Blountville     TN   24:59 
    3 Jeff Miller             363  48 Greeneville     TN   26:26 
    4 Bill Fuller             340  48 Hampton         TN   26:40 
    5 Tim Hooper              134  48 Fall Branch     TN   32:03 
    6 Jerry Chastain          443  47 Kingsport       TN   50:42 

Female 45-49
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Sue Kennedy             394  46 Wise            VA   23:49 
    2 Sheri Gewelke            89  45 Johnson City    TN   25:08 
    3 Dorothy Keys            349  48 Chuckey         TN   25:30 
    4 Sherin Whitfield        429  45 Greeneville     TN   26:08 
    5 Regina Britton          317  48 Church Hill     TN   26:54 
    6 Cindy Buckingham        470  47 Kingsport       TN   27:06 
    7 Karen Barnette          390  45 Wise            VA   28:02 
    8 Kim Amburn              423  45 Kingsport       TN   28:36 
    9 Leeann Lewis            358  46 Mt Carmel       TN   28:54 
   10 Patty Rider             464  47 Mt Carmel       TN   29:46 
   11 Lisa Polly              397  48 Big Stone Gap   VA   32:08 
   12 Juanita Roberts         246  45 Kingsport       TN   33:11 
   13 Angela Trent            385  45 Gray            TN   35:35 
   14 Patty Gwinn             608  48 Greeneville     TN   36:02 
   15 Sheila Burkett          475  49 Gray            TN   36:20 
   16 Donna Pleasant          275  48 Gray            TN   36:43 
   17 Tammy Roberts           201  45 Kingsport       TN   42:55 
   18 Andi Hooper             125  45 Fall Branch     TN   44:54 
   19 Karen Chastain          445  47 Kingsport       TN   50:22 
   20 Annette Blackman        460  49 Weber City      VA   51:40 

Male 50-54
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 David Cannon            274  51 Glade Spring    VA   20:53 
    2 Rich Oreskovic          412  52 Kingsport       TN   22:09 
    3 Tim Berrigan            260  50 Kingsport       TN   22:14 
    4 Randy Phillips          422  50 Abingdon        VA   24:33 
    5 Randy Davenport         333  52 Bristol         VA   25:18 
    6 Mike Adams              474  52 Bristol         TN   25:19 
    7 Randy Britton           316  52 Church Hill     TN   25:23 
    8 Allen Jones             483  54 Telford         TN   25:29 
    9 Wes Polly               398  51 Big Stone Gap   VA   28:11 
   10 Tony Allen              302  52 Kingsport       TN   38:52 

Female 50-54
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Elinor Leclaire         356  50 Kingsport       TN   26:30 
    2 Peggy Kaczorowski-Jone  484  54 Telford         TN   27:23 
    3 Diana Sheppard          378  51 Bristol         TN   27:43 
    4 Colleen Ferrell         337  53 Cedar Bluff     VA   29:15 
    5 Vonettia Mullins        365  53 Abingdon        VA   33:01 
    6 Carly Fleenor           601  52 Rogersville     TN   33:25 
    7 Tamara Wilson           500  54 Cedar Bluff     VA   33:42 
    8 Neene Cupp              330  51 Rogersville     TN   34:50 
    9 Kimberly Ashworth       499  53 Cedar Bluff     VA   35:16 
   10 Teresa Lawson           354  51 Bristol         TN   36:40 
   11 Elaine Coleman          329  50 Bluff City      TN   36:41 
   12 Leigh Stringfield       267  50 Kingsport       TN   37:47 
   13 Lisa Carmack            321  50 Gray            TN   39:40 
   14 Donna Quillen           438  54 Greensboro      NC   46:19 
   15 Sandra Vance            252  51 Johnson City    TN   51:43 
   16 Stephanie Rhoton        371  51 Kingsport       TN   54:06 
   17 Beverly Miller          432  52 Greeneville     TN   55:14 
   18 Kristy Vincent          433  50 Kingsport       TN 1:11:44 

Male 55-59
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Jay Walker              441  55 Gray            TN   21:13 
    2 Todd Cassel             324  59 Dungannon       VA   24:17 
    3 Greg Poff               250  55 Kingsport       TN   26:32 
    4 John Holbrook           479  58 Johnson City    TN   27:55 
    5 Moe Brown               286  58 Chuckey         TN   28:30 
    6 Dewayne Hall            343  56 Weber City      VA   28:42 
    7 Gary Stack              264  58 Kingsport       TN   33:26 
    8 Michael Lovelace        430  59 Kingsport       TN   35:53 
    9 Marty Puryear           279  55 Chattanooga     TN   36:42 
   10 Jerome Julian           407  55 Blountville     TN   46:37 

Female 55-59
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Patty Holbrook          480  58 Johnson City    TN   30:49 
    2 Robin Vanzant           801  55 Mt. Carmel      TN   33:46 
    3 Tammy Street            272  55 Kingsport       TN   33:51 
    4 Marti Morenings         491  58 Bristol         TN   48:03 
    5 Alice Scott             375  57 Big Stone Gap   VA   49:46 

Male 60-64
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Howard Cubinski         273  61 Erie            PA   25:21 

Female 60-64
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Patricia Vanhook        455  61 Johnson City    TN   34:37 
    2 Vicki Nuckels           366  61 Richlands       VA   34:41 

Male 65-69
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Bob Hardin              344  69 Elizabethton    TN   25:35 
    2 Ed Leclaire             355  65 Kingsport       TN   27:48 
    3 Mike Knight             283  69 Rogersville     TN   32:39 

Female 65-69
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Sharon Vandyke          386  66 Doran           VA   29:19 
    2 Susan Carwile           285  65 Rogersville     TN   34:08 

Male 70 & Over
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Lee Roy Hurst           347  70 Midway          TN   27:23 
    2 Legrande Boyer           99  73 Kingsport       TN   28:31 
    3 Lonnie Odom              97  84 Kingsport       TN   45:37 

Female 70 & Over
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Barbara Knight          284  71 Rogersville     TN   36:14 
    2 Barbara Bogart          313  73 Elizabethton    TN   45:35 
    3 Eleanor Pendergraft     367  79 Johnson City    TN   53:47 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club