2015 The River Mile

Girls 14 & Under / Boys 14 & Under / Women Open / Men Open / Men & Women Combined / Boys & Girls Combined

Church Hill, TN - 06/02/15 | USATF-Certified Course TN12103MS
65 degrees and partly sunny | Registered: 74
Records: Tom McCormack 5:08 (2013) Female: Harper Russell 5:34 (2013)

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City          St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ======================== ==== === === ============= == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Andy Brockmyre            604 M    48 Bristol       VA   1/1       5:14  1:19 
    2 Gary Pleasant             653 M    51 Gray          TN   1/3       5:42  1:26 
    3 Breanna Roy               596 F    15 Jonesborough  TN   1/1       5:44  1:26 
    4 Neal Whitten              617 M    40 Johnson City  TN   1/5       5:50  1:28 
    5 Noah Schrayer             614 M    16 Bristol       VA   1/2       5:50  1:28 
    6 Jason Tipton              615 M    37 Kingsport     TN   1/3       5:53  1:29 
    7 Ben Lindley               633 M    39 Rogersville   TN   2/3       6:01  1:31 
    8 Robert Bradley            603 M    40 Blountville   TN   2/5       6:06  1:32 
    9 Jason Andes               600 M    40 Johnson City  TN   3/5       6:14  1:34 
   10 Michael Pope              654 M    56 Kingsport     TN   1/2       6:23  1:36 
   11 Anthony Forster           607 M    39 Church Hill   TN   3/3       6:45  1:42 
   12 Clyde Kidd                611 M    62 Kingsport     TN   1/1       6:48  1:42 
   13 Bill Dickerson            606 M    66 Gray          TN   1/5       6:49  1:43 
   14 John Pevy                 640 M    26 Surgoinsville TN   1/1       6:49  1:43 
   15 Sarah Bradley             586 F    37 Blountville   TN   1/5       7:02  1:46 
   16 Luke Jarnigin             638 M    15 Rogersville   TN   2/2       7:03  1:46 
   17 Charlie Lipe              635 M    50 Rogersville   TN   2/3       7:07  1:47 
   18 Jennifer Hoard            588 F    37 Bulls Gap     TN   2/5       7:08  1:47 
   19 Bob Townsend              616 M    65 Limestone     TN   2/5       7:08  1:47 
   20 Amy Bradley               585 F    41 Johnson City  TN   1/2       7:09  1:48 
   21 Jim Schrayer              613 M    50 Bristol       VA   3/3       7:21  1:51 
   22 Bob Hardin                608 M    68 Elizabethton  TN   3/5       7:28  1:52 
   23 Jim Jones                 610 M    66 Rogersville   TN   4/5       7:31  1:53 
   24 Janette Adams Erchinger   581 F    48 Morristown    TN   1/4       7:32  1:53 
   25 Stacee Andes              582 F    29 Johnson City  TN   1/2       7:34  1:54 
   26 Joe Bainbridge            601 M    68 Bristol       TN   5/5       7:41  1:56 
   27 Mike Jarnagin             639 M    42 Rogersville   TN   4/5       7:49  1:58 
   28 Chris Henson              609 M    43 Rogersville   TN   5/5       7:52  1:58 
   29 Moe Brown                 605 M    58 Chuckey       TN   2/2       7:54  1:59 
   30 Jamie Hunt                589 F    43 Kingsport     TN   2/2       8:12  2:03 
   31 Tony Borghetti            602 M    73 Surgoinsville TN   1/2       8:15  2:04 
   32 Charlotte Brockmyre       652 F    25 Bristol       VA   2/2       8:17  2:05 
   33 Legrande Boyer            648 M    73 Kingsport     TN   2/2       8:22  2:06 
   34 Amanda Tipton             598 F    37 Kingsport     TN   3/5       8:29  2:08 
   35 Cassandra Bainbridge      583 F    68 Bristol       TN   1/2       8:39  2:10 
   36 Mary Rodriguez            595 F    56 Abingdon      VA   1/2       8:46  2:12 
   37 Anita Jones               590 F    58 Rogersville   TN   2/2       8:46  2:12 
   38 Andi Crowley              587 F    47 Glade Spring  VA   2/4       8:52  2:13 
   39 Tiffany Long              592 F    39 Bulls Gap     TN   4/5       9:00  2:15 
   40 Natalie Lindley           634 F    38 Jonesborough  TN   5/5       9:05  2:17 
   41 Danielle Tipton           599 F    33 Kingsport     TN   1/2       9:59  2:30 
   42 Amanda Dove               649 F    34 Johnson City  TN   2/2      11:00  2:45 
   43 Barbara Taylor            597 F    68 Johnson City  TN   2/2      11:16  2:49 
   44 Tracy Jarnagin            636 F    45 Rogersville   TN   3/4      11:37  2:55 
   45 Angie Rundle              637 F    48 Kingsport     TN   4/4      11:37  2:55 
   46 Barbara Bogart            584 F    72 Elizabethton  TN   1/1      12:25  3:07 
   47 Eleanor Pendergraft       593 F    79 Johnson City  TN   1/1      15:09  3:48 

Results by Skelton Law Racing