2015 The River Mile

Girls 14 & Under / Boys 14 & Under / Women Open / Men Open / Men & Women Combined / Boys & Girls Combined

Church Hill, TN - 06/02/15 | USATF-Certified Course TN12103MS
65 degrees and partly sunny | Registered: 74
Records: Tom McCormack 5:08 (2013) Female: Harper Russell 5:34 (2013)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 Andy Brockmyre            604  48 Bristol              VA    5:14 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     2 Gary Pleasant             653  51 Gray                 TN    5:42 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     9 Michael Pope              654  56 Kingsport            TN    6:23 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    11 Clyde Kidd                611  62 Kingsport            TN    6:48 

Male 19 & under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     4 Noah Schrayer             614  16 Bristol              VA    5:50 
    2    14 Luke Jarnigin             638  15 Rogersville          TN    7:03 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    13 John Pevy                 640  26 Surgoinsville        TN    6:49 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     5 Jason Tipton              615  37 Kingsport            TN    5:53 
    2     6 Ben Lindley               633  39 Rogersville          TN    6:01 
    3    10 Anthony Forster           607  39 Church Hill          TN    6:45 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     3 Neal Whitten              617  40 Johnson City         TN    5:50 
    2     7 Robert Bradley            603  40 Blountville          TN    6:06 
    3     8 Jason Andes               600  40 Johnson City         TN    6:14 
    4    21 Mike Jarnagin             639  42 Rogersville          TN    7:49 
    5    22 Chris Henson              609  43 Rogersville          TN    7:52 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    15 Charlie Lipe              635  50 Rogersville          TN    7:07 
    2    17 Jim Schrayer              613  50 Bristol              VA    7:21 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    23 Moe Brown                 605  58 Chuckey              TN    7:54 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    12 Bill Dickerson            606  66 Gray                 TN    6:49 
    2    16 Bob Townsend              616  65 Limestone            TN    7:08 
    3    18 Bob Hardin                608  68 Elizabethton         TN    7:28 
    4    19 Jim Jones                 610  66 Rogersville          TN    7:31 
    5    20 Joe Bainbridge            601  68 Bristol              TN    7:41 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    24 Tony Borghetti            602  73 Surgoinsville        TN    8:15 
    2    25 Legrande Boyer            648  73 Kingsport            TN    8:22 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Results by Skelton Law Racing