2015 XTERRA Rocky Top Half Marathon

Overall / Age Groups

Kingsport, TN - 12/05/15 | Uncertified course | Bright and chilly

Overall
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
Male
   1         1       David Lively                46   1:40:58   7:42
Female
   1         7       Niki Dallaire               38   1:54:55   8:46

Masters
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
Male
   1        10       John Carter                 42   1:56:08   8:52
Female
   1        26       Sheri Nemeth                57   2:05:58   9:37

 Grand
Masters
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
Male
   1        19       Wesley Miller               58   2:02:50   9:22
Female
   1        42       BJ Jolley                   51   2:17:03  10:27

Sr. Grand
 Masters
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
Male
   1        55       Richard Tyner               62   2:26:18  11:10
Female
   1        82       Patti Turpin                60   3:21:02  15:20

Male     1 to 19
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        38       Isaac Ick                   17   2:13:25   10:11
   2        54       Daniel Hicks                14   2:26:10   11:09


Male     20 to 24
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        30       Wesley Steen                24   2:10:08    9:56

Female   20 to 24
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        58       Mary Sandlin                21   2:28:54   11:21

Male     25 to 29
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         6       Ike Anderson                27   1:53:07    8:38
   2        11       Noah Naseri                 25   1:58:47    9:04
   3        16       Matthew Bible               27   2:01:22    9:15
   4        17       Isaac Keebler               26   2:01:23    9:16
   5        27       Stephen Hopkins             25   2:07:35    9:44
   6        28       Michael Chafin              28   2:09:39    9:53
   7        33       Joel Vincent                29   2:10:59    9:59

Female   25 to 29
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        44       Emily Boissonneault         25   2:17:32   10:29
   2        59       Andrea Rickard              26   2:32:28   11:38

Male     30 to 34
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         8       Allen Moore                 33   1:55:24    8:48
   2         9       Robert Bradley              34   1:55:25    8:48
   3        18       Russell Hill                33   2:01:29    9:16
   4        24       Samuel Robinson             30   2:05:12    9:33
   5        25       Caylan Hord                 31   2:05:39    9:35
   6        69       Cedric Worley               34   2:44:57   12:35
   7        70       Ryan Eik                    32   2:45:45   12:39
   8        81       Juancarlo Rivera            33   3:10:35   14:32

Female   30 to 34
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        21       Heather Carlson             33   2:03:34    9:26
   2        61       Vanessa Pippin              31   2:35:16   11:51
   3        80       Diane Story                 31   3:10:02   14:30

Male     35 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         2       Michael Nannenga            36   1:42:32    7:49
   2         3       Jesse Fritz                 39   1:44:01    7:56
   3         4       David Scott                 35   1:48:53    8:18
   4         5       Scott Sikes                 37   1:49:23    8:21
   5        12       Shawn Becker                38   1:59:28    9:07
   6        14       Jonathan Davis              38   2:00:48    9:13
   7        20       Chip Smith                  38   2:03:27    9:25
   8        29       Isaac O'Dell                35   2:09:50    9:54
   9        46       Landon Nowlin               38   2:18:26   10:34
  10        52       Brian Martin                39   2:22:33   10:52
  11        73       David Armstrong             39   2:48:11   12:50

Female   35 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        50       Sara Bradley                38   2:19:10   10:37
   2        60       Sarah Bowen                 37   2:33:09   11:41
   3        83       Ginger Henderson            37   3:39:29   16:45

Male     40 to 44
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        13       Robert Bradley              42   2:00:48    9:13
   2        15       Ben Lindley                 40   2:01:10    9:15
   3        22       Shawn Cutshall              43   2:03:41    9:26
   4        32       Timothy Bird                40   2:10:48    9:59
   5        35       David Hicks                 42   2:12:49   10:08
   6        36       Thomas McPhail              44   2:12:52   10:08
   7        37       Anthony Forster             41   2:12:52   10:08
   8        41       Yorke Young                 44   2:16:55   10:27
   9        45       Brandon Johnson             40   2:17:43   10:30
  10        62       David Gibson                41   2:36:01   11:54
  11        65       Matthew O'Quinn             41   2:38:04   12:03
  12        66       Gene Grapperhouse           43   2:39:45   12:11
  13        77       Nathan Keys                 43   3:00:15   13:45

Female   40 to 44
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        75       Jamie Hunt                  44   2:57:04   13:30
   2        78       Serena Musick               42   3:04:09   14:03
   3        79       Tanya Baldwin               42   3:07:18   14:17
   4        84       Becky Bentley               42   3:39:32   16:45

Male     45 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        34       Terry Jones                 46   2:11:43   10:03
   2        43       Brian Higgs                 46   2:17:09   10:28
   3        53       Kurt Ick                    49   2:24:31   11:01
   4        74       Tim Head                    49   2:53:46   13:15

Female   45 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        40       Janine Myatt                48   2:16:30   10:25
   2        47       Jill Moore                  45   2:18:30   10:34
   3        64       Tammy Huffman               45   2:38:04   12:03
   4        71       Melody Roupas               45   2:46:15   12:41
   5        76       Dorothy Keys                48   3:00:15   13:45

Male     50 to 54
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        23       Blake William               52   2:04:29    9:30
   2        39       Frank Hackworth             51   2:15:01   10:18
   3        48       Julio Rivera                52   2:19:03   10:36
   4        51       Allen Buckles               51   2:22:17   10:51
   5        72       Angel Rivera                50   2:46:19   12:41

Female   50 to 54
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        49       Jill Campbell               52   2:19:05   10:37
   2        67       Nancy Hagood                54   2:41:18   12:18

Male     55 to 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        31       Eddie Harkleroad            56   2:10:22    9:57
   2        57       Scott White                 57   2:28:47   11:21
   3        63       John Jacobs                 56   2:36:31   11:56

Male     65 to 69
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        56       Robert Hardin               69   2:26:49   11:12

Male     70 to 97
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        68       Leeroy Hurst                70   2:41:41   12:20

Results by Lynwood Wagner