2015 Running For Home 5K

Overall / Age Groups
Bluff City, TN - 08/01/15

10&UNDER

                          Men 5000 Meter Run                          
======================================================================
    Name                  Group     Age Hometown                  Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ryan Fish             M 10&unde   8 ,                     27:16.90
  2 Shane Butler          M 10&unde  10 ,                     28:00.15
  3 Sye Ragan             M 10&unde   7 ,                     33:42.11
  4 Carter Gilles         M 10&unde   8 ,                     47:51.76
  5 Gibon Gilles          M 10&unde   3 ,                     47:54.90
  6 Bennett Gilles        M 10&unde   6 ,                     47:55.48

11-14

                          Men 5000 Meter Run                          
======================================================================
    Name                  Group     Age Hometown                  Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Perry Roller          M 11-14    11 ,                     23:37.20
  2 Perry Casaday         M 11-14    13 ,                     29:50.33

15-19

                          Men 5000 Meter Run                          
======================================================================
    Name                  Group     Age Hometown                  Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Andrew Abel           M 15-19    17 ,                     18:51.57
  2 Zachary Warren        M 15-19    17 ,                     19:25.32
  3 Teddy Testerman       M 15-19    17 ,                     19:37.80
  4 Corbin Hurley         M 15-19    17 ,                     19:39.95
  5 Bryce Williams        M 15-19    16 ,                     21:00.79
  6 James Morse           M 15-19    17 ,                     21:04.14
  7 Matt Mangrum          M 15-19    17 ,                     25:53.72
  8 Zachary Bringman      M 15-19    16 ,                     26:30.86
  9 Andrew Ferguson       M 15-19    18 ,                     29:51.69
 10 James Beatty          M 15-19    17 ,                     29:52.64
 11 Andrew Shumaker       M 15-19    19 ,                     31:41.77

20-29

                          Men 5000 Meter Run                          
======================================================================
    Name                  Group     Age Hometown                  Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ike Anderson          M 20-29    27 ,                     20:24.46
  2 Richard Harbison      M 20-29    21 ,                     27:30.63
  3 Josh Vernon           M 20-29    22 ,                     31:42.42
  4 Forrest Blair         M 20-29    21 ,                     32:16.20
  5 Keegan Lahr           M 20-29    27 ,                     32:51.99
  6 Stephan Morton        M 20-29    22 ,                     44:36.77

30-39

                          Men 5000 Meter Run                          
======================================================================
    Name                  Group     Age Hometown                  Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Adam Chapman          M 30-39    31 ,                     19:02.43
  2 Kenneth Edmonds       M 30-39    35 ,                     21:58.59
  3 James Bittinger       M 30-39    33 ,                     23:18.87
  4 Jordan Blevins        M 30-39    30 ,                     25:02.22
  5 David Deloach         M 30-39    39 ,                     31:09.46
  6 Tim Marshall          M 30-39    38 ,                     41:05.59
  7 Michael Gilles        M 30-39    37 ,                     47:55.94

40-49

                          Men 5000 Meter Run                          
======================================================================
    Name                  Group     Age Hometown                  Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eddie Hood            M 40-49    45 ,                     24:36.87
  2 Phil Roberts          M 40-49    44 ,                     24:42.28
  3 Eric Fish             M 40-49    41 ,                     27:26.81
  4 Chad Austin           M 40-49    42 ,                     32:19.06
  5 Norton Futz           M 40-49    41 ,                     34:50.88
  6 Brent Carrier         M 40-49    48 ,                     35:17.76
  7 Don Armstrong         M 40-49    44 ,                     38:21.56
  8 Todd Carrier          M 40-49    43 ,                    1:00:14.3

50-59


                          Men 5000 Meter Run                          
======================================================================
    Name                  Group     Age Hometown                  Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bobby Ferguson        M 50-59    56 ,                     44:03.15
  2 Ronald Whitacre       M 50-59    59 ,                     48:05.93
  3 Jerry Gross           M 50-59    55 ,                     49:23.68
  4 Glenn Addison         M 50-59    57 ,                    1:00:16.0

60&OVER

                          Men 5000 Meter Run                          
======================================================================
    Name                  Group     Age Hometown                  Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Clyde Kidd            M 60&over  62 ,                     22:56.61
  2 Tom Murrell           M 60&over  68 ,                     24:18.09
  3 Chester Bayko         M 60&over  67 ,                     44:52.44

  10&UNDER

                         Women 5000 Meter Run                         
======================================================================
    Name                  Group     Age Hometown                  Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Reese Marshall        F 10&unde   9 ,                     41:05.26
  2 Lauren Hilton         F 10&unde   8 ,                    1:01:21.8
  3 Caroline Hilton       F 10&unde   9 ,                    1:01:51.7

11-14

                         Women 5000 Meter Run                         
======================================================================
    Name                  Group     Age Hometown                  Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mrogan Bringman       F 11-14    13 ,                     24:26.64
  2 Janie Millard         F 11-14    14 ,                     40:35.17
  3 Camille Malone        F 11-14    13 ,                     55:12.71

15-19

                         Women 5000 Meter Run                         
======================================================================
    Name                  Group     Age Hometown                  Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Amy Ferguson          F 15-19    16 ,                     19:44.58
  2 Lindsey Trotter       F 15-19    16 ,                     21:06.24
  3 Alexa Zimmerman       F 15-19    19 ,                     22:59.39
  4 Jennifer Warren       F 15-19    19 ,                     23:03.75
  5 Annie Malcolm         F 15-19    18 ,                     23:09.81
  6 Lexie Carrier         F 15-19    15 ,                     23:28.14
  7 Amelia Taylor         F 15-19    15 ,                     23:32.57
  8 Morgan Buchanan       F 15-19    16 ,                     26:30.52
  9 Eden Easterling       F 15-19    16 ,                     27:12.30
 10 Patience Cooper       F 15-19    16 ,                     32:49.97
 11 Kamryn Morey          F 15-19    16 ,                     34:55.67
 12 Abby Owens            F 15-19    17 ,                     41:18.35
 13 Samantha Gudger       F 15-19    19 ,                     44:07.98
 14 Laurel Hearst         F 15-19    19 ,                     51:10.69
 15 Imani Bond            F 15-19    18 ,                     58:28.34
 16 Adrian Griggs         F 15-19    16 ,                     58:28.82
 17 Coria Hartsook        F 15-19    18 ,                    1:01:59.8
 18 Bailey Poindexter     F 15-19    18 ,                    1:02:02.9

20-29

                         Women 5000 Meter Run                         
======================================================================
    Name                  Group     Age Hometown                  Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chelsey Carpenter     F 20-29    20 ,                     22:38.44
  2 Keely Easterling      F 20-29    21 ,                     27:11.74
  3 Paula Doran           F 20-29    21 ,                     27:12.01
  4 Mary Kate Ferguson    F 20-29    20 ,                     30:07.10
  5 Rebeeca` Waites       F 20-29    29 ,                     30:49.63
  6 Mariah Arnold         F 20-29    22 ,                     32:16.64
  7 Brittany Austin       F 20-29    21 ,                     55:47.61
  8 Anna Hanes            F 20-29    21 ,                     56:51.57
  9 Jackie Lahr           F 20-29    26 ,                     58:29.70

30-39

                         Women 5000 Meter Run                         
======================================================================
    Name                  Group     Age Hometown                  Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lakisha Simmons       F 30-39    35 ,                     24:38.60
  2 Julie Bittinger       F 30-39    32 ,                     26:16.74
  3 Garieann Fish         F 30-39    37 ,                     27:26.17
  4 Alyson Gilles         F 30-39    36 ,                     47:56.58
  5 Courtney Anderson     F 30-39    33 ,                     53:54.83
  6 Leslie Carrier        F 30-39    35 ,                     59:35.84
  7 Jessica Greer         F 30-39    34 ,                    1:00:15.3

40-49

                         Women 5000 Meter Run                         
======================================================================
    Name                  Group     Age Hometown                  Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Holly Warren          F 40-49    46 ,                     30:25.20
  2 Tammy Willett         F 40-49    46 ,                     31:24.73
  3 April Stipes          F 40-49    42 ,                     34:40.30
  4 Angie Owens           F 40-49    45 ,                     41:19.33
  5 Sheila Ferguson       F 40-49    45 ,                     44:02.66
  6 Rose Price            F 40-49    45 ,                     50:50.64
  7 Kathy Malone          F 40-49    40 ,                     53:56.25
  8 Chanda Austin         F 40-49    40 ,                     55:13.18
  9 Tammy Miller          F 40-49    48 ,                     56:50.78
 10 Michelle Hilton       F 40-49    42 ,                    1:01:52.0
 11 Bethany Markley       F 40-49    41 ,                    1:01:56.2

50-59

                         Women 5000 Meter Run                         
======================================================================
    Name                  Group     Age Hometown                  Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Anita Fink            F 50-59    56 ,                     31:13.91
  2 Teresa Darnell        F 50-59    50 ,                     31:29.63
  3 Valtina Gudger        F 50-59    50 ,                     44:07.62
  4 Diane Whitacre        F 50-59    58 ,                     50:30.13
  5 Teresa Gross          F 50-59    55 ,                     50:31.95
  6 Kim Hearst            F 50-59    52 ,                     51:11.73
  7 Robin Johnson         F 50-59    55 ,                     55:48.45

60&OVER

                         Women 5000 Meter Run                         
======================================================================
    Name                  Group     Age Hometown                  Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lana Butler           F 60&over  68 ,                     31:35.37
  2 Becky Wallen          F 60&over  67 ,                     45:06.81
  3 Cyndy Sweet           F 60&over  61 ,                     51:17.43
  4 Bettye Gilreath       F 60&over  70 ,                     59:34.91

Results by Trojan Timing