2015 Schoolhouse 5K & Kids Mile

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded / Kids Mile
Abingdon, VA - 08/08/15 | USATF-Certified Course VA15005MS | Humid & overcast
Records: Male: George Tolton 16:17 (2012) Female: Dena Spickard 19:10 (2007)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Gavin Grossman                998  15 Emory           VA   19:40 
    2     2 Andrew Campbell              1000  21 Bristol         VA   19:54 
    3     3 John Matthews                 592  18 Abingdon        VA   20:00 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 Krista Reynolds               375  22 Meadowview      VA   22:49 
    2    11 Kim Cuddy                     533  39 Meadowview      VA   23:48 
    3    14 Haydyn Foulke                 371  24 Meadowview      VA   25:38 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Roman Zehner                  999  53 Bristol         VA   21:14 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    21 Kimberley Laforce             996  45 Abingdon        VA   27:34 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Fred Moore                    588  51 Bristol         VA   22:11 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    25 Patti Turpin                  587  58 Bristol         VA   29:13 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 John Gewelke                  562  13 Johnson City    TN   25:32 
    2    17 Abraham Gewelke               595  10 Johnson City    TN   26:30 
    3    37 Michael Gewelke               599  11 Johnson City    TN   37:50 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    24 Lily Gewelke                  539   9 Johnson City    TN   28:48 
    2    38 Rose Gewelke                  598   7 Johnson Xity    TN   37:53 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Eli Stanley                   997  16 Glade Spring    VA   20:44 
    2     5 Cole Dickenson                589  16 Meadowview      VA   21:13 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    16 Katie Cuddy                   542  16 Meadowview      VA   26:18 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    34 Kelsey Weddle                 376  22 Meadowview      VA   34:28 
    2    40 Alayna King                   377  23 Abingdon        VA   42:22 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    19 Mary Moore                    382  27 Knoxville       TN   27:19 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Adam Parks                    378  31 Richmond        VA   22:30 
    2    15 John Kelly                    553  33 Abingdon        VA   26:04 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    32 Sheri Hiter                   547  31 Abingdon        VA   31:32 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    33 Anna Jones                    379  37 Abingdon        VA   34:28 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    35 Derek Jones                   380  40 Abingdon        VA   34:29 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    22 Sheri Gewelke                 561  45 Johnson City    TN   28:25 
    2    31 Staci Kannon                  552  46 Bristol         VA   30:13 
    3    36 Andi Crowley                  525  47 Glade Spring    VA   35:31 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    23 Jim Schrayer                  577  50 Bristol         VA   28:30 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 Dale Riddle                   381  57 Pound           VA   23:35 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    28 Mary Rodriguez                576  56 Abingdon        VA   30:00 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    12 Daryl Simpson                 593  62 Sparta          NC   24:10 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    18 Bob Hardin                    545  68 Elizabethton    TN   26:31 
    2    20 John Lippard                  575  68 Jonesborough    TN   27:26 
    3    27 Joe Bainbridge                509  68 Bristol         TN   29:40 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    30 Cassandra Bainbridge          503  68 Bristol         TN   30:11 
    2    39 Barbara Taylor                586  68 Johnson City    TN   39:01 

Male 70 & Over
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    26 Leeroy Hurst                  550  70 Midway          TN   29:20 
    2    29 Legrande Boyer                511  73 Kingsport       TN   30:00 
    3    41 Fred Greear                   532  80 Bristol         VA   45:02 

Female 70 & Over
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club