2015 Seconds Count 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Bristol, TN - 03/28/15 | Uncertified Course
Overcast, cool, low 50s | Registered: 123 (including untimed walk)
Records: Male: Hunter Perrin 18:12 (2015) Laura Loveless 19:25 (2015)

    DIVISION    RANK           NAME                 HOMETOWN      PR_DIV    TIME    PACE   BIB
=============== ==== ======================== =================== ====== ========= =====  ====
Overall Female    1  LAURA LOVELESS           Kingsport, TN       F20-29    19:23.5  6:15  830
Overall Female    2  ANGIE CHASE              Bluff City, TN      F30-39    24:32.4  7:54  811
Overall Female    3  KIMBERLY TIPTON          Kingsport, TN       F40-49    25:15.8  8:08  842
Overall Female    4  SHEA CLAY                Abingdon, VA        F40-49    27:18.1  8:48  813
Overall Female    5  CASSANDRA BAINBRIDGE     Bristol, TN         F60-69    27:31.0  8:52  805
Overall Female    6  STEPHANIE AREHART        Bristol, VA         F30-39    28:04.9  9:03  803
Overall Female    7  ANGIE CONNER             Kingsport, TN       F30-39    28:05.5  9:03  816
Overall Female    8  SUSAN CHURCH             Kingsport, TN       F40-49    28:43.9  9:15  812
Overall Female    9  PATRICIA ALLEN           Johnson City, TN    F60-69    28:50.2  9:17  801
Overall Female   10  JANET LINGERFELT         Blountville, TN     F40-49    29:55.8  9:39  827
Overall Female   11  LINDA MAIDENS            Lebanon, VA         F40-49    30:06.3  9:42  831
Overall Female   12  SARAH BECKNER            Bristol, TN         F15-19    30:45.6  9:55  806
Overall Female   13  LISA DAVIS               Blountville, TN     F40-49    30:54.5  9:57  817
Overall Female   14  BECKY HOLT               Kingsport, TN       F40-49    31:07.3 10:02  825
Overall Female   15  STEPHANIE ADAMS          Johnson City, TN    F50-59    32:19.2 10:25  851
Overall Female   16  HOLLIE SAWAF             Johnson City, TN     F1-14    32:19.7 10:25  850
Overall Female   17  MEGHAN RICKER            Bristol, VA         F20-29    32:54.4 10:36  847
Overall Female   18  SUZETTE NUNLEY           Bluefield, WV       F50-59    33:03.7 10:39  834
Overall Female   19  KATIE KENNEDY            Bristol, TN         F20-29    34:27.6 11:06  826
Overall Female   20  CINDY FROSLEY            Jonesborough, TN    F50-59    34:35.5 11:09  821
Overall Female   21  CAROL DIXON              Gate City, VA       F60-69    35:47.1 11:32  849
Overall Female   22  JO BENNETT               Chilhowie, VA       F70-99    35:52.0 11:33  846
Overall Female   23  STACY LONG               Glade Spring, VA    F30-39    36:38.8 11:48  829
Overall Female   24  KELLY SAMS               Jonesborough, TN    F20-29    40:23.3 13:00  837

F1-14             1  HOLLIE SAWAF             Johnson City, TN     F1-14    32:19.7 10:25  850

F15-19            1  SARAH BECKNER            Bristol, TN         F15-19    30:45.6  9:55  806

F20-29            1  LAURA LOVELESS           Kingsport, TN       F20-29    19:23.5  6:15  830
F20-29            2  MEGHAN RICKER            Bristol, VA         F20-29    32:54.4 10:36  847
F20-29            3  KATIE KENNEDY            Bristol, TN         F20-29    34:27.6 11:06  826
F20-29            4  KELLY SAMS               Jonesborough, TN    F20-29    40:23.3 13:00  837

F30-39            1  ANGIE CHASE              Bluff City, TN      F30-39    24:32.4  7:54  811
F30-39            2  STEPHANIE AREHART        Bristol, VA         F30-39    28:04.9  9:03  803
F30-39            3  ANGIE CONNER             Kingsport, TN       F30-39    28:05.5  9:03  816
F30-39            4  STACY LONG               Glade Spring, VA    F30-39    36:38.8 11:48  829

F40-49            1  KIMBERLY TIPTON          Kingsport, TN       F40-49    25:15.8  8:08  842
F40-49            2  SHEA CLAY                Abingdon, VA        F40-49    27:18.1  8:48  813
F40-49            3  SUSAN CHURCH             Kingsport, TN       F40-49    28:43.9  9:15  812
F40-49            4  JANET LINGERFELT         Blountville, TN     F40-49    29:55.8  9:39  827
F40-49            5  LINDA MAIDENS            Lebanon, VA         F40-49    30:06.3  9:42  831
F40-49            6  LISA DAVIS               Blountville, TN     F40-49    30:54.5  9:57  817
F40-49            7  BECKY HOLT               Kingsport, TN       F40-49    31:07.3 10:02  825

F50-59            1  STEPHANIE ADAMS          Johnson City, TN    F50-59    32:19.2 10:25  851
F50-59            2  SUZETTE NUNLEY           Bluefield, WV       F50-59    33:03.7 10:39  834
F50-59            3  CINDY FROSLEY            Jonesborough, TN    F50-59    34:35.5 11:09  821

F60-69            1  CASSANDRA BAINBRIDGE     Bristol, TN         F60-69    27:31.0  8:52  805
F60-69            2  PATRICIA ALLEN           Johnson City, TN    F60-69    28:50.2  9:17  801
F60-69            3  CAROL DIXON              Gate City, VA       F60-69    35:47.1 11:32  849

F70-99            1  JO BENNETT               Chilhowie, VA       F70-99    35:52.0 11:33  846

Overall Male      1  HUNTER PERRIN            Bristol, TN         M20-29    18:11.7  5:52  835
Overall Male      2  SHANE WARREN             Bluff City, TN      M40-49    18:15.2  5:53  843
Overall Male      3  DAVID BECKNER            Bristol, TN         M40-49    18:34.3  5:59  807
Overall Male      4  RANDALL STATZER          Kingsport, TN       M40-49    18:59.0  6:07  840
Overall Male      5  TONY SMALLWOOD           Kingsport, TN       M50-59    19:28.0  6:16  839
Overall Male      6  ANDREW CAMPBELL          Bristol, VA         M20-29    19:40.0  6:20  810
Overall Male      7  CHRIS HARR               Bristol, TN         M20-29    21:21.4  6:53  823
Overall Male      8  GARY CONNER              Kingsport, TN       M40-49    21:36.5  6:58  815
Overall Male      9  BRADLEY RICKER           Bristol, VA         M20-29    21:45.7  7:01  848
Overall Male     10  PAUL AREHART             Bristol, VA         M30-39    22:16.8  7:11  802
Overall Male     11  TRAVIS GREEN             Bristol, TN         M40-49    23:22.3  7:32  822
Overall Male     12  JOHN ELLIS DAVIS         Bristol, TN         M20-29    24:52.2  8:01  818
Overall Male     13  JESS BECKNER             Bristol, TN         M15-19    25:29.1  8:13  808
Overall Male     14  KEVIN RUSSELL            Wytheville, VA      M20-29    25:54.6  8:21  836
Overall Male     15  JOE BAINBRIDGE           Bristol, TN         M60-69    25:58.9  8:22  804
Overall Male     16  JACK STARNES             Wise, VA            M70-99    27:33.0  8:53  1000
Overall Male     17  GRAYSON DUGGER           Kingsport, TN        M1-14    28:40.1  9:14  820
Overall Male     18  AARON HILL               Bristol, TN         M30-39    28:44.5  9:16  824
Overall Male     19  ROY BENNETT              Chilhowie, VA       M70-99    29:32.1  9:31  845
Overall Male     20  THOMAS WEINMAN           Kingsport, TN       M50-59    29:39.2  9:33  844
Overall Male     21  CLAYTON THOMPSON         Bristol, VA         M20-29    30:50.3  9:56  841
Overall Male     22  JON CLAY                 Abingdon, VA        M40-49    36:17.0 11:41  814
Overall Male     23  GABE LONG                Glade Spring, VA    M30-39    36:30.1 11:45  828
Overall Male     24  CALEB SHAW               Limestone, TN       M20-29    40:28.6 13:02  838
Overall Male     25  HARVEY NEELEY            Kingsport, TN       M70-99    40:48.7 13:09  833
Overall Male     26  BOBBY MINTON             Bristol, TN         M50-59    46:12.7 14:53  832

M1-14             1  GRAYSON DUGGER           Kingsport, TN        M1-14    28:40.1  9:14  820

M15-19            1  JESS BECKNER             Bristol, TN         M15-19    25:29.1  8:13  808

M20-29            1  HUNTER PERRIN            Bristol, TN         M20-29    18:11.7  5:52  835
M20-29            2  ANDREW CAMPBELL          Bristol, VA         M20-29    19:40.0  6:20  810
M20-29            3  CHRIS HARR               Bristol, TN         M20-29    21:21.4  6:53  823
M20-29            4  BRADLEY RICKER           Bristol, VA         M20-29    21:45.7  7:01  848
M20-29            5  JOHN ELLIS DAVIS         Bristol, TN         M20-29    24:52.2  8:01  818
M20-29            6  KEVIN RUSSELL            Wytheville, VA      M20-29    25:54.6  8:21  836
M20-29            7  CLAYTON THOMPSON         Bristol, VA         M20-29    30:50.3  9:56  841
M20-29            8  CALEB SHAW               Limestone, TN       M20-29    40:28.6 13:02  838

M30-39            1  PAUL AREHART             Bristol, VA         M30-39    22:16.8  7:11  802
M30-39            2  AARON HILL               Bristol, TN         M30-39    28:44.5  9:16  824
M30-39            3  GABE LONG                Glade Spring, VA    M30-39    36:30.1 11:45  828

M40-49            1  SHANE WARREN             Bluff City, TN      M40-49    18:15.2  5:53  843
M40-49            2  DAVID BECKNER            Bristol, TN         M40-49    18:34.3  5:59  807
M40-49            3  RANDALL STATZER          Kingsport, TN       M40-49    18:59.0  6:07  840
M40-49            4  GARY CONNER              Kingsport, TN       M40-49    21:36.5  6:58  815
M40-49            5  TRAVIS GREEN             Bristol, TN         M40-49    23:22.3  7:32  822
M40-49            6  JON CLAY                 Abingdon, VA        M40-49    36:17.0 11:41  814

M50-59            1  TONY SMALLWOOD           Kingsport, TN       M50-59    19:28.0  6:16  839
M50-59            2  THOMAS WEINMAN           Kingsport, TN       M50-59    29:39.2  9:33  844
M50-59            3  BOBBY MINTON             Bristol, TN         M50-59    46:12.7 14:53  832

M60-69            1  JOE BAINBRIDGE           Bristol, TN         M60-69    25:58.9  8:22  804

M70-99            1  JACK STARNES             Wise, VA            M70-99    27:33.0  8:53  1000
M70-99            2  ROY BENNETT              Chilhowie, VA       M70-99    29:32.1  9:31  845
M70-99            3  HARVEY NEELEY            Kingsport, TN       M70-99    40:48.7 13:09  833

Results by We Run Events