2015 Snowman Stampede 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Bristol, TN - 12/05/15 | USATF-Certified Course VA15007MS | 35 degrees and clear

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 Fred Moore                 53  51 Bristol              VA   23:14 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     6 Amanda Hogstone            57  28 Saltville            VA   28:30 

Male 19 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     3 Evan Ferrell               31  17 Abingdon             VA   24:31 

Female 19 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     8 Makaleigh Jessee           75  10 Meadowview           VA   29:19 
    2    25 Alissa Kloppenborg         36  11 Bristol              VA   40:34 
    3    27 Madison Shrader            62  16 Bristol              VA   44:26 
    4    28 McKenzie Barger            71  15 Bristol              VA   45:12 
    5    30 Nola Propst                45   9 Bristol              VA   45:23 

Male 20-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 20-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     9 April Parks                41  26 Sugar Grove          VA   29:20 
    2    22 Dee Crawford               29  24 Jonesborough         TN   35:27 
    3    23 Lindsey Ogle               40  23 Jonesborough         TN   35:27 

Male 30-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     4 John Kelly                 66  34 Abingdon             VA   26:13 
    2    26 Jeremy White               50  31 Bristol              VA   40:42 
    3    32 Austin Propst              43  34 Bristol              VA   45:26 
    4    33 Brian Propst               44  37 Bristol              VA   45:33 

Female 30-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    10 Megan McAmis               38  30 Abingdon             VA   29:50 
    2    11 Sherri Hiter               65  31 Abingdon             VA   29:53 
    3    29 Amanda Barger              70  37 Bristol              VA   45:15 
    4    31 Tanya Propst               46  32 Bristol              VA   45:24 
    5    34 Sarah Stewart              80  35 Bristol              VA   45:49 

Male 40-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    16 Joseph Daugherty           59  40 Bristol              VA   31:56 
    2    19 Mark Robinson              78  49 Abingdon             VA   34:30 
    3    24 Brian Hurley               34  48 Abingdon             VA   39:00 

Female 40-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    14 April Berry                54  41 Cedar Bluff          VA   30:18 
    2    15 Carol Ann Shaffer          49  45 Bristol              VA   30:29 
    3    18 Carol Robinson             47  48 Abingdon             VA   33:55 
    4    36 Rita Kiscaden              35  45 Bristol              TN   49:09 
    5    37 Mary Shrader               60  46 Bristol              VA   49:10 
    6    38 Nancy Rowe                 48  47 Bristol              VA   54:58 
    7    39 Tammy Miller               39  46 Bristol              VA   55:01 
    8    40 Connie May                 37  48 Bristol              VA   55:07 

Male 50-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     2 Lee Williams               51  52 Unicoi               TN   23:40 
    2     5 Steve Grizzel              73  53 Bristol              VA   26:50 
    3    17 Jim Edmondson              79  53 Bristol              VA   32:39 

Female 50-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     7 Diana Sheppard             56  51 Bristol              TN   28:41 
    2    12 Colleen Ferrell            55  53 Cedar Bluff          VA   30:02 
    3    20 Susan Harmon               33  51 Abingdon             VA   34:33 
    4    21 Donna Parks                42  55 Sugar Grove          VA   34:41 
    5    35 Judy Cross                 30  56 Bristol              VA   46:43 
    6    41 Julia Barker               74  54 Bristol              VA   57:02 

Male 60 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    13 Tim Murr                   76  63 Okeechobee           FL   30:07 

Female 60 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club