2015 Spring Break 5K

5K Overall / Age Groups

Elizabethton, TN - 05/02/15 | Uncertified Course
Sunny, 40s/50s | 81 registered including un-timed walk
Records: Male: Tyrell Hughes 17:07 (2014) Karen Seiferth 22:38 (2015)

DIVISION        RANK NAME                      HOMETOWN            PR_DIV   TIME   PACE  BIB
=============== ==== ========================= =================== ====== ======= ===== ====
Overall Female    1  KAREN SEIFERTH            Johnson City, TN    F50-59 22:37.4  7:17 1945
Overall Female    2  HALEY PHILLIPS            Abingdon, VA        F20-29 24:36.3  7:56 1958
Overall Female    3  RACHEL PETERS             Elizabethton, TN    F30-39 25:43.8  8:17 1972
Overall Female    4  KIMBERLY CLARK            Elizabethton, TN     F1-14 25:58.0  8:22 1909
Overall Female    5  MERRY SCHAFF              Elizabethton, TN    F40-49 26:02.7  8:23 1944
Overall Female    6  LAURA MCINTURFF           Watauga, TN         F30-39 26:06.3  8:25 1934
Overall Female    7  KAYLA GENTRY              -, US               F20-29 27:46.5  8:57 1956
Overall Female    8  RACHEL MCLENDON           Kingsport, TN       F20-29 27:58.8  9:01 1971
Overall Female    9  AMY JENSEN                Elizabethton, TN    F30-39 28:00.5  9:01 1928
Overall Female   10  ANNA CRADDOCK             Bristol, TN          F1-14 28:22.8  9:09 1912
Overall Female   11  REBECCA CRADDOCK          Bristol, TN         F40-49 28:25.2  9:09 1911
Overall Female   12  JENNIE HODGE              Bluff City, TN      F40-49 28:36.5  9:13 1922
Overall Female   13  TANIKA HARDIN             Hampton, TN         F30-39 29:09.7  9:24 1920
Overall Female   14  MARGARET EGGERS           Elizabethton, TN    F40-49 29:11.2  9:24 1915
Overall Female   15  JODIE BLEVINS             Piney Flats, TN     F40-49 29:21.6  9:28 1908
Overall Female   16  HEATHER HOPLAND           Elizabethton, TN    F30-39 29:26.0  9:29 1925
Overall Female   17  KATHI HILL                Johnson City, TN    F40-49 30:31.9  9:50 1921
Overall Female   18  JESSICA TRIVETTE          Johnson City, TN    F20-29 31:27.1 10:08 1946
Overall Female   19  TRACI KERR                Elizabethton, TN    F30-39 33:20.7 10:44 1969
Overall Female   20  KINSEY KING               Johnson City, TN    F15-19 34:03.6 10:58 1962
Overall Female   21  CASEY RICHARDSON          Kingsport, TN       F20-29 35:12.1 11:20 1974
Overall Female   22  LORI WHITMIRE             Johnson City, TN    F40-49 35:26.0 11:25 1953
Overall Female   23  ROBIN WATERS              Fleetwood, NC       F40-49 35:51.8 11:33 1948
Overall Female   24  MEG BLEVINS               Piney Flats, TN     F20-29 36:32.7 11:46 1906
Overall Female   25  CAROL DIXON               Gate City, VA       F60-69 37:04.1 11:56 1977
Overall Female   26  KRISTEN GRINDSTAFF        Elizabethton, TN    F20-29 38:44.9 12:29 1918
Overall Female   27  CAROL WHITE               Elizabethton, TN    F40-49 39:18.2 12:40 1979
Overall Female   28  SARAH KENDRICK            Johnson City, TN    F30-39 39:18.8 12:40 1929
Overall Female   29  EMILY VANHOY              Elizabethton, TN    F20-29 41:50.1 13:28 1947
Overall Female   30  JENNIFER WHALEY           Elizabethton, TN    F40-49 42:01.7 13:32 1949
Overall Female   31  GRACE WHALEY              Elizabethton, TN     F1-14 42:02.2 13:32 1951
Overall Female   32  JULIE MCMILLAN            Milligan College, TNF40-49 42:14.5 13:36 1938
Overall Female   33  HALLIE MCMILLAN           Milligan College, TN F1-14 42:14.8 13:36 1937
Overall Female   34  ANNA HURLEY               Elizabethton, TN    F30-39 45:40.7 14:43 1924
Overall Female   35  CAROLINE CROWE            Piney Flats, TN     F20-29 52:58.3 17:04 1970
Overall Female   36  CHERYL CROWE              Piney Flats, TN     F50-59 53:03.3 17:05 1968
Overall Female   37  PATTY OVERBAY             Kingsport, TN       F50-59 53:20.3 17:11 1981
Overall Female   38  NATALIE FOSTER            Johnson City, TN     F1-14 54:22.7 17:31 1916
Overall Female   39  JANIE LEWIS               Johnson City, TN    F70-99 54:41.1 17:37 1930

F1-14             1  KIMBERLY CLARK            Elizabethton, TN     F1-14 25:58.0  8:22 1909
F1-14             2  ANNA CRADDOCK             Bristol, TN          F1-14 28:22.8  9:09 1912
F1-14             3  GRACE WHALEY              Elizabethton, TN     F1-14 42:02.2 13:32 1951
F1-14             4  HALLIE MCMILLAN           Milligan College, TN F1-14 42:14.8 13:36 1937
F1-14             5  NATALIE FOSTER            Johnson City, TN     F1-14 54:22.7 17:31 1916

F15-19            1  KINSEY KING               Johnson City, TN    F15-19 34:03.6 10:58 1962

F20-29            1  HALEY PHILLIPS            Abingdon, VA        F20-29 24:36.3  7:56 1958
F20-29            2  KAYLA GENTRY              -, US               F20-29 27:46.5  8:57 1956
F20-29            3  RACHEL MCLENDON           Kingsport, TN       F20-29 27:58.8  9:01 1971
F20-29            4  JESSICA TRIVETTE          Johnson City, TN    F20-29 31:27.1 10:08 1946
F20-29            5  CASEY RICHARDSON          Kingsport, TN       F20-29 35:12.1 11:20 1974
F20-29            6  MEG BLEVINS               Piney Flats, TN     F20-29 36:32.7 11:46 1906
F20-29            7  KRISTEN GRINDSTAFF        Elizabethton, TN    F20-29 38:44.9 12:29 1918
F20-29            8  EMILY VANHOY              Elizabethton, TN    F20-29 41:50.1 13:28 1947
F20-29            9  CAROLINE CROWE            Piney Flats, TN     F20-29 52:58.3 17:04 1970

F30-39            1  RACHEL PETERS             Elizabethton, TN    F30-39 25:43.8  8:17 1972
F30-39            2  LAURA MCINTURFF           Watauga, TN         F30-39 26:06.3  8:25 1934
F30-39            3  AMY JENSEN                Elizabethton, TN    F30-39 28:00.5  9:01 1928
F30-39            4  TANIKA HARDIN             Hampton, TN         F30-39 29:09.7  9:24 1920
F30-39            5  HEATHER HOPLAND           Elizabethton, TN    F30-39 29:26.0  9:29 1925
F30-39            6  TRACI KERR                Elizabethton, TN    F30-39 33:20.7 10:44 1969
F30-39            7  SARAH KENDRICK            Johnson City, TN    F30-39 39:18.8 12:40 1929
F30-39            8  ANNA HURLEY               Elizabethton, TN    F30-39 45:40.7 14:43 1924

F40-49            1  MERRY SCHAFF              Elizabethton, TN    F40-49 26:02.7  8:23 1944
F40-49            2  REBECCA CRADDOCK          Bristol, TN         F40-49 28:25.2  9:09 1911
F40-49            3  JENNIE HODGE              Bluff City, TN      F40-49 28:36.5  9:13 1922
F40-49            4  MARGARET EGGERS           Elizabethton, TN    F40-49 29:11.2  9:24 1915
F40-49            5  JODIE BLEVINS             Piney Flats, TN     F40-49 29:21.6  9:28 1908
F40-49            6  KATHI HILL                Johnson City, TN    F40-49 30:31.9  9:50 1921
F40-49            7  LORI WHITMIRE             Johnson City, TN    F40-49 35:26.0 11:25 1953
F40-49            8  ROBIN WATERS              Fleetwood, NC       F40-49 35:51.8 11:33 1948
F40-49            9  CAROL WHITE               Elizabethton, TN    F40-49 39:18.2 12:40 1979
F40-49           10  JENNIFER WHALEY           Elizabethton, TN    F40-49 42:01.7 13:32 1949
F40-49           11  JULIE MCMILLAN            Milligan College, TNF40-49 42:14.5 13:36 1938

F50-59            1  KAREN SEIFERTH            Johnson City, TN    F50-59 22:37.4  7:17 1945
F50-59            2  CHERYL CROWE              Piney Flats, TN     F50-59 53:03.3 17:05 1968
F50-59            3  PATTY OVERBAY             Kingsport, TN       F50-59 53:20.3 17:11 1981

F60-69            1  CAROL DIXON               Gate City, VA       F60-69 37:04.1 11:56 1977

F70-99            1  JANIE LEWIS               Johnson City, TN    F70-99 54:41.1 17:37 1930

Overall Male      1  RANDALL STATZER           Kingsport, TN       M40-49 20:02.3  6:27 1964
Overall Male      2  JOSH CANNON               Johnson City, TN    M30-39 20:41.8  6:40 1965
Overall Male      3  CHRIS DILLOW              Elizabethton, TN    M40-49 22:13.5  7:10 1914
Overall Male      4  LEE WILLIAMS              Unicoi, TN          M50-59 22:22.0  7:12 1954
Overall Male      5  TERRY DALTON              Elizabethton, TN    M40-49 22:29.0  7:15 1963
Overall Male      6  NATHAN MCINTURFF          Watauga, TN         M30-39 22:50.5  7:22 1935
Overall Male      7  ROBERT COX                Johnson City, TN    M40-49 24:07.6  7:46 1910
Overall Male      8  JASON MCKINNEY            Elizabethton, TN    M40-49 24:14.2  7:49 1955
Overall Male      9  JAKE JENSEN               Elizabethton, TN     M1-14 25:33.3  8:14 1927
Overall Male     10  DEWEY WHALEY              Elizabethton, TN    M30-39 27:25.2  8:50 1950
Overall Male     11  LUKE WHALEY               Elizabethton, TN     M1-14 27:28.1  8:51 1952
Overall Male     12  CLAY HOPLAND              Elizabethton, TN     M1-14 27:55.7  9:00 1923
Overall Male     13  JOSEPH MARTIN             Unicoi, TN          M40-49 30:08.3  9:43 1931
Overall Male     14  GARY HAMILTON             Bluff City, TN      M40-49 30:42.3  9:53 1919
Overall Male     15  AARON JENSEN              Elizabethton, TN    M30-39 31:35.3 10:11 1926
Overall Male     16  ROBERT MICKLEWRIGHT       Gray, TN            M50-59 32:18.2 10:24 1940
Overall Male     17  RICHARD BLEVINS           Piney Flats, TN     M50-59 32:31.7 10:29 1907
Overall Male     18  LARRY DICKISON            Johnson City, TN    M40-49 32:51.5 10:35 1913
Overall Male     19  CORY PAULSON              Elizabethton, TN    M40-49 32:52.2 10:35 1961
Overall Male     20  CODY RESTLER              Johnson City, TN    M20-29 33:01.3 10:38 1943
Overall Male     21  AUSTIN CHHUT              Milligan College, TNM20-29 35:13.0 11:21 1959
Overall Male     22  MARK DISON                -, US               M60-69 35:51.7 11:33 1973
Overall Male     23  MATT GOUGE                Elizabethton, TN    M20-29 41:48.9 13:28 1917
Overall Male     24  HARVEY NEELEY             Kingsport, TN       M70-99 42:47.3 13:47 1941
Overall Male     25  ISAAC HURLEY              Hampton, TN          M1-14 45:44.8 14:44 1975
Overall Male     26  NATE HURLEY               Hampton, TN          M1-14 45:45.1 14:44 1976
Overall Male     27  BEN SCHARFSTEIN           Piney Flats, TN     M40-49 53:00.2 17:04 1967
Overall Male     28  CARLTON COMER             Kingsport, TN       M50-59 59:03.4 19:01 1980

M1-14             1  JAKE JENSEN               Elizabethton, TN     M1-14 25:33.3  8:14 1927
M1-14             2  LUKE WHALEY               Elizabethton, TN     M1-14 27:28.1  8:51 1952
M1-14             3  CLAY HOPLAND              Elizabethton, TN     M1-14 27:55.7  9:00 1923
M1-14             4  ISAAC HURLEY              Hampton, TN          M1-14 45:44.8 14:44 1975
M1-14             5  NATE HURLEY               Hampton, TN          M1-14 45:45.1 14:44 1976

M20-29            1  CODY RESTLER              Johnson City, TN    M20-29 33:01.3 10:38 1943
M20-29            2  AUSTIN CHHUT              Milligan College, TNM20-29 35:13.0 11:21 1959
M20-29            3  MATT GOUGE                Elizabethton, TN    M20-29 41:48.9 13:28 1917

M30-39            1  JOSH CANNON               Johnson City, TN    M30-39 20:41.8  6:40 1965
M30-39            2  NATHAN MCINTURFF          Watauga, TN         M30-39 22:50.5  7:22 1935
M30-39            3  DEWEY WHALEY              Elizabethton, TN    M30-39 27:25.2  8:50 1950
M30-39            4  AARON JENSEN              Elizabethton, TN    M30-39 31:35.3 10:11 1926

M40-49            1  RANDALL STATZER           Kingsport, TN       M40-49 20:02.3  6:27 1964
M40-49            2  CHRIS DILLOW              Elizabethton, TN    M40-49 22:13.5  7:10 1914
M40-49            3  TERRY DALTON              Elizabethton, TN    M40-49 22:29.0  7:15 1963
M40-49            4  ROBERT COX                Johnson City, TN    M40-49 24:07.6  7:46 1910
M40-49            5  JASON MCKINNEY            Elizabethton, TN    M40-49 24:14.2  7:49 1955
M40-49            6  JOSEPH MARTIN             Unicoi, TN          M40-49 30:08.3  9:43 1931
M40-49            7  GARY HAMILTON             Bluff City, TN      M40-49 30:42.3  9:53 1919
M40-49            8  LARRY DICKISON            Johnson City, TN    M40-49 32:51.5 10:35 1913
M40-49            9  CORY PAULSON              Elizabethton, TN    M40-49 32:52.2 10:35 1961
M40-49           10  BEN SCHARFSTEIN           Piney Flats, TN     M40-49 53:00.2 17:04 1967

M50-59            1  LEE WILLIAMS              Unicoi, TN          M50-59 22:22.0  7:12 1954
M50-59            2  ROBERT MICKLEWRIGHT       Gray, TN            M50-59 32:18.2 10:24 1940
M50-59            3  RICHARD BLEVINS           Piney Flats, TN     M50-59 32:31.7 10:29 1907
M50-59            4  CARLTON COMER             Kingsport, TN       M50-59 59:03.4 19:01 1980

M60-69            1  MARK DISON                -, US               M60-69 35:51.7 11:33 1973

M70-99            1  HARVEY NEELEY             Kingsport, TN       M70-99 42:47.3 13:47 1941

Results by We Run Events