2015 Stars & Strides 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Greeneville, TN - 07/04/15 | Uncertified Course
Warm & cloudy

Overall
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
Male
   1         1       Phil Roberts                52     18:16   5:53
   2         2       Will Cronin                 16     18:36   5:59
   3         4       Grayson Reeed               17     21:44   6:60
Female
   1         3       Maddison Melchionna         19     19:31   6:17
   2        20       Dorothy Keys                48     27:14   8:46
   3        27       Amy McKinney                48     29:07   9:22

Male     1 to 12
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        66       Jace Kilgore                11     45:49   14:45

Male     13 to 22
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         6       Matt Hensley                20     23:07    7:26
   2        16       Reagan Abbey                14     26:28    8:31
   3        19       Josh Johnson                22     27:09    8:44
   4        24       Nicholas Wardroup           15     28:06    9:03
   5        28       Cole Freshour               13     29:22    9:27

Female   13 to 22
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        41       Mollie Bowers               19     35:58   11:35
   2        47       Melissa Manis               17     37:52   12:11
   3        57       Rachel Wykle                15     40:07   12:55
   4        58       Micaela Wykle               18     40:07   12:55
   5        71       Grace Ottinger              19     47:28   15:17

Male     23 to 32
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         7       Stephen Athon               23     23:08    7:27
   2        10       Robertlee Norton            26     24:01    7:44
   3        11       Tim Fillers                 27     24:06    7:45
   4        17       Dustin Jones                30     26:34    8:33
   5        40       Kent Jones                  28     35:28   11:25

Female   23 to 32
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        30       Aly Knott                   29     30:11    9:43
   2        35       Jenna Handshoe              27     33:39   10:50
   3        38       Rachel Pulliam              24     34:57   11:15
   4        51       Britanny Southard           24     39:03   12:34

Male     33 to 42
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         9       Eric Grunwald               38     23:48    7:40
   2        23       Daniel Jessie               38     28:02    9:01
   3        25       Lee Hughes                  37     28:29    9:10

Female   33 to 42
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        33       Lee Harrison                41     33:19   10:43
   2        36       Caryn Cash                  34     33:57   10:56
   3        39       Lori Jones                  40     35:14   11:20
   4        54       Apriol Covington            36     40:00   12:52
   5        55       Angie Covington             42     40:04   12:54
   6        62       Shannon Mallonnee           35     44:19   14:16
   7        65       Amy Potter                  39     44:21   14:16

Male     43 to 52
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         5       Benny Birchfield            52     22:15    7:10
   2        13       William Fitzgerald          50     24:16    7:49
   3        15       Michael Jones               48     25:15    8:08
   4        18       Jeff Miller                 48     26:53    8:39
   5        22       Joe Byrd                    43     27:57    8:60
   6        26       Justin Freeark              46     28:54    9:18
   7        34       Jeff Harrison               46     33:20   10:44
   8        46       Randy Bowers                50     37:51   12:11
   9        50       Chris Jones                 45     38:40   12:27
  10        60       Robbie Helton               44     42:24   13:39
  11        69       Willie Manis                48     46:28   14:57

Female   43 to 52
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        31       Angela McCaslin             45     30:14    9:44
   2        32       Suzanne Byrd                48     31:20   10:05
   3        37       Patty Gwinn                 48     34:13   11:01
   4        42       Donna Pleasant              48     36:39   11:48
   5        44       Angie Maupin                46     37:38   12:07
   6        49       Donna Ricker                51     38:05   12:15
   7        59       Phyllis Cornett             48     40:30   13:02
   8        63       Jennifer Wykle              48     44:20   14:16
   9        64       Rebecca Abbey               43     44:21   14:16
  10        73       Marla Kulgae                45     47:52   15:24
  11        74       Sonya Forbes                50     48:01   15:27

Male     53 to 62
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         8       Daniel McCaslin             55     23:23    7:32
   2        12       Mark Patterson              55     24:13    7:48
   3        14       Arthur Ricker               56     24:21    7:50
   4        29       Moe Brown                   58     29:28    9:29
   5        43       Michael Kilgore             54     37:17   12:00
   6        70       Martin Moon                 55     46:29   14:58

Female   53 to 62
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        45       Judy Bible                  56     37:48   12:10
   2        67       Sue Deery                   60     45:54   14:46
   3        68       MaryBeth Martel             53     45:58   14:48
   4        72       Jean Ottinger               58     47:32   15:18

Male     63 to 97
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        21       LeeRoy Hurst                70     27:44    8:56
   2        53       Anthony Lamarca             69     39:49   12:49

Female   63 to 97
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        52       Susan Cash                  65     39:04   12:34
   2        61       Loretta Hughes              63     42:58   13:50

Results by Lynwood Wagner