2015 Super Hero 5K Glow Run/Walk/Crawl

Overall / Age Groups

Chilhowie, VA - 04/18/15 | Uncertified course | 50s & sunny
66 degrees and partly cloudy | Registered: 134 | Finishers: 124

Place   Bib#   Name                   Group                    O'All Place     Time       ±
===== ======== ====================== ===================== ================ ======== =========
  1      231   Gary Pleasant          Male Overall                  1         18:52.5  00:00.0
  2      220   Jesse Johnson          Male Overall                  2         20:03.6  01:11.1
  3      185   Gavin Blevins          Male Overall                  3         21:09.6  02:17.1

  1      113   Kim Cuddy              Female Overall                8         22:42.2  00:00.0
  2      140   Katie Cuddy            Female Overall               14         24:24.5  01:42.3
  3      226   Barbara Stamberg       Female Overall               16         24:40.3  01:58.1

  1      217   Matthew Boothe         Male Master                   4         21:32.5  00:00.0

  1      216   Suzanne Boothe         Female Master                21         26:47.4  00:00.0

  1      196   Fred Conley            Male Grandmaster             10         23:31.1  00:00.0

  1      197   Sharon Conley          Female Grandmaster           44         32:08.5  00:00.0

  1      138   Luke Buchanan          M9-under                     63         37:26.3  00:00.0
  2      175   Jayden Schwartz        M9-under                     74         41:44.2  04:17.9
  3      222   Johnathon Greer        M9-under                     104        53:31.4  16:05.1

  1      124   Kayman Atwell          F9-under                     37         31:02.1  00:00.0
  2      160   Kara Debusk            F9-under                     60         37:17.7  06:15.6
  3      189   Jerzee Lowe            F9-under                     76         41:50.4  10:48.3

  1      206   Dennis Mitchell        M10-19                       12         24:23.4  00:00.0
  2      190   Brandon Campbell       M10-19                       13         24:23.9  00:00.5
  3      193   Caleb Holley           M10-19                       31         29:16.4  04:53.0
  4      182   Chaz Cassell           M10-19                       40         31:39.4  07:16.0
  5      179   Corbin Farmer          M10-19                       71         38:57.3  14:33.9
  6      210   Nick Speights          M10-19                       106        54:05.1  29:41.7

  1      198   Haley Caudill          F10-19                       26         28:28.4  00:00.0
  2      165   Zoe Chapman            F10-19                       27         28:29.5  00:01.1
  3      163   Kaitlyn Holley         F10-19                       30         29:15.5  00:47.1
  4      199   Alisha Kestner         F10-19                       46         33:31.5  05:03.1
  5      202   Chana King             F10-19                       50         34:21.8  05:53.4
  6      209   Caley Steliga          F10-19                       56         34:50.8  06:22.4
  7      203   Bailey King            F10-19                       57         34:54.8  06:26.4
  8      180   Kyra Farmer            F10-19                       79         41:59.8  13:31.4
  9      111   Hannah Patton          F10-19                       90         47:03.7  18:35.3
  10     130   Ericka Lester          F10-19                       94         48:46.1  20:17.7
  11     134   Hannah Sturgill        F10-19                       103        53:14.2  24:45.8
  12     208   Emma Speights          F10-19                       107        54:05.8  25:37.4
  13     215   Olivia Hess            F10-19                       112        56:07.8  27:39.4

  1      118   Josh Davidson          M20-29                       24         28:05.6  00:00.0
  2      135   Andrew Sturgill        M20-29                       58         35:37.6  07:32.0
  3      110   Cory Blevins           M20-29                       118        56:31.4  28:25.8

  1      176   Laura Nunley           F20-29                       17         25:15.9  00:00.0
  2      162   Kayla Gobble           F20-29                       34         29:37.4  04:21.5
  3      233   Becky Belcher          F20-29                       55         34:35.5  09:19.6
  4      156   Susie Fletcher         F20-29                       78         41:59.1  16:43.2
  5      155   Tiffany Dye            F20-29                       80         42:00.4  16:44.5
  6      119   Kelly Davidson         F20-29                       92         47:57.1  22:41.2
  7      211   Erin Reece             F20-29                       95         48:47.8  23:31.9
  8      153   Amber Sykes            F20-29                       105        53:45.4  28:29.5
  9      157   Kelly Clark            F20-29                       110        56:03.9  30:48.0
  10     137   Heather Eastridge      F20-29                       113        56:28.8  31:12.9
  11     108   Jessica Osborne        F20-29                       117        56:31.1  31:15.2
  12     128   Amanda Sullivan        F20-29                       120        56:32.4  31:16.5
  13     143   Lisa J. Roland         F20-29                       122        59:31.6  34:15.7
  14     114   Casey Alls             F20-29                       123        59:32.3  34:16.4

  1      158   Josh Price             M30-39                        6         22:33.0  00:00.0
  2      194   John Singleton         M30-39                       18         25:30.0  02:57.0
  3      232   Nick Weller            M30-39                       25         28:19.6  05:46.6
  4      106   Nathan Hogston         M30-39                       33         29:29.5  06:56.5
  5      125   Derrick Atwell         M30-39                       38         31:03.4  08:30.4
  6      177   Chase Nunley           M30-39                       43         32:03.1  09:30.1
  7      229   Jeffery Harris         M30-39                       54         34:34.8  12:01.8
  8      191   Anthony Watson         M30-39                       77         41:51.1  19:18.1
  9      161   Chris Debusk           M30-39                       83         43:05.0  20:32.0

  1      195   Candy Singleton        F30-39                       23         27:47.4  00:00.0
  2      148   Brook Martin           F30-39                       29         29:14.8  01:27.4
  3      218   Paula Nichols          F30-39                       41         31:41.5  03:54.1
  4      131   Cary Lampkins          F30-39                       45         32:18.2  04:30.8
  5      159   Sara Debusk            F30-39                       61         37:18.4  09:31.0
  6      139   Amanda Price           F30-39                       65         37:35.8  09:48.4
  7      169   Becky Ward             F30-39                       66         38:20.3  10:32.9
  8      184   Kasie Rhea             F30-39                       70         38:56.7  11:09.3
  9      149   Cheryl Landis          F30-39                       73         41:43.1  13:55.7
  10     126   Leann Atwell           F30-39                       85         43:41.2  15:53.8
  11     181   Victoria Farmer        F30-39                       86         44:13.2  16:25.8
  12     105   Amanda Hogston         F30-39                       100        49:10.5  21:23.1

  1      224   Luis Quirarte          M40-49                        5         22:29.1  00:00.0
  2      228   Chuck Farmer           M40-49                        7         22:33.5  00:04.4
  3      221   Joe Rupe               M40-49                        9         23:10.2  00:41.1
  4      213   Jeffrey Venable        M40-49                       15         24:33.8  02:04.7
  5      164   Chester Holley         M40-49                       19         26:41.8  04:12.7
  6      133   Shane Davidson         M40-49                       20         26:43.0  04:13.9
  7      170   Joseph Daugherty       M40-49                       32         29:28.7  06:59.6

  1      227   Tonya Farmer           F40-49                       28         28:34.4  00:00.0
  2      104   Lockie Henderson       F40-49                       35         29:38.3  01:03.9
  3      166   Susan Chapman          F40-49                       39         31:24.7  02:50.3
  4      136   Leeanne Lefler         F40-49                       42         31:51.5  03:17.1
  5      107   Michele Lester         F40-49                       47         33:46.4  05:12.0
  6      123   Tracy Wyatt            F40-49                       49         34:11.1  05:36.7
  7      200   Denise King            F40-49                       51         34:22.5  05:48.1
  8      230   Donna Pleasant         F40-49                       59         37:14.6  08:40.2
  9      150   Heather Smith          F40-49                       62         37:25.7  08:51.3
  10     214   Jenny Hess             F40-49                       75         41:47.3  13:12.9
  11     172   Pam Smith              F40-49                       84         43:06.2  14:31.8
  12     120   Amy Patton             F40-49                       89         47:03.0  18:28.6
  13     225   Tammy Carter           F40-49                       97         49:02.5  20:28.1
  14     212   Raquel Olivo           F40-49                       98         49:03.1  20:28.7
  15     186   Lisa Shuler            F40-49                       99         49:10.0  20:35.6
  16     115   Christy Henderson      F40-49                       101        49:11.2  20:36.8
  17     142   Chrissy Orfield        F40-49                       102        53:13.4  24:39.0
  18     132   Deborah Shores         F40-49                       109        56:01.6  27:27.2
  19     167   Vicki Pruitt           F40-49                       111        56:06.5  27:32.1
  20     103   Becky Eastridge        F40-49                       115        56:30.0  27:55.6
  21     101   Tina Blevins           F40-49                       119        56:32.0  27:57.6

  1      201   Charlie King           M50-59                       11         23:51.1  00:00.0
  2      151   Alden Hess             M50-59                       81         42:22.8  18:31.7

  1      207   Lisa Dutton            F50-59                       48         33:50.7  00:00.0
  2      147   Betsy Meade            F50-59                       52         34:23.5  00:32.8
  3      173   Rachel Bise            F50-59                       53         34:24.4  00:33.7
  4      146   Judy Thomas            F50-59                       69         38:43.8  04:53.1
  5      187   Tammy Love             F50-59                       72         41:15.9  07:25.2
  6      204   Gina Roberts           F50-59                       87         45:27.8  11:37.1
  7      122   Dixie Hunter           F50-59                       91         47:52.5  14:01.8
  8      223   Ruth Lowe              F50-59                       108        55:10.3  21:19.6
  9      112   Joanie Russell         F50-59                       114        56:29.4  22:38.7
  10     129   Sherry Waits           F50-59                       121        56:33.0  22:42.3
  11     168   Lea Whitaker           F50-59                       124       1h:01:24. 27:33.9

  1      116   E. P. Ogle             M60-over                     22         27:35.1  00:00.0
  2      144   Roy Bennett            M60-over                     36         29:57.6  02:22.5
  3      205   Rick Romans            M60-over                     82         42:23.4  14:48.3

  1      145   Jo Bennett             F60-over                     64         37:28.0  00:00.0
  2      171   Doris Hall             F60-over                     67         38:20.9  00:52.9
  3      121   Connie Gross           F60-over                     68         38:33.6  01:05.6
  4      109   Judy Raiford PantelidesF60-over                     88         45:43.7  08:15.7
  5      219   Leona Anderson         F60-over                     93         48:45.7  11:17.7
  6      141   Susan Francis          F60-over                     96         48:53.6  11:25.6
  7      102   Judy Compton           F60-over                     116        56:30.5  19:02.5

Results by David Cannon