2015 Surgoinsville 10 Miler

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Surgoinsville, TN - 02/28/15 | USATF-Certified Course TN14014MS
24 degrees and sunny | Registered: 125 | Finishers: 106
Records: Male: Matt Sonnenfeldt 52:21 (2015) Female: Molly Allen 1:03:03 (2010)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 Matthew Sonnenfeldt       107  24 Johnson City         TN   52:21 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    11 Rebecca Webb               95  31 Abingdon             VA 1:10:28 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     3 Eric Grossman             111  46 Emory                VA 1:01:29 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    40 Amy Bradley                15  40 Johnson City         TN 1:27:43 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     9 Gary Pleasant              73  51 Gray                 TN 1:06:39 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    60 Marie Tedesco              85  66 Jonesborough         TN 1:36:40 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    32 Bill Dickerson             29  66 Gray                 TN 1:23:23 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    91 Pat Allen                   2  63 Johnson City         TN 1:52:53 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    22 Carl Andes                  4  11 Johnson City         TN 1:18:33 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    28 Lucas Stelter              82  18 Jonesborough         TN 1:21:39 
    2    39 Justin Taylor              84  18 Jefferson City       TN 1:27:25 
    3    64 Robert Hodge               49  19 Johnson City         TN 1:40:14 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    46 Ashley Hayes               42  19 Morristown           TN 1:32:57 
    2    90 Jesselhah Gonzalez         37  18 Bristol              TN 1:52:35 
    3   100 Brianna Burnett            19  18 Greeneville          TN 2:20:33 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     7 Matthew Leonard            63  24 Johnson City         TN 1:05:23 
    2    14 Alex Fields                32  23 Kingsport            TN 1:12:57 
    3    18 John Badgley                7  21 Burnsville           NC 1:16:53 
    4    37 Mark Colbert               25  20 Chattanooga          TN 1:26:34 
    5    65 Jefferey Coyne            112  23 Johnson City         TN 1:40:21 
    6    80 Josh Ford                  33  23 Vonore               TN 1:45:16 
    7    94 David Lilly                64  23 Mountain Home        TN 1:57:28 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    30 Chelsea Davis              28  22 Murfreesboro         TN 1:22:37 
    2    35 Allison Heck               44  20 Russellville         TN 1:24:28 
    3    38 Kayla Luttrell             99  24 Rogersville          TN 1:27:13 
    4    43 Rebecca Thomas            113  21 Whitwell             TN 1:30:08 
    5   102 Amber Warren               92  21 Johnson City         TN 2:28:09 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     4 Bradley Alban             106  26 Thousand Oaks        CA 1:02:16 
    2     5 Tony Casey                105  28 Johnson City         TN 1:02:36 
    3    10 Viktor Kimmel              59  27 Johnson City         TN 1:06:45 
    4    15 Ike Anderson                3  27 Jonesborough         TN 1:13:03 
    5    78 Brandon Collins           118  29 Rogersville          TN 1:45:09 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    21 Emily Wells               103  27 Norton               VA 1:18:15 
    2    36 Ariel Hacker              114  27 Milligan College     TN 1:25:08 
    3    70 Stacee Andes                5  29 Johnson City         TN 1:42:21 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     2 Derek Webb                 94  31 Abingdon             VA   57:56 
    2     6 Michael Jones              58  34 Wytheville           VA 1:04:56 
    3    19 Nicholas Miller            69  32 Johnson City         TN 1:17:18 
    4    23 McMaster Montgomery       116  32 Lebanon              VA 1:19:06 
    5    93 Victor Martinez            67  34 Rogersville          TN 1:55:05 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    98 Daniele Tipton             87  33 Kingsport            TN 2:15:30 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     8 Wil Cantrell               21  35 Lebanon              VA 1:05:37 
    2    29 Jason Tipton               88  37 Kingsport            TN 1:22:00 
    3    34 Kenneth Moody              71  38 Rogersville          TN 1:24:21 
    4    41 Anthony Forster            34  39 Rogersville          TN 1:27:46 
    5    58 Jr Adkins                 123  38 Rogersville          TN 1:35:58 
    6    74 Mike Hoard                 48  36 Bulls Gap            TN 1:43:29 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    17 Lisa Hazlett               43  37 Gray                 TN 1:16:15 
    2    25 Glynetta Vogt             115  39 Johnson City         TN 1:19:29 
    3    33 Sarah Bradley              17  37 Blountville          TN 1:24:13 
    4    44 Jennifer Hoard             47  36 Bulls Gap            TN 1:30:44 
    5    62 Amanda Tipton              86  37 Kingsport            TN 1:38:22 
    6    72 Renee' Garland             35  37 Johnson City         TN 1:43:25 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    12 Neal Whitten               97  40 Johnson City         TN 1:11:15 
    2    16 Randall Statzer           102  40 Kingsport            TN 1:14:06 
    3    24 Kelly Chandler             22  41 Gate City            VA 1:19:24 
    4    26 Robert Bradley             16  40 Blountville          TN 1:20:44 
    5    27 Jason Andes                 6  40 Johnson City         TN 1:21:07 
    6    31 Mike Cupp                 124  43 Surgoinsville        TN 1:23:06 
    7    73 Chris Henson               46  43 Rogersville          TN 1:43:29 
    8    83 Steven Robinson            78  42 Bristol              VA 1:45:21 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    45 Ann Graves                 38  41 Elizabethton         TN 1:32:10 
    2    52 Liane Jennings             54  41 Johnson City         TN 1:34:43 
    3    61 Laura Woods               117  40 Kingsport            TN 1:37:19 
    4    66 Jamie Hunt                 52  43 Kingsport            TN 1:40:57 
    5    84 Brandi Wade                91  43 Colonial Heights     TN 1:46:27 
    6    96 Crystal Salyer             80  41 Church Hill          TN 1:58:26 
    7   105 Heather Robinson           77  40 Bristol              VA 2:35:06 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    47 Marc Foguenne             121  48 Kingsport            TN 1:33:01 
    2    53 Doug Homoky               104  48 Kingsport            TN 1:34:52 
    3    54 Cliff Corker              108  47 Kingsport            TN 1:34:56 
    4    81 Marc Kirby                120  46 Johnson City         TN 1:45:16 
    5   101 John Wasik                 93  48 Kingsport            TN 2:27:59 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    48 Janine Myatt              101  47 Bristol              VA 1:33:22 
    2    50 Janette Adams Erchinger     1  48 Morristown           TN 1:34:05 
    3    68 Elinor Leclaire            61  49 Kingsport            TN 1:41:56 
    4    69 Teresa Duffy               30  46 Jonesborough         TN 1:42:19 
    5    76 Tammy Willett             109  45 Kingsport            TN 1:45:05 
    6    79 Teresa Darnell            110  49 Nickelsville         VA 1:45:09 
    7    97 Andi Crowley               26  47 Glade Spring         VA 2:01:13 
    8   103 Penny Miller               70  46 Bristol              VA 2:35:02 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    13 Doug Strickland           100  53 Kingsport            TN 1:11:28 
    2    20 MacK Roberts               76  50 Kingsport            TN 1:18:01 
    3    42 Wayne Elliott              31  50 Gate City            VA 1:28:57 
    4    59 Daniel Ball                 8  54 Kingsport            TN 1:36:01 
    5    63 Jim Schrayer               81  50 Bristol              VA 1:38:52 
    6    85 Gary Childers              24  54 Bristol              TN 1:47:45 
    7    86 Steve Grizzel              39  53 Bristol              VA 1:47:47 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    75 Lori Ray                   75  52 Kingsport            TN 1:44:27 
    2   104 Cindy Childers             23  52 Bristol              TN 2:35:03 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    55 Scott White               119  55 Kingsport            TN 1:35:29 
    2    88 Mark Jennings              55  56 Johnson City         TN 1:50:13 
    3    89 Moe Brown                  18  58 Chuckey              TN 1:51:27 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    67 Mary Rodriguez             79  56 Abingdon             VA 1:41:10 
    2    77 Anita Jones                56  57 Rogersville          TN 1:45:08 
    3    92 Patti Turpin               89  58 Bristol              VA 1:53:35 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    51 Richard Tyner              90  61 Blountville          TN 1:34:23 
    2    71 Edward Leclaire            60  64 Kingsport            TN 1:42:34 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    49 Jimmy Jones                57  66 Rogersville          TN 1:33:42 
    2    82 Wes Wineman                98  68 Kingsport            TN 1:45:18 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    95 Lana Butler                20  67 Bluff City           TN 1:57:41 
    2    99 Barbara Taylor             83  67 Johnson City         TN 2:18:30 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    56 Tony Borghetti             13  73 Surgoinsville        TN 1:35:36 
    2    57 Leeroy Hurst               53  70 Midway               TN 1:35:58 
    3    87 Legrande Boyer             14  72 Kingsport            TN 1:49:46 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   106 Barbara Bogart             12  72 Elizabethton         TN 2:36:30 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Results by Skelton Law Racing