2015 Surgoinsville 10 Miler

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Surgoinsville, TN - 02/28/15 | USATF-Certified Course TN14014MS
24 degrees and sunny | Registered: 125 | Finishers: 106
Records: Male: Matt Sonnenfeldt 52:21 (2015) Female: Molly Allen 1:03:03 (2010)

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City             Time    Agetime % Age      
===== ======================== ==== === === ================ ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Matthew Sonnenfeldt       107 M    24 Johnson City       52:21   52:21   84.05 
    2 Eric Grossman             111 M    46 Emory            1:01:29   56:49   77.43 
    3 Derek Webb                 94 M    31 Abingdon           57:56   57:56   75.95 
    4 Gary Pleasant              73 M    51 Gray             1:06:39   59:03   74.52 
    5 Marie Tedesco              85 F    66 Jonesborough     1:36:40 1:08:46   71.77 
    6 Doug Strickland           100 M    53 Kingsport        1:11:28 1:02:13   70.73 
    7 Bradley Alban             106 M    26 Thousand Oaks    1:02:16 1:02:16   70.66 
    8 Tony Casey                105 M    28 Johnson City     1:02:36 1:02:36   70.29 
    9 Rebecca Webb               95 F    31 Abingdon         1:10:28 1:10:23   70.11 
   10 Bill Dickerson             29 M    66 Gray             1:23:23 1:04:17   68.46 
   11 Michael Jones              58 M    34 Wytheville       1:04:56 1:04:42   68.01 
   12 Wil Cantrell               21 M    35 Lebanon          1:05:37 1:05:12   67.49 
   13 Matthew Leonard            63 M    24 Johnson City     1:05:23 1:05:23   67.30 
   14 Viktor Kimmel              59 M    27 Johnson City     1:06:45 1:06:45   65.92 
   15 Lisa Hazlett               43 F    37 Gray             1:16:15 1:14:54   65.89 
   16 Tony Borghetti             13 M    73 Surgoinsville    1:35:36 1:08:10   64.55 
   17 Carl Andes                  4 M    11 Johnson City     1:18:33 1:08:18   64.42 
   18 Glynetta Vogt             115 F    39 Johnson City     1:19:29 1:17:18   63.85 
   19 Neal Whitten               97 M    40 Johnson City     1:11:15 1:09:05   63.70 
   20 MacK Roberts               76 M    50 Kingsport        1:18:01 1:09:42   63.12 
   21 Emily Wells               103 F    27 Norton           1:18:15 1:18:15   63.07 
   22 Leeroy Hurst               53 M    70 Midway           1:35:58 1:11:02   61.95 
   23 Randall Statzer           102 M    40 Kingsport        1:14:06 1:11:50   61.25 
   24 Jimmy Jones                57 M    66 Rogersville      1:33:42 1:12:14   60.92 
   25 Alex Fields                32 M    23 Kingsport        1:12:57 1:12:57   60.31 
   26 Ike Anderson                3 M    27 Jonesborough     1:13:03 1:13:03   60.23 
   27 Lana Butler                20 F    67 Bluff City       1:57:41 1:22:28   59.84 
   28 Mary Rodriguez             79 F    56 Abingdon         1:41:10 1:22:35   59.76 
   29 Chelsea Davis              28 F    22 Murfreesboro     1:22:37 1:22:37   59.73 
   30 Sarah Bradley              17 F    37 Blountville      1:24:13 1:22:43   59.66 
   31 Pat Allen                   2 F    63 Johnson City     1:52:53 1:23:51   58.85 
   32 Allison Heck               44 F    20 Russellville     1:24:28 1:24:28   58.42 
   33 Janette Adams Erchinger     1 F    48 Morristown       1:34:05 1:24:43   58.26 
   34 Anita Jones                56 F    57 Rogersville      1:45:08 1:24:43   58.25 
   35 Amy Bradley                15 F    40 Johnson City     1:27:43 1:24:48   58.20 
   36 Janine Myatt              101 F    47 Bristol          1:33:22 1:25:01   58.05 
   37 Ariel Hacker              114 F    27 Milligan College 1:25:08 1:25:08   57.97 
   38 Richard Tyner              90 M    61 Blountville      1:34:23 1:16:22   57.61 
   39 Kelly Chandler             22 M    41 Gate City        1:19:24 1:16:26   57.58 
   40 John Badgley                7 M    21 Burnsville       1:16:53 1:16:53   57.23 
   41 Nicholas Miller            69 M    32 Johnson City     1:17:18 1:17:16   56.95 
   42 Kayla Luttrell             99 F    24 Rogersville      1:27:13 1:27:13   56.58 
   43 Robert Bradley             16 M    40 Blountville      1:20:44 1:18:16   56.22 
   44 Jason Andes                 6 M    40 Johnson City     1:21:07 1:18:39   55.95 
   45 Mike Cupp                 124 M    43 Surgoinsville    1:23:06 1:18:43   55.90 
   46 Ann Graves                 38 F    41 Elizabethton     1:32:10 1:28:30   55.76 
   47 McMaster Montgomery       116 M    32 Lebanon          1:19:06 1:19:04   55.65 
   48 Legrande Boyer             14 M    72 Kingsport        1:49:46 1:19:20   55.47 
   49 Wayne Elliott              31 M    50 Gate City        1:28:57 1:19:29   55.36 
   50 Wes Wineman                98 M    68 Kingsport        1:45:18 1:19:33   55.31 
   51 Jennifer Hoard             47 F    36 Bulls Gap        1:30:44 1:29:30   55.13 
   52 Lori Ray                   75 F    52 Kingsport        1:44:27 1:29:39   55.05 
   53 Rebecca Thomas            113 F    21 Whitwell         1:30:08 1:30:08   54.75 
   54 Patti Turpin               89 F    58 Bristol          1:53:35 1:30:20   54.63 
   55 Edward Leclaire            60 M    64 Kingsport        1:42:34 1:20:38   54.56 
   56 Jason Tipton               88 M    37 Kingsport        1:22:00 1:20:52   54.41 
   57 Elinor Leclaire            61 F    49 Kingsport        1:41:56 1:30:42   54.41 
   58 Liane Jennings             54 F    41 Johnson City     1:34:43 1:30:57   54.26 
   59 Lucas Stelter              82 M    18 Jonesborough     1:21:39 1:21:36   53.93 
   60 Scott White               119 M    55 Kingsport        1:35:29 1:21:39   53.88 
   61 Kenneth Moody              71 M    38 Rogersville      1:24:21 1:22:46   53.16 
   62 Daniel Ball                 8 M    54 Kingsport        1:36:01 1:22:52   53.11 
   63 Ashley Hayes               42 F    19 Morristown       1:32:57 1:32:57   53.09 
   64 Teresa Darnell            110 F    49 Nickelsville     1:45:09 1:33:34   52.74 
   65 Laura Woods               117 F    40 Kingsport        1:37:19 1:34:04   52.46 
   66 Teresa Duffy               30 F    46 Jonesborough     1:42:19 1:34:09   52.42 
   67 Marc Foguenne             121 M    48 Kingsport        1:33:01 1:24:33   52.05 
   68 Jamie Hunt                 52 F    43 Kingsport        1:40:57 1:35:29   51.69 
   69 Anthony Forster            34 M    39 Rogersville      1:27:46 1:25:38   51.38 
   70 Amanda Tipton              86 F    37 Kingsport        1:38:22 1:36:38   51.07 
   71 Doug Homoky               104 M    48 Kingsport        1:34:52 1:26:13   51.03 
   72 Barbara Taylor             83 F    67 Johnson City     2:18:30 1:37:04   50.84 
   73 Mark Colbert               25 M    20 Chattanooga      1:26:34 1:26:34   50.83 
   74 Cliff Corker              108 M    47 Kingsport        1:34:56 1:27:01   50.56 
   75 Tammy Willett             109 F    45 Kingsport        1:45:05 1:37:39   50.54 
   76 Justin Taylor              84 M    18 Jefferson City   1:27:25 1:27:22   50.37 
   77 Jim Schrayer               81 M    50 Bristol          1:38:52 1:28:21   49.81 
   78 Brandi Wade                91 F    43 Colonial Heights 1:46:27 1:40:40   49.02 
   79 Barbara Bogart             12 F    72 Elizabethton     2:36:30 1:41:28   48.64 
   80 Renee' Garland             35 F    37 Johnson City     1:43:25 1:41:35   48.58 
   81 Stacee Andes                5 F    29 Johnson City     1:42:21 1:42:21   48.22 
   82 Moe Brown                  18 M    58 Chuckey          1:51:27 1:32:45   47.44 
   83 Gary Childers              24 M    54 Bristol          1:47:45 1:32:59   47.32 
   84 Mark Jennings              55 M    56 Johnson City     1:50:13 1:33:25   47.10 
   85 Steve Grizzel              39 M    53 Bristol          1:47:47 1:33:49   46.90 
   86 Jr Adkins                 123 M    38 Rogersville      1:35:58 1:34:11   46.72 
   87 Marc Kirby                120 M    46 Johnson City     1:45:16 1:37:18   45.23 
   88 Chris Henson               46 M    43 Rogersville      1:43:29 1:38:01   44.89 
   89 Andi Crowley               26 F    47 Glade Spring     2:01:13 1:50:22   44.71 
   90 Robert Hodge               49 M    19 Johnson City     1:40:14 1:40:14   43.90 
   91 Jefferey Coyne            112 M    23 Johnson City     1:40:21 1:40:21   43.85 
   92 Jesselhah Gonzalez         37 F    18 Bristol          1:52:35 1:52:35   43.83 
   93 Steven Robinson            78 M    42 Bristol          1:45:21 1:40:36   43.74 
   94 Crystal Salyer             80 F    41 Church Hill      1:58:26 1:53:43   43.40 
   95 Mike Hoard                 48 M    36 Bulls Gap        1:43:29 1:42:28   42.94 
   96 Brandon Collins           118 M    29 Rogersville      1:45:09 1:45:09   41.84 
   97 Josh Ford                  33 M    23 Vonore           1:45:16 1:45:16   41.80 
   98 Victor Martinez            67 M    34 Rogersville      1:55:05 1:54:39   38.38 
   99 David Lilly                64 M    23 Mountain Home    1:57:28 1:57:28   37.46 
  100 Cindy Childers             23 F    52 Bristol          2:35:03 2:13:05   37.08 
  101 Daniele Tipton             87 F    33 Kingsport        2:15:30 2:14:55   36.58 
  102 Brianna Burnett            19 F    18 Greeneville      2:20:33 2:20:33   35.11 
  103 Penny Miller               70 F    46 Bristol          2:35:02 2:22:39   34.60 
  104 Amber Warren               92 F    21 Johnson City     2:28:09 2:28:09   33.31 
  105 Heather Robinson           77 F    40 Bristol          2:35:06 2:29:56   32.92 
  106 John Wasik                 93 M    48 Kingsport        2:27:59 2:14:31   32.71 

Results by Skelton Law Racing