2015 Thin Mint Sprint 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Abingdon, VA - 03/07/15 | Uncertified Course
30 degrees, sunny & breezy | Registered: 119 | Finishers: 87

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 Jesse Johnson             120  28 Atkins               VA   20:59 
    2     2 Fred Moore                 72  50 Bristol              VA   22:03 
    3     3 Shay Sullivan              89  12 Abingdon             VA   22:26 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     4 Kelly Strand              116  30 Eastlake             OH   23:00 
    2     6 Laura Nunley               74  29 Glade Spring         VA   25:39 
    3     9 Tanna Hagy                 42  27 Glade Spring         VA   29:02 

Male 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    29 Gavin Browning             17   7 Abingdon             VA   34:12 
    2    87 Jacob Hubbard              51   8 Glade Spring         VA   58:54 

Female 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    11 Jettie Sullivan           108   9 Abingdon             VA   29:43 
    2    30 Sharon Wimmer             107   9 Abingdon             VA   34:15 
    3    37 Abby Elliott               35   9 Meadowview           VA   37:03 
    4    66 Kaylee Stidham             88   9 Abingdon             VA   46:28 
    5    68 Payton Long                67   5 Glade Spring         VA   47:18 
    6    74 Ella Humphreys             54   9 Abingdon             VA   51:24 
    7    80 Kiersten Widener          100   9 Bristol              VA   52:25 
    8    92 Rily Cobler               104   7 Meadowview           VA 1:01:15 
    9    95 Makayla Hart               44   8 Marion               VA 1:02:19 

Male 10-14
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 10-14
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    38 Caroline Willis           102  10 Abingdon             VA   37:56 
    2    39 Sophie Aloisio              1  10 Abingdon             VA   38:12 
    3    43 Jocelyn Browning           18  10 Abingdon             VA   40:32 
    4    48 Cameron Boothe             12  10 Saltville            VA   42:16 
    5    50 Berlin Graham             112  11 Bristol              TN   42:33 
    6    52 Emily Tucker               96  13 Meadowview           VA   43:06 
    7    53 Caitlyn Cook               27  12 Meadowview           VA   43:11 
    8    75 Caroline Trent             92  10 Abingdon             VA   51:35 
    9    76 Isabella Trent             93  10 Abingdon             VA   51:36 
   10    78 Jaydan Blaylock             7  11 Bristol              VA   52:08 
   11    91 Kasey Klier                62  10 Abingdon             VA   59:44 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    20 Elizabeth Popa             78  19 Meadowview           VA   31:12 
    2    33 Katie Ortiz               115  19 Saltville            VA   35:16 
    3    47 Makenzie Blaylock           9  18 Bristol              VA   41:41 
    4    69 Abigail Jackson            57  15 Hartsville           SC   47:18 

Male 20-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    41 Ricky Bray                 16  26 Abingdon             VA   39:35 
    2    51 Timothy Gable              38  27 Abingdon             VA   42:39 

Female 20-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    13 Kayla Gobble               39  28 Abingdon             VA   30:06 
    2    31 Bethany Elkins             32  26 Richlands            VA   35:06 
    3    34 Taylor Taylor              91  22 Bristol              VA   35:19 
    4    36 Cortney Helton             46  24 Glade Spring         VA   35:59 
    5    58 Megan Carner               24  29 N. Tazwell           VA   44:34 
    6    60 Kelli Orr                  75  29 Richlands            VA   44:44 
    7    61 Tina Bowman                14  29 Abingdon             VA   45:47 
    8    96 Jamie Gray                 40  27 Chilhowie            VA 1:02:19 
    9    97 Robin Hart                 45  29 Marion               VA 1:02:20 

Male 30-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     5 Josh Price                119  34 Marion               VA   25:08 
    2     7 Kevin Dawson              118  36 Vansant              VA   27:19 
    3     8 Justin Graham             111  33 Meadowview           VA   28:56 
    4    15 Timothy Browning           19  37 Abingdon             VA   30:22 
    5    17 Corey Sexton               81  32 Marion               VA   30:50 
    6    22 Gabe Long                  65  34 Glade Spring         VA   31:36 
    7    24 Nick Weller               105  34 Glade Springs        VA   32:22 
    8    28 Phillip Humphreys          55  35 Abingdon             VA   34:08 
    9    70 Shane Lester               64  38 Abingdon             VA   47:48 

Female 30-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    10 Nicole Fields              37  32 Rosedale             VA   29:25 
    2    12 Candy Singleton            83  33 Abingdon             VA   29:48 
    3    16 Arlona Boggs               11  38 Neon                 KY   30:46 
    4    21 Bobbi Jo Burnett           22  36 Max Meadows          VA   31:29 
    5    23 Sara Debusk                30  37 Glade Spring         VA   32:16 
    6    25 Paula Nichols              73  38 Abingdon             VA   32:49 
    7    35 Heather Triplett           95  33 Damascus             VA   35:37 
    8    40 Melanie Fleenor           113  32 Meadowview           VA   38:55 
    9    44 Stacy Long                 68  34 Glade Spring         VA   41:11 
   10    56 Lyndsey Counts             28  30 Glade Spring         VA   44:23 
   11    57 Stephanie Sykes            90  32 Bristol              VA   44:24 
   12    62 Kimberly Matney            69  38 Abingdon             VA   45:47 
   13    63 Amy Widener                99  39 Bristol              VA   45:50 
   14    67 Jennifer Stidham           87  38 Abingdon             VA   46:28 
   15    71 Hope Blevins               10  35 Chilhowie            VA   47:53 
   16    72 Christie Palmer            76  39 Chilhowie            VA   47:53 
   17    73 Nichole Long               66  37 Hartsville           SC   50:48 
   18    82 Amy Humphreys              53  37 Abingdon             VA   54:38 
   19    88 Alison Hubbard             50  30 Glade Spring         VA   58:54 
   20    89 April Sexton               80  32 Marion               VA   59:41 
   21    90 Amanda Cannon              23  33 Saltville            VA   59:43 
   22    93 Amanda Sills               82  31 Abingdon             VA 1:01:25 
   23    94 Amber Harris               43  34 Abingdon             VA 1:01:26 

Male 40-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 40-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    14 Sheri Gewelke             114  44 Johnson City         TN   30:16 
    2    26 Lockie Henderson          117  41 Glade Springs        VA   33:23 
    3    27 Jill Thompson             110  44 Abingdon             VA   33:36 
    4    32 Letonya Compton            26  41 Pounding Mill        VA   35:06 
    5    45 Alice Davenport            29  43 Bristol              VA   41:22 
    6    46 Courtney Jones             58  40 Bristol              VA   41:37 
    7    49 Suzanne Boothe             13  45 Saltville            VA   42:17 
    8    64 Connie Elkins              33  48 Richlands            VA   46:27 
    9    79 Lisa Blaylock               8  44 Bristol              VA   52:08 
   10    84 Tara Spencer               85  40 Butler               TN   55:18 

Male 50-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    65 Kevin Elkins               34  50 Richlands            VA   46:27 
    2    77 Larry Trent                94  50 Abingdon             VA   51:37 
    3    83 Will Kelly                 60  56 Johnson City         TN   54:39 
    4    85 Richard Buchanan           21  59 Bristol              VA   55:19 

Female 50-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    19 Donna Wheeler              98  50 Cedar Bluff          VA   31:11 
    2    54 Jill Rasnick               79  52 Tazwell              VA   44:20 
    3    55 Pamela Buchanan            20  59 Bristol              VA   44:21 
    4    59 Paula Castlew              25  57 Cedar Bluff          VA   44:43 
    5    81 Robin Kelly                59  59 Johnson City         TN   54:36 
    6    86 Joy Williams              101  59 Bristol              VA   58:14 

Male 60 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 60 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    18 Sharon Vandyke             97  66 Doran                VA   30:51 
    2    42 Joneen Singleton           84  63 Abingdon             VA   39:47 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club