2015 Thin Mint Sprint 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Abingdon, VA - 03/07/15 | Uncertified Course
30 degrees, sunny & breezy | Registered: 119 | Finishers: 87

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City             Time    Agetime % Age      
===== ======================== ==== === === ================ ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Fred Moore                 72 M    50 Bristol            22:03   19:25   66.90 
    2 Sharon Vandyke             97 F    66 Doran              30:51   22:46   64.83 
    3 Shay Sullivan              89 M    12 Abingdon           22:26   20:11   64.29 
    4 Kelly Strand              116 F    30 Eastlake           23:00   23:00   64.20 
    5 Jesse Johnson             120 M    28 Atkins             20:59   20:59   61.89 
    6 Jettie Sullivan           108 F     9 Abingdon           29:43   24:28   60.36 
    7 Laura Nunley               74 F    29 Glade Spring       25:39   25:39   57.57 
    8 Gavin Browning             17 M     7 Abingdon           34:12   24:17   53.45 
    9 Donna Wheeler              98 F    50 Cedar Bluff        31:11   27:52   52.99 
   10 Josh Price                119 M    34 Marion             25:08   24:43   52.50 
   11 Sharon Wimmer             107 F     9 Abingdon           34:15   28:12   52.37 
   12 Sheri Gewelke             114 F    44 Johnson City       30:16   28:41   51.49 
   13 Tanna Hagy                 42 F    27 Glade Spring       29:02   29:02   50.86 
   14 Nicole Fields              37 F    32 Rosedale           29:25   29:23   50.25 
   15 Candy Singleton            83 F    33 Abingdon           29:48   29:44   49.67 
   16 Kayla Gobble               39 F    28 Abingdon           30:06   30:06   49.06 
   17 Kevin Dawson              118 M    36 Vansant            27:19   26:35   48.83 
   18 Arlona Boggs               11 F    38 Neon               30:46   30:15   48.82 
   19 Abby Elliott               35 F     9 Meadowview         37:03   30:30   48.42 
   20 Joneen Singleton           84 F    63 Abingdon           39:47   30:32   48.37 
   21 Bobbi Jo Burnett           22 F    36 Max Meadows        31:29   31:11   47.35 
   22 Elizabeth Popa             78 F    19 Meadowview         31:12   31:12   47.33 
   23 Jill Thompson             110 F    44 Abingdon           33:36   31:50   46.38 
   24 Sara Debusk                30 F    37 Glade Spring       32:16   31:51   46.36 
   25 Caroline Willis           102 F    10 Abingdon           37:56   32:13   45.84 
   26 Paula Nichols              73 F    38 Abingdon           32:49   32:15   45.77 
   27 Lockie Henderson          117 F    41 Glade Springs      33:23   32:18   45.70 
   28 Sophie Aloisio              1 F    10 Abingdon           38:12   32:27   45.52 
   29 Justin Graham             111 M    33 Meadowview         28:56   28:35   45.41 
   30 Payton Long                67 F     5 Glade Spring       47:18   33:10   44.53 
   31 Timothy Browning           19 M    37 Abingdon           30:22   29:22   44.20 
   32 Letonya Compton            26 F    41 Pounding Mill      35:06   33:58   43.47 
   33 Jocelyn Browning           18 F    10 Abingdon           40:32   34:26   42.90 
   34 Corey Sexton               81 M    32 Marion             30:50   30:35   42.46 
   35 Bethany Elkins             32 F    26 Richlands          35:06   35:06   42.07 
   36 Katie Ortiz               115 F    19 Saltville          35:16   35:16   41.87 
   37 Taylor Taylor              91 F    22 Bristol            35:19   35:19   41.81 
   38 Gabe Long                  65 M    34 Glade Spring       31:36   31:05   41.76 
   39 Heather Triplett           95 F    33 Damascus           35:37   35:32   41.56 
   40 Pamela Buchanan            20 F    59 Bristol            44:21   35:46   41.30 
   41 Cameron Boothe             12 F    10 Saltville          42:16   35:54   41.14 
   42 Cortney Helton             46 F    24 Glade Spring       35:59   35:59   41.04 
   43 Nick Weller               105 M    34 Glade Springs      32:22   31:51   40.77 
   44 Paula Castlew              25 F    57 Cedar Bluff        44:43   36:56   39.99 
   45 Berlin Graham             112 F    11 Bristol            42:33   37:10   39.73 
   46 Phillip Humphreys          55 M    35 Abingdon           34:08   33:25   38.85 
   47 Kaylee Stidham             88 F     9 Abingdon           46:28   38:15   38.60 
   48 Caitlyn Cook               27 F    12 Meadowview         43:11   38:41   38.17 
   49 Jill Rasnick               79 F    52 Tazwell            44:20   38:46   38.10 
   50 Melanie Fleenor           113 F    32 Meadowview         38:55   38:52   37.98 
   51 Emily Tucker               96 F    13 Meadowview         43:06   39:30   37.39 
   52 Alice Davenport            29 F    43 Bristol            41:22   39:30   37.38 
   53 Suzanne Boothe             13 F    45 Saltville          42:17   39:45   37.16 
   54 Courtney Jones             58 F    40 Bristol            41:37   40:30   36.45 
   55 Stacy Long                 68 F    34 Glade Spring       41:11   41:01   36.00 
   56 Makenzie Blaylock           9 F    18 Bristol            41:41   41:31   35.57 
   57 Ella Humphreys             54 F     9 Abingdon           51:24   42:19   34.90 
   58 Connie Elkins              33 F    48 Richlands          46:27   42:25   34.82 
   59 Kiersten Widener          100 F     9 Bristol            52:25   43:09   34.22 
   60 Caroline Trent             92 F    10 Abingdon           51:35   43:49   33.71 
   61 Isabella Trent             93 F    10 Abingdon           51:36   43:50   33.70 
   62 Robin Kelly                59 F    59 Johnson City       54:36   44:02   33.54 
   63 Stephanie Sykes            90 F    32 Bristol            44:24   44:21   33.29 
   64 Lyndsey Counts             28 F    30 Glade Spring       44:23   44:23   33.27 
   65 Megan Carner               24 F    29 N. Tazwell         44:34   44:34   33.13 
   66 Kelli Orr                  75 F    29 Richlands          44:44   44:44   33.01 
   67 Amy Widener                99 F    39 Bristol            45:50   44:51   32.93 
   68 Kimberly Matney            69 F    38 Abingdon           45:47   45:01   32.81 
   69 Ricky Bray                 16 M    26 Abingdon           39:35   39:35   32.80 
   70 Abigail Jackson            57 F    15 Hartsville         47:18   45:02   32.79 
   71 Jaydan Blaylock             7 F    11 Bristol            52:08   45:32   32.43 
   72 Jennifer Stidham           87 F    38 Abingdon           46:28   45:41   32.33 
   73 Tina Bowman                14 F    29 Abingdon           45:47   45:47   32.25 
   74 Kevin Elkins               34 M    50 Richlands          46:27   40:53   31.76 
   75 Christie Palmer            76 F    39 Chilhowie          47:53   46:51   31.52 
   76 Rily Cobler               104 F     7 Meadowview       1:01:15   46:54   31.48 
   77 Joy Williams              101 F    59 Bristol            58:14   46:57   31.45 
   78 Hope Blevins               10 F    35 Chilhowie          47:53   47:34   31.04 
   79 Timothy Gable              38 M    27 Abingdon           42:39   42:39   30.44 
   80 Lisa Blaylock               8 F    44 Bristol            52:08   49:24   29.89 
   81 Makayla Hart               44 F     8 Marion           1:02:19   49:34   29.79 
   82 Nichole Long               66 F    37 Hartsville         50:48   50:09   29.45 
   83 Jacob Hubbard              51 M     8 Glade Spring       58:54   44:32   29.15 
   84 Kasey Klier                62 F    10 Abingdon           59:44   50:44   29.11 
   85 Richard Buchanan           21 M    59 Bristol            55:19   45:21   28.63 
   86 Larry Trent                94 M    50 Abingdon           51:37   45:26   28.58 
   87 Will Kelly                 60 M    56 Johnson City       54:39   45:54   28.29 
   88 Shane Lester               64 M    38 Abingdon           47:48   45:55   28.28 
   89 Tara Spencer               85 F    40 Butler             55:18   53:50   27.43 
   90 Amy Humphreys              53 F    37 Abingdon           54:38   53:56   27.38 
   91 Alison Hubbard             50 F    30 Glade Spring       58:54   58:54   25.07 
   92 Amanda Cannon              23 F    33 Saltville          59:43   59:35   24.79 
   93 April Sexton               80 F    32 Marion             59:41   59:38   24.77 
   94 Amber Harris               43 F    34 Abingdon         1:01:26 1:01:11   24.14 
   95 Amanda Sills               82 F    31 Abingdon         1:01:25 1:01:24   24.05 
   96 Jamie Gray                 40 F    27 Chilhowie        1:02:19 1:02:19   23.70 
   97 Robin Hart                 45 F    29 Marion           1:02:20 1:02:20   23.69 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club