2015 Virginia Creeper Marathon

Overall / Age Groups

Abingdon, VA - 03/29/15 | USATF-Certified Course VA12004MS
Sunny, cold (15 degrees) to mild (50 degrees)
Records: Male: Jeff Powers 2:39:04 (2013) Female: Anne Lundblad 3:07:27 (2005)

OVERALL MALE
     Jeff Powers               01   Philadalphia PA       2:39:48

OVERALL FEMALE
     Mandy Higdon              07   Asheville NC          3:27:30

MALE 29-UNDER
 1   Michael Griffith          04   Winston-Salem NC      3:01:27
 2   Zack Taylor               05   Louisville KY         3:13:16
 3   Noah Campbell             35   Ringgold VA           4:26:58

MALE 30-39
 1   Sam Allen                 03   Lexington VA          2:58:49
 2   Tim Lamie                 09   Abingdon VA           3:31:51
 3   William Miller            15   Charlotte NC          3:40:33
 4   Geffrey Moy               20   Blacksburg VA         3:47:19
 5   Pawel Nazarewicz          21   Blacksburg VA         3:47:19
 6   Nathan Fowler             22   Jonesborough TN       3:47:33
 7   Warren Lewis              25   Jonesborough TN       4:07:49
 8   McMasters Montgomery      31   Lebanon VA            4:20:47
 9   Kevin Dawson              40   Vansant VA            4:36:32
10   Jason Settle              41   Galax VA              4:38:54
11   Jonathan Davis            43   Johnson City TN       4:41:23
12   Harold Hubbard            47   Traphill NC           4:50:58

MALE 40-49
 1   Eddie Posey               02   Easley SC             2:52:07
 2   William Adair             10   Newton NC             3:31:59
 3   Kevin Townsend            16   Lebanon VA            3:41:29
 4   Robert Nielsen            17   Johnson City TN       3:42:03
 5   Chuck Parsons             18   Elkton MD             3:44:19
 6   Brett Richards            19   Coeburn VA            3:46:34
 7   James Owen                45   Maryville TN          4:45:11
 8   Tom Boyd                  50   Kingsport TN          4:56:38
 9   Christopher Willingham    54   Mountain Park NC      5:09:52
10   Mark Jennings             69   Johnson City TN       5:41:36
11   Skip Jones                75   Johnson City TN       6:10:37

MALE 50-59
 1   Bill Johncock             06   Hickory NC            3:17:01
 2   Mark Shrader              08   Lebanon VA            3:31:19
 3   Byron Backer              14   Greenville SC         3:35:24
 4   Chris Comer               29   Birchleaf VA          4:19:02
 5   Ed Talbott                30   Richmond KY           4:19:54
 6   Tim Mahler                33   Springfield IL        4:23:26
 7   Nick Lacroix              37   Pineville NC          4:30:17
 8   Daniel Ball               53   Kingsport TN          5:06:40
 9   Scott Gryder              56   Pfafftown NC          5:13:56
10   Mark Zaremba              58   Killen AL             5:19:06
11   Joe Dumas                 59   Signal Mountain TN    5:19:06
12   Rick Sherer               79   Bloomington IN        6:20:45

MALE 60-69
 1   Stacy Caudell             23   Hendersonville NC     4:05:08
 2   Dennis Wheeler            36   Urbandale IA          4:27:56
 3   L C Moore                 38   Keeling VA            4:36:15
 4   Larry Hudgins             51   Nashville TN          5:00:46

FEMALE 29-UNDER
 1   Andrea Rickard            27   Bristol TN            4:15:19
 2   Caroline Rogg             28   Atlanta GA            4:18:22
 3   Hannah Thrower            42   Hickory NC            4:39:37
 4   Whitney Carrier           78   Johnson City TN       6:18:26

FEMALE 30-39
 1   Corinne Makarewich        11   Grottoes VA           3:33:30
 2   Jessica Remmert           13   Gray TN               3:34:51
 3   Sara Daehn                34   Bedford IN            4:23:30
 4   Tabitha Coates            65   Lexington VA          5:32:08
 5   Anna Holbrook             71   Atlanta GA            5:50:21
 6   Heather Warinner          74   Powhatan VA           6:10:32
 7   Carmen Stamey             77   Johnson City TN       6:11:19

FEMALE 40-49
 1   Annette Bednosky          12   Jefferson NC          3:34:02
 2   Monika Bachmann           24   Upper Marlboro MD     4:06:00
 3   Kathryn Mustard           26   Roanoke VA            4:09:29
 4   Rose Saucier              32   Boiling Springs SC    4:20:49
 5   Cynthia Ketron            39   Troutville VA         4:36:27
 6   Niki Parsons              46   Elkton MD             4:49:04
 7   Brigitte Scott            48   Blacksburg VA         4:52:06
 8   Jennifer Bingham          55   Jonesborough TN       5:10:50
 9   Teresa Moore              57   Fayetteville GA       5:17:23
10   Tammy Huffman             64   Cleveland VA          5:29:45
11   Susan Madison             67   Flat Top WV           5:36:44
12   Liane Jennings            68   Johnson City TN       5:41:36
13   Michele Owen              76   Maryville TN          6:10:49

FEMALE 50-59
 1   Mary Kenny                44   Roanoke VA            4:45:07
 2   Susan McQuaide            49   Mont Vernon NH        4:54:11
 3   Nancy Hagood              52   Morristown TN         5:01:46
 4   Mary Norris               60   Blacksburg VA         5:25:32
 5   Betsy Nardi               61   Blacksburg VA         5:26:48
 6   Ellen Rabun               62   Blacksburg VA         5:27:41
 7   Karen Harrison            63   Honaker VA            5:29:45
 8   Deana Hinson              66   Blacksburg VA         5:34:28
 9   Lisa Mullins              70   Church Hill TN        5:46:21
10   Charlotte Matheny         72   Greensboro NC         6:02:58   ES

FEMALE 60-69
 1   Sandra Weston             73   Kansas City MO        6:09:09

FEMALE 70-OVER
 1   Sarah Jane Harmon         80   Southern Pines NC     6:42:48

ES - early starters


Results by State of Franklin Track Club

Results by State of Franklin Track Club