2015 War Party 10K #2

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Kingsport, TN - 10/17/15 | USATF-Certified Course TN15008MS
50 degrees and sunny | Registered: 74 | Finishers: 65
Records: Male: David Reid 30:41 (1994) Female: Amanda Tate 39:06 (2007)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Kevin Jones              1324  33 Charlottesville VA   40:20 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Meg Guy                  1318  35 Roan Mountain   TN   43:51 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Michael Lepley           1313  41 Cookeville      TN   41:08 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    20 Amy Bradley              1210  41 Johnson City    TN   48:21 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    12 Joseph Dougherty          537  55 Kingsport       TN   45:30 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    27 Sherrie Giles            1317  57 Franklin        TN   51:56 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    17 Bob Townsend             1222  65 Limestone       TN   47:42 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    35 Zada Church               608  64 Kingsport       TN   57:48 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Joseph Cox                587  14 Kingsport       TN   44:39 
    2    28 Zane Davis               1311  14 Blountville     TN   53:07 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    49 Summer Allen             1329  17 Bristol         TN 1:04:40 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Michael Deel             1321  23 Gray            TN   42:15 
    2     7 Jared Clements           1330  20 Livingston      TN   44:29 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Ben Wills                 512  28 Greeneville     TN   40:38 
    2    16 Stephen Cherry            513  28 Knoxville       TN   47:06 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    37 Lisa King                1312  28 Jonesborough    TN   58:19 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 Jessica Remmert          1212  32 Gray            TN   45:47 
    2    40 Kristen Bridwell         1325  31 Gray            TN   59:04 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    54 Christina Morgan          563  35 Johnson City    TN 1:14:41 
    2    58 Michelle Hansard          588  36 Knoxville       TN 1:18:00 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 Chris Allen              1328  44 Bristol         TN   44:48 
    2    11 Chad Metz                 574  40 Rogersville     TN   45:24 
    3    14 David Brownlee           1219  44 Church Hill     TN   45:50 
    4    51 Lynn Dugger              1215  42 Kingsport       TN 1:09:49 
    5    52 Tim Morgan                564  42 Johnson City    TN 1:11:06 
    6    53 Kade Graves              1310  42 Antioch         TN 1:12:18 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    55 Lisa Dugger              1216  43 Kingsport       TN 1:14:59 
    2    65 Linda McGee              1301  41 Oliver Springs  TN 2:10:00 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Will Runion               596  46 Limestone       TN   43:43 
    2    10 Brian Lawhern            1319  45 Roan Mt         TN   45:05 
    3    30 Jerry Robinson           1307  46 Piney Flats     TN   55:21 
    4    34 Scott Davis               538  47 Blountville     TN   57:44 
    5    36 Jeff Miller              1326  48 Greeneville     TN   58:02 
    6    43 Robert Cantor             520  46 Jonesborough    TN   59:41 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    24 Ladonnia White           1306  49 Johnson City    TN   49:35 
    2    44 Patsy Cantor              519  45 Jonesborough    TN   59:48 
    3    45 Pam Brownlee             1316  48 Mt Carmel       TN   59:50 
    4    47 Lisa Davis                539  49 Blountville     TN 1:03:55 
    5    50 Deanna Corley             514  48 Kingsport       TN 1:04:47 
    6    57 Andi Crowley             1208  48 Glade Spring    VA 1:16:54 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    15 Blake Williams           1211  51 Gray            TN   46:15 
    2    18 Jeff Walker              1323  50 Kingsport       TN   47:59 
    3    32 Jim Schrayer             1209  50 Bristol         VA   55:42 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    48 Susan Williams           1308  50 Blountville     TN 1:03:58 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    22 Arthur Ricker            1315  57 Greeneville     TN   48:40 
    2    29 Alex Leithner            1207  57 Nashville       TN   53:37 
    3    33 Bart Clements            1331  55 Livingston      TN   57:34 
    4    46 Moe Brown                1322  58 Chuckey         TN 1:00:01 
    5    61 Mark Rees                1320  59 Kingsport       TN 1:22:50 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    56 Diane Taylor             1309  59 Nashville       TN 1:15:32 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    19 Clyde Kidd                593  62 Kingsport       TN   48:11 
    2    21 Guy Giles                1302  64 Knoxville       TN   48:26 
    3    25 Eddie Webb               1303  60 Cumberland Furn TN   50:21 
    4    39 Alan Dausman             1214  60 Oak Ridge       TN   58:39 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    42 Lynda De Paulis          1224  69 Hermitage       TN   59:39 
    2    60 Barbara Taylor            600  68 Johnson City    TN 1:21:52 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    23 Sergio Bianchini         1327  74 East Ridge      TN   48:57 
    2    26 Jc Kelly                 1314  70 Baxter          TN   51:08 
    3    31 Tony Borghetti            595  74 Surgoinsville   TN   55:38 
    4    38 Tomas De Paulis          1225  72 Hermitage       TN   58:25 
    5    41 Lee Roy Hurst            1213  70 Midway          TN   59:32 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    59 Glenda Tetley            1221  72 Smyrna          TN 1:18:25 
    2    63 Barbara Bogart            573  73 Elizabethton    TN 1:30:14 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    62 Ruth Ketron              1220  85 Kingsport       TN 1:25:57 
    2    64 Wendy Williams           1300  83 Oak Ridge       TN 2:10:00 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club