2015 War Party 10K #2

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Kingsport, TN - 10/17/15 | USATF-Certified Course TN15008MS
50 degrees and sunny | Registered: 74 | Finishers: 65
Records: Male: David Reid 30:41 (1994) Female: Amanda Tate 39:06 (2007)

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City          St Agetime % Age      
===== ======================== ==== === === ============= == ======= ======= 
    1 Sergio Bianchini         1327 M    74 East Ridge    TN   34:18   77.92 
    2 Lynda De Paulis          1224 F    69 Hermitage     TN   40:53   74.18 
    3 Bob Townsend             1222 M    65 Limestone     TN   37:04   72.08 
    4 Sherrie Giles            1317 F    57 Franklin      TN   42:09   71.98 
    5 Ruth Ketron              1220 F    85 Kingsport     TN   42:31   71.37 
    6 Zada Church               608 F    64 Kingsport     TN   42:39   71.11 
    7 Jc Kelly                 1314 M    70 Baxter        TN   37:48   70.69 
    8 Guy Giles                1302 M    64 Knoxville     TN   38:00   70.31 
    9 Meg Guy                  1318 F    35 Roan Mountain TN   43:33   69.66 
   10 Clyde Kidd                593 M    62 Kingsport     TN   38:31   69.35 
   11 Joseph Dougherty          537 M    55 Kingsport     TN   38:45   68.93 
   12 Tony Borghetti            595 M    74 Surgoinsville TN   38:59   68.56 
   13 Ladonnia White           1306 F    49 Johnson City  TN   44:24   68.31 
   14 Michael Lepley           1313 M    41 Cookeville    TN   39:21   67.90 
   15 Will Runion               596 M    46 Limestone     TN   40:11   66.48 
   16 Kevin Jones              1324 M    33 Charlottesvil VA   40:12   66.47 
   17 Jessica Remmert          1212 F    32 Gray          TN   45:44   66.33 
   18 Ben Wills                 512 M    28 Greeneville   TN   40:38   65.75 
   19 Arthur Ricker            1315 M    57 Greeneville   TN   40:44   65.60 
   20 Blake Williams           1211 M    51 Gray          TN   40:47   65.51 
   21 Eddie Webb               1303 M    60 Cumberland Fu TN   41:01   65.15 
   22 Amy Bradley              1210 F    41 Johnson City  TN   46:40   65.00 
   23 Brian Lawhern            1319 M    45 Roan Mt       TN   41:47   63.95 
   24 Chris Allen              1328 M    44 Bristol       TN   41:51   63.84 
   25 Tomas De Paulis          1225 M    72 Hermitage     TN   42:07   63.42 
   26 Michael Deel             1321 M    23 Gray          TN   42:15   63.23 
   27 Joseph Cox                587 M    14 Kingsport     TN   42:19   63.14 
   28 Jeff Walker              1323 M    50 Kingsport     TN   42:40   62.61 
   29 David Brownlee           1219 M    44 Church Hill   TN   42:49   62.40 
   30 Chad Metz                 574 M    40 Rogersville   TN   43:46   61.05 
   31 Lee Roy Hurst            1213 M    70 Midway        TN   44:00   60.72 
   32 Jared Clements           1330 M    20 Livingston    TN   44:29   60.06 
   33 Alex Leithner            1207 M    57 Nashville     TN   44:53   59.54 
   34 Glenda Tetley            1221 F    72 Smyrna        TN   51:17   59.15 
   35 Stephen Cherry            513 M    28 Knoxville     TN   47:06   56.72 
   36 Pam Brownlee             1316 F    48 Mt Carmel     TN   54:13   55.96 
   37 Alan Dausman             1214 M    60 Oak Ridge     TN   47:47   55.93 
   38 Bart Clements            1331 M    55 Livingston    TN   49:02   54.48 
   39 Patsy Cantor              519 F    45 Jonesborough  TN   55:54   54.26 
   40 Jim Schrayer             1209 M    50 Bristol       VA   49:32   53.94 
   41 Moe Brown                1322 M    58 Chuckey       TN   49:47   53.66 
   42 Susan Williams           1308 F    50 Blountville   TN   56:36   53.58 
   43 Barbara Taylor            600 F    68 Johnson City  TN   56:59   53.24 
   44 Zane Davis               1311 M    14 Blountville   TN   50:20   53.08 
   45 Lisa Davis                539 F    49 Blountville   TN   57:15   53.00 
   46 Jerry Robinson           1307 M    46 Piney Flats   TN   50:52   52.51 
   47 Barbara Bogart            573 F    73 Elizabethton  TN   58:04   52.24 
   48 Lisa King                1312 F    28 Jonesborough  TN   58:19   52.02 
   49 Deanna Corley             514 F    48 Kingsport     TN   58:41   51.68 
   50 Kristen Bridwell         1325 F    31 Gray          TN   59:03   51.37 
   51 Jeff Miller              1326 M    48 Greeneville   TN   52:29   50.91 
   52 Diane Taylor             1309 F    59 Nashville     TN   59:43   50.80 
   53 Scott Davis               538 M    47 Blountville   TN   52:38   50.76 
   54 Robert Cantor             520 M    46 Jonesborough  TN   54:52   48.70 
   55 Summer Allen             1329 F    17 Bristol       TN 1:03:07   48.06 
   56 Wendy Williams           1300 F    83 Oak Ridge     TN 1:08:30   44.29 
   57 Andi Crowley             1208 F    48 Glade Spring  VA 1:09:40   43.54 
   58 Lisa Dugger              1216 F    43 Kingsport     TN 1:11:19   42.53 
   59 Christina Morgan          563 F    35 Johnson City  TN 1:14:10   40.90 
   60 Lynn Dugger              1215 M    42 Kingsport     TN 1:06:16   40.32 
   61 Tim Morgan                564 M    42 Johnson City  TN 1:07:29   39.59 
   62 Michelle Hansard          588 F    36 Knoxville     TN 1:17:12   39.29 
   63 Mark Rees                1320 M    59 Kingsport     TN 1:08:06   39.24 
   64 Kade Graves              1310 M    42 Antioch       TN 1:08:37   38.93 
   65 Linda McGee              1301 F    41 Oliver Spring TN 2:05:29   24.18 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club