2015 War Party 10K #2

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Kingsport, TN - 10/17/15 | USATF-Certified Course TN15008MS
50 degrees and sunny | Registered: 74 | Finishers: 65
Records: Male: David Reid 30:41 (1994) Female: Amanda Tate 39:06 (2007)

Place Name                     Bib# Age Sex City          St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ======================== ==== === === ============= == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Meg Guy                  1318  35 F   Roan Mountain TN   1/3      43:51 14:07 
    2 Jessica Remmert          1212  32 F   Gray          TN   1/2      45:47 14:44 
    3 Amy Bradley              1210  41 F   Johnson City  TN   1/3      48:21 15:34 
    4 Ladonnia White           1306  49 F   Johnson City  TN   1/6      49:35 15:58 
    5 Sherrie Giles            1317  57 F   Franklin      TN   1/2      51:56 16:43 
    6 Zada Church               608  64 F   Kingsport     TN   1/1      57:48 18:36 
    7 Lisa King                1312  28 F   Jonesborough  TN   1/1      58:19 18:46 
    8 Kristen Bridwell         1325  31 F   Gray          TN   2/2      59:04 19:01 
    9 Lynda De Paulis          1224  69 F   Hermitage     TN   1/2      59:39 19:12 
   10 Patsy Cantor              519  45 F   Jonesborough  TN   2/6      59:48 19:15 
   11 Pam Brownlee             1316  48 F   Mt Carmel     TN   3/6      59:50 19:16 
   12 Lisa Davis                539  49 F   Blountville   TN   4/6    1:03:55 20:35 
   13 Susan Williams           1308  50 F   Blountville   TN   1/1    1:03:58 20:36 
   14 Summer Allen             1329  17 F   Bristol       TN   1/1    1:04:40 20:49 
   15 Deanna Corley             514  48 F   Kingsport     TN   5/6    1:04:47 20:51 
   16 Christina Morgan          563  35 F   Johnson City  TN   2/3    1:14:41 24:03 
   17 Lisa Dugger              1216  43 F   Kingsport     TN   2/3    1:14:59 24:08 
   18 Diane Taylor             1309  59 F   Nashville     TN   2/2    1:15:32 24:19 
   19 Andi Crowley             1208  48 F   Glade Spring  VA   6/6    1:16:54 24:45 
   20 Michelle Hansard          588  36 F   Knoxville     TN   3/3    1:18:00 25:07 
   21 Glenda Tetley            1221  72 F   Smyrna        TN   1/2    1:18:25 25:15 
   22 Barbara Taylor            600  68 F   Johnson City  TN   2/2    1:21:52 26:21 
   23 Ruth Ketron              1220  85 F   Kingsport     TN   1/2    1:25:57 27:40 
   24 Barbara Bogart            573  73 F   Elizabethton  TN   2/2    1:30:14 29:03 
   25 Wendy Williams           1300  83 F   Oak Ridge     TN   2/2    2:10:00 41:51 
   26 Linda McGee              1301  41 F   Oliver Spring TN   3/3    2:10:00 41:51 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club