2015 War Party 10K

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Kingsport, TN - 02/22/15 | USATF-Certified Course TN15008MS
40 degrees and overcast | Registered: 137 | Finishers: 87
Records: Male: David Reid 30:41 (1994) Female: Amanda Tate 39:06 (2007)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Tracy Yother              626  51 Cookeville      TN   42:56 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Meg Guy                   616  34 Roan Mountain   TN   44:21 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Terry Hughes              544  51 Roan Mountain   TN   43:56 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Michelle McLellan         560  46 Elizabethton    TN   45:47 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 Fred Moore                569  50 Bristol         VA   46:43 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    41 Wendy Weidner             605  55 Bristol         TN   59:11 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    28 Clyde Kidd                518  62 Kingsport       TN   52:19 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    68 Lynda Depaulis            634  68 Hermitage       TN 1:07:09 

Male 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    73 Lily Gewelke              579   8 Johnson City    TN 1:09:52 

Male 10-14
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    36 John Gewelke              577  12 Johnson City    TN   56:33 

Female 10-14
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    52 MacKenzie Coffey          592  13 Kingsport       TN 1:02:27 
    2    65 Morgan Davenport          551  13 Kingsport       TN 1:06:04 
    3    74 Maggie Millican           572  14 Blountville     TN 1:09:52 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    25 Kara White                586  17 Kingsport       TN   52:03 
    2    45 Carly Shoaf               534  17 Jonesborough    TN   59:56 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    35 Kristen Brooks            506  24 Kingsport       TN   55:58 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    27 Stephen Cherry            632  27 Knoxville       TN   52:11 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    22 Ellen Carnes              501  25 Seymour         TN   50:52 
    2    48 Leslie Thompson           583  29 Cookeville      TN 1:00:36 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    11 McMaster Montgomery       554  32 Lebanon         VA   47:07 
    2    14 Clint Dowda               582  33 Blountville     TN   48:08 
    3    33 David Diaz                618  32 Kingsport       TN   55:27 
    4    53 Tom Robinson              507  34 Kingsport       TN 1:02:43 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    62 Monica Norris             509  30 Bristol         TN 1:05:20 
    2    82 Kara Battel               591  33 Gray            TN 1:20:47 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Eric Alsbrook             553  39 Bristol         TN   44:12 
    2    21 Chip Smith                624  37 Kingsport       TN   50:51 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    18 Kim Cuddy                 524  39 Meadowview      VA   48:45 
    2    24 Carla Sheppard            575  39 Wise            VA   51:43 
    3    51 Leah Charlton             550  38 Chuckey         TN 1:02:06 
    4    81 Stana Donnelly            561  35 Erwin           TN 1:20:32 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 John Carter               635  41 Gray            TN   44:35 
    2     7 Brian Lawhern             619  44 Roan Mt         TN   45:12 
    3     9 Fernando Munos            630  44 Kingsport       TN   46:05 
    4    13 Kelly Chandler            620  41 Gate City       VA   48:00 
    5    19 David Peccia              562  40 Johnson City    TN   49:34 
    6    20 Dan Wernick               598  44 Kingsport       TN   49:55 
    7    29 William Redden            580  44 Dickson         TN   53:09 
    8    30 Kevin McCoy               540  42 Norton          VA   53:35 
    9    34 Marc Smith                625  40 Johnson City    TN   55:33 
   10    55 Kevin Graham              631  40 Jonesborough    TN 1:03:29 
   11    75 Joe Fleenor               629  44 Kingsport       TN 1:10:57 
   12    80 Kade Graves               637  42 Antioch         TN 1:17:49 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    46 Angela Redden             581  43 Dickson         TN 1:00:18 
    2    57 Tammy Huffman             548  44 Castlewood      VA 1:03:48 
    3    61 Patsy Cantor              621  44 Jonesborough    TN 1:04:47 
    4    67 Sheri Gewelke             578  44 Johnson City    TN 1:06:33 
    5    76 Leticia Wisecarver        555  44 Johnson City    TN 1:12:14 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Will Runion               628  45 Limestone       TN   44:38 
    2    15 Glenn Stratakes           517  47 Bristol         VA   48:17 
    3    32 Bob Culler                589  46 Kingsport       TN   54:08 
    4    44 Scott Davis               542  47 Blountville     TN   59:55 
    5    58 Rob Cantor                622  45 Jonesborough    TN 1:03:58 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    40 Teresa Duffy              610  46 Jonesborough    TN   59:04 
    2    63 Lisa Davis                541  48 Blountville     TN 1:05:41 
    3    69 Amy Fuller                543  45 Kingsport       TN 1:07:13 
    4    71 Deanna Corley             623  47 Colonial Height TN 1:07:44 
    5    78 Andi Crowley              565  47 Glade Spring    VA 1:14:02 
    6    79 Helen Stratakes           516  49 Bristol         VA 1:14:56 
    7    85 Lisa Davenport            552  47 Kingsport       TN 1:25:37 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    12 Joseph Dougherty          531  54 Kingsport       TN   47:22 
    2    17 Blake Williams            559  50 Gray            TN   48:38 
    3    23 Lee Williams              511  51 Unicoi          TN   51:35 
    4    26 Ray Berglund              585  51 Johnson City    TN   52:03 
    5    38 Jim Schrayer              566  50 Bristol         VA   58:17 
    6    47 Rick Eldreth              528  54 Kingsport       TN 1:00:22 
    7    56 Jimmy Moates              568  54 Johnson City    TN 1:03:42 
    8    64 Dan Hoyle                 607  50 Bristol         VA 1:05:46 
    9    70 Charlie Lipe              567  50 Rogersville     TN 1:07:17 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    43 Karen Harrison            576  50 Honaker         VA   59:37 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    16 Arthur Ricker             627  56 Greeneville     TN   48:32 
    2    77 Moe Brown                 510  58 Chuckey         TN 1:13:12 
    3    86 Doug Litten               558  55 Kingsport       TN 1:26:36 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    54 Mary Rodriguez            535  56 Abingdon        VA 1:02:50 
    2    60 Patti Turpin              604  58 Bristol         VA 1:04:26 
    3    66 Mary Fanslow              590  55 Kingsport       TN 1:06:15 
    4    72 Diane Taylor              636  58 Nashville       TN 1:08:46 
    5    84 Michelle Fenstermaker     614  58 Knoxville       TN 1:24:30 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    31 Bob Townsend              521  64 Limestone       TN   53:40 
    2    49 Randy Wakefield           584  60 Carthage        TN 1:01:33 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    83 Barbara Taylor            522  67 Johnson City    TN 1:22:41 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    37 Roy Fenstermaker          615  70 Knoxville       TN   56:53 
    2    39 Tony Borghetti            601  73 Surgoinsville   TN   58:52 
    3    42 Leeroy Hurst              532  70 Midway          TN   59:25 
    4    50 Legrande Boyer            609  72 Kingsport       TN 1:01:37 
    5    59 Tomas Depaulis            633  71 Hermitage       TN 1:04:11 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    87 Barbara Bogart            547  72 Elizabethton    TN 1:39:04 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club