2015 War Party 10K

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Kingsport, TN - 02/22/15 | USATF-Certified Course TN15008MS
40 degrees and overcast | Registered: 137 | Finishers: 87
Records: Male: David Reid 30:41 (1994) Female: Amanda Tate 39:06 (2007)

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City          St Agetime % Age      
===== ======================== ==== === === ============= == ======= ======= 
    1 Michelle McLellan         560 F    46 Elizabethton  TN   42:23   71.56 
    2 Tracy Yother              626 M    51 Cookeville    TN   37:51   70.57 
    3 Terry Hughes              544 M    51 Roan Mountain TN   38:45   68.96 
    4 Meg Guy                   616 F    34 Roan Mountain TN   44:09   68.70 
    5 Joseph Dougherty          531 M    54 Kingsport     TN   40:43   65.63 
    6 Arthur Ricker             627 M    56 Greeneville   TN   40:59   65.19 
    7 Lynda Depaulis            634 F    68 Hermitage     TN   46:44   64.90 
    8 Will Runion               628 M    45 Limestone     TN   41:22   64.59 
    9 Fred Moore                569 M    50 Bristol       VA   41:33   64.31 
   10 Clyde Kidd                518 M    62 Kingsport     TN   41:49   63.87 
   11 Tony Borghetti            601 M    73 Surgoinsville TN   41:52   63.81 
   12 Kim Cuddy                 524 F    39 Meadowview    VA   47:37   63.70 
   13 Roy Fenstermaker          615 M    70 Knoxville     TN   42:03   63.55 
   14 Bob Townsend              521 M    64 Limestone     TN   42:06   63.45 
   15 Brian Lawhern             619 M    44 Roan Mt       TN   42:14   63.27 
   16 John Carter               635 M    41 Gray          TN   42:39   62.64 
   17 Eric Alsbrook             553 M    39 Bristol       TN   42:54   62.26 
   18 Fernando Munos            630 M    44 Kingsport     TN   43:03   62.06 
   19 Blake Williams            559 M    50 Gray          TN   43:15   61.77 
   20 Wendy Weidner             605 F    55 Bristol       TN   49:16   61.56 
   21 Leeroy Hurst              532 M    70 Midway        TN   43:55   60.84 
   22 Glenn Stratakes           517 M    47 Bristol       VA   44:01   60.69 
   23 Legrande Boyer            609 M    72 Kingsport     TN   44:26   60.13 
   24 Carla Sheppard            575 F    39 Wise          VA   50:31   60.05 
   25 Kara White                586 F    17 Kingsport     TN   50:48   59.71 
   26 Ellen Carnes              501 F    25 Seymour       TN   50:52   59.63 
   27 Patti Turpin              604 F    58 Bristol       VA   51:37   58.77 
   28 Lee Williams              511 M    51 Unicoi        TN   45:30   58.74 
   29 Mary Rodriguez            535 F    56 Abingdon      VA   51:39   58.73 
   30 Ray Berglund              585 M    51 Johnson City  TN   45:54   58.21 
   31 Kelly Chandler            620 M    41 Gate City     VA   45:55   58.19 
   32 Karen Harrison            576 F    50 Honaker       VA   52:45   57.49 
   33 Dan Wernick               598 M    44 Kingsport     TN   46:38   57.29 
   34 Tomas Depaulis            633 M    71 Hermitage     TN   46:53   56.98 
   35 McMaster Montgomery       554 M    32 Lebanon       VA   47:02   56.79 
   36 David Peccia              562 M    40 Johnson City  TN   47:47   55.91 
   37 Clint Dowda               582 M    33 Blountville   TN   47:59   55.70 
   38 Teresa Duffy              610 F    46 Jonesborough  TN   54:41   55.46 
   39 Lily Gewelke              579 F     8 Johnson City  TN   55:01   55.14 
   40 Diane Taylor              636 F    58 Nashville     TN   55:05   55.07 
   41 Mary Fanslow              590 F    55 Kingsport     TN   55:09   55.00 
   42 Kristen Brooks            506 F    24 Kingsport     TN   55:58   54.20 
   43 William Redden            580 M    44 Dickson       TN   49:39   53.81 
   44 Bob Culler                589 M    46 Kingsport     TN   49:45   53.69 
   45 Chip Smith                624 M    37 Kingsport     TN   49:57   53.49 
   46 MacKenzie Coffey          592 F    13 Kingsport     TN   56:44   53.47 
   47 Randy Wakefield           584 M    60 Carthage      TN   50:08   53.29 
   48 Angela Redden             581 F    43 Dickson       TN   57:21   52.88 
   49 Kevin McCoy               540 M    42 Norton        VA   50:51   52.53 
   50 John Gewelke              577 M    12 Johnson City  TN   50:52   52.52 
   51 Barbara Taylor            522 F    67 Johnson City  TN   58:25   51.93 
   52 Carly Shoaf               534 F    17 Jonesborough  TN   58:29   51.86 
   53 Jim Schrayer              566 M    50 Bristol       VA   51:50   51.55 
   54 Rick Eldreth              528 M    54 Kingsport     TN   51:53   51.50 
   55 Stephen Cherry            632 M    27 Knoxville     TN   52:11   51.20 
   56 Lisa Davis                541 F    48 Blountville   TN   59:31   50.97 
   57 Morgan Davenport          551 F    13 Kingsport     TN 1:00:01   50.54 
   58 Tammy Huffman             548 F    44 Castlewood    VA 1:00:11   50.40 
   59 Leslie Thompson           583 F    29 Cookeville    TN 1:00:36   50.06 
   60 Marc Smith                625 M    40 Johnson City  TN   53:33   49.89 
   61 Leah Charlton             550 F    38 Chuckey       TN 1:00:58   49.76 
   62 Patsy Cantor              621 F    44 Jonesborough  TN 1:01:06   49.64 
   63 Scott Davis               542 M    47 Blountville   TN   54:37   48.91 
   64 Deanna Corley             623 F    47 Colonial Heig TN 1:02:03   48.88 
   65 Jimmy Moates              568 M    54 Johnson City  TN   54:45   48.80 
   66 Sheri Gewelke             578 F    44 Johnson City  TN 1:02:46   48.32 
   67 Amy Fuller                543 F    45 Kingsport     TN 1:02:51   48.27 
   68 David Diaz                618 M    32 Kingsport     TN   55:22   48.26 
   69 Maggie Millican           572 F    14 Blountville   TN 1:04:46   46.83 
   70 Barbara Bogart            547 F    72 Elizabethton  TN 1:04:47   46.82 
   71 Monica Norris             509 F    30 Bristol       TN 1:05:20   46.43 
   72 Dan Hoyle                 607 M    50 Bristol       VA   58:30   45.68 
   73 Helen Stratakes           516 F    49 Bristol       VA 1:07:06   45.20 
   74 Rob Cantor                622 M    45 Jonesborough  TN   59:17   45.07 
   75 Michelle Fenstermaker     614 F    58 Knoxville     TN 1:07:41   44.82 
   76 Andi Crowley              565 F    47 Glade Spring  VA 1:07:50   44.72 
   77 Charlie Lipe              567 M    50 Rogersville   TN   59:50   44.65 
   78 Leticia Wisecarver        555 F    44 Johnson City  TN 1:08:08   44.52 
   79 Moe Brown                 510 M    58 Chuckey       TN 1:00:43   44.00 
   80 Kevin Graham              631 M    40 Jonesborough  TN 1:01:12   43.66 
   81 Tom Robinson              507 M    34 Kingsport     TN 1:02:21   42.85 
   82 Joe Fleenor               629 M    44 Kingsport     TN 1:06:17   40.31 
   83 Lisa Davenport            552 F    47 Kingsport     TN 1:18:26   38.67 
   84 Stana Donnelly            561 F    35 Erwin         TN 1:19:58   37.93 
   85 Kara Battel               591 F    33 Gray          TN 1:20:35   37.64 
   86 Doug Litten               558 M    55 Kingsport     TN 1:13:47   36.21 
   87 Kade Graves               637 M    42 Antioch       TN 1:13:51   36.17 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club/mbs