2015 Woofstock 4K 4 Paws

Overall / Divisions

Bristol, VA - 06/06/15 | Uncertified Course | Pleasant!

 Group   Overall
 Place   Place  Name                      Age Sex  City       ST Team / Pet      Time
      1       2 Janine     Myatt           47  F Bristol      VA Janine and Kyri 21:29
      2       4 Amanda     Hogston         27  F Saltville    VA PawsandSmilz    22:41
      3       5 Gene       Chumley         52  M Abingdon     VA Team Axle       23:26
      4       9 Kelly      Mitchell        31  F                 Charlie         24:39
      5      12 Annie      Fricke          30  F Bristol      TN Team Maggie     25:34
      6      13 Abigail    Freeburn        23  F Kingsport    TN Freeburn        25:42
      7      15 Chris      Freeburn        30  M Kingsport    TN Freeburn        26:06
      8      18 Helen      Phillips        53  F Abingdon     VA Team Maggie     27:05
      9      19 Laura      Mackinder       59  F Lebanon      VA Pieper          27:38
     10      20 Hannah     Richmond        18  F Kingsport    TN Hannah Richmond 27:43
     11      21 Hanna      Wolfe           12  F Kingsport    TN Hanna Wolfe     27:50
     12      22 Nichole    Herndon         26  F Bristol      TN Holly/Nichole   28:14
     13      23 Travis     Green           42  M Bristol      TN Pony Express    28:31
     14      24 Heather    Qualls          25  F                 Team Rambo      28:44
     15      33 Amy        Lett            37  F                 Finnesseless    33:50
     16      36 Victoria   Tilson          35  F Abingdon     VA Victoria & Hono 34:49
     17      38 Un         Known           34  F                 Bruce Lee       35:22
     18      39 Coty       Cannon          24  M Gld Spr      VA Coty/Nala       36:15
     19      40 Nikita     Caudill         18  F Gld Spr      VA Sable and Compa 36:30
     20      41 Brittney   Coe             24  F Gld Spr      VA Brittney/Nala   37:11
     21      42 Monica     Shew            30  F Abingdon     VA Jasper's Shews  37:20
     22      45 Sandy      Lowe            49  F Cstlwood     VA Mali            37:44
     23      46 Ashley     Barbe           26  F Bristol      TN Lilly and Sofie 37:56
     24      47 Andrea     Barbe           22  F Bristol      TN Lilly and Sofie 37:56
     25      50 Andrea     Griffin         24  F Medview      VA Andrea and Capt 39:30
     26      52 Daniel     Shew            31  M Abingdon     VA Jasper's Shews  40:51
     27      53 Karla      Leonard         29  F Bristol      VA Benji           42:17
     28      54 Debbie     Miller          61  F                 Chain Free Bris 42:29
     29      55 Liza       Conway          55  F                 Chain Free Bris 42:29
     30      56 Hannah     Ratliff         26  F                 Maybelle        42:56
     31      57 Mandy      Lemon           39  F Bristol      TN Pontoon Power   43:11
     32      58 Stacie     Babecka         31  F Bristol      TN Pepper Wepper   43:36
     33      59 Danielle   Butts           27  F Zoey            Zoey Ann        47:08
     34      60 Sam        Kiser           31  M                 Zoey Ann        47:09
     35      61 Lori       Hammond         49  F Kingsport    TN Walter          47:21
     36      62 Randy      Hammond         50  M Kingsport    TN Walter          47:22
     37      63 Arielle    Chancellor      24  F                 Bailey          48:32
     38      64 Lakyn      Lockhart        17  F                 Paisley         48:33
     39      66 Stephanie  Hood            27  F                 Hood Pack       49:47
     40      68 Katherine  Stephenson      47  F Kingsport    TN The Sluggies    50:18
     41      70 Doug       Stevenson       53  M Kingsport    TN The Possum Hunt 50:19

                Female
  Group Overall
  Place   Place Name                      Age SEX  City       ST Team / Pet      Time
      1       3 Lisa       Blevins         48  F Bristol      TN                 21:51
      2       7 Jennifer   Smith           38  F Bristol      TN                 24:31
      3       8 CarolAnn   Shaffer         44  F Bristol      VA                 24:38
      4      10 Cheryl     Salyers         37  F Bristol      VA                 24:40
      5      14 Jill       Thompson        45  F Abingdon     VA                 25:55
      6      17 Donna      Deason          46  F                                 26:47
      7      25 Vickie     Caughron        47  F Gate City    VA                 29:02
      8      26 Katie      Hensley         21  F Gate City    VA                 29:02
      9      27 Doris      Hall            60  F Bristol      TN                 29:41
     10      28 Becky      Ward            38  F Abingdon     VA                 29:43
     11      30 Shelly     Carrier         39  F Bristol      TN                 33:21
     12      32 Melissa    Moore           33  F Kingsport    TN                 33:34
     13      34 Courtney   Jones           40  F Bristol      TN                 34:38
     14      37 Cara       Weller          36  F Gld Spr      VA                 34:50
     15      43 Eden       Coe             22  F                                 37:24
     16      48 Abby       Teams           45  F                                 38:57
     17      49 Kirste     Rase            24  F                                 39:29
     18      51 Ronda      Caudill         46  F Gld Spr      VA                 40:50

                Male
  Group  Overall
  Place   Place Name                      Age Sex City        ST Team / Pet      Time
      1       1 Andre      Blow            23  M                                 20:36
      2       6 Jarrod     Adams           23  M Gate City    VA                 23:46
      3      11 Joseph     Dougherty       40  M Bristol      VA                 25:23
      4      16 Tom        Schulte         35  M Abingdon     VA                 26:23
      5      31 Gary       Carrier         40  M Bristol      TN                 33:21
      6      35 Troy       Malone          51  M Bristol      TN                 34:39

Results by Lynwood Wagner