2015 Wounded Warrior 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Greeneville, TN - 05/02/15 | Uncertified Course | Pleasant!

Overall
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
Male
   1         1       Dakoatah Lyons              16     19:43   6:21
Female
   1         5       Michelle Laight             25     23:07   7:26

Male     1 to 10
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        40       Ben Ballast                  6     28:39    9:13
   2       109       Grant Litchfield             9     35:32   11:26
   3       111       Cole Wilcox                  8     35:41   11:29
   4       146       Addison Lenker               7     40:25   13:01
   5       161       Elijah Waddell               6     44:29   14:19
   6       163       Levi Garrett                 9     44:35   14:21
   7       172       Riley Martin                 9     46:21   14:55
   8       186       John Chapman                 7     47:41   15:21
   9       200       Gage Burkey                 10     49:39   15:59
  10       210       Bryant Walker                5     52:43   16:58

Female   1 to 10
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1       114       Jenny Hardin                10     35:56   11:34
   2       139       Ella Ballast                 9     39:24   12:41
   3       195       Teaganne Vakkur              5     48:48   15:42

Male     11 to 15
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        12       Isaac Sutton                15     24:31    7:53
   2        28       Jonah Robinson              14     26:22    8:29
   3        46       Matthew Page                15     29:25    9:28
   4        59       Seth Robinson               15     30:32    9:50
   5        69       Nathaniel Vernon            15     31:40   10:12
   6       110       Jacob Luttrell              13     35:41   11:29
   7       121       Stephen Henry               12     36:24   11:43
   8       179       Alex Litchfield             12     47:14   15:12
   9       206       Patrick Murphy              11     52:38   16:56
  10       219       Connor Moore                11     53:17   17:09
  11       220       Andy Spano                  11     53:19   17:10

Female   11 to 15
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        34       Lindsey Cook                12     27:45    8:56
   2       103       Macy Kidwell                14     34:22   11:04
   3       106       Kaitlyn Parman              12     34:37   11:09
   4       115       Emma Davis                  14     35:58   11:35
   5       118       Madison Collins             13     36:19   11:41
   6       134       Kalaiah Robinson            11     37:56   12:13
   7       135       Kaiya Robinson              14     37:56   12:13
   8       170       Madison Fletcher            11     45:56   14:47
   9       216       Brittany Story              11     53:07   17:06
  10       222       Emma Jones                  11     53:27   17:12

Male     16 to 19
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        20       Evan Foulks                 16     25:34    8:14
   2        25       Michael Worley              16     26:16    8:27
   3        27       Joseph Robinson             17     26:17    8:28
   4        30       Tyler King                  19     26:28    8:31
   5        32       Eric Maloy                  17     27:00    8:41
   6        85       Nyk Campbell                16     32:41   10:31
   7       100       Zachary Lykins              16     34:03   10:58
   8       113       Jason Kowlett               17     35:51   11:32
   9       123       Garrett Vincent             18     36:33   11:46
  10       197       Mark Trent                  18     48:50   15:43

Female   16 to 19
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        75       Autumn Mabe                 19     32:00   10:18
   2        76       Lexi Runion                 19     32:01   10:18
   3       101       Mollie Bowers               19     34:15   11:01
   4       102       Isabella Ebmyer             16     34:21   11:03
   5       164       Melissa Manis               17     44:36   14:21
   6       181       Sarah Maupin                16     47:31   15:18
   7       185       Aleasa Loveland             17     47:40   15:21

Male     20 to 24
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        15       Andrew Harrell              22     24:53    8:01
   2        17       Mark Collier                24     25:05    8:04
   3        29       Stephen Athon               23     26:27    8:31
   4        50       Patrick Johnston            24     29:48    9:36
   5        54       John Hardin                 23     30:05    9:41
   6        57       Nick Craney                 23     30:19    9:45
   7        94       Zachary Minker              21     33:34   10:48
   8       138       Austin Owens                20     39:06   12:35

Female   20 to 24
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        21       Paige Bible                 21     25:50    8:19
   2        35       Ashley Davis                21     27:47    8:57
   3        89       Anna Canter                 24     33:11   10:41
   4        90       Nichole Gilmore             23     33:11   10:41
   5       153       Brooke Bowman               20     42:22   13:38
   6       196       Keeley Marr                 24     48:48   15:42
   7       207       Tashawnna Smith             22     52:38   16:56
   8       221       Rebecca Bailey              23     53:20   17:10

Male     25 to 29
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         8       Casey Marr                  28     23:39    7:37
   2        10       Tim Fillers                 27     24:07    7:46
   3        14       Brandon Mitchell            25     24:49    7:59
   4        45       Al Claiborne                28     29:10    9:23
   5        47       Kevin Laight                29     29:26    9:28
   6        58       Thomas White                26     30:27    9:48
   7        65       Bryon Armstrong             26     30:52    9:56
   8        70       Josh Pearlman               25     31:44   10:13
   9        72       Burton Ellis                27     31:53   10:16
  10        92       Lindsey Beck                29     33:26   10:46
  11       130       Kent Jones                  28     37:23   12:02
  12       165       Josh Yoder                  27     44:55   14:27
  13       190       Justin Price                28     48:14   15:31

Female   25 to 29
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        37       Terran Ayers                26     28:02    9:01
   2        38       Josie Landers               29     28:17    9:06
   3        42       Rachel Waddell              29     28:45    9:15
   4        62       Tuesdee Cabrera             26     30:42    9:53
   5        74       Kelsey Thompson             25     32:00   10:18
   6        95       Deanna Ottinger             27     33:45   10:52
   7        98       Carrie Webb                 26     33:51   10:54
   8       107       Aimee Henley                27     35:22   11:23
   9       116       Amanda Mitchell             29     36:15   11:40
  10       166       Joni Yoder                  29     44:56   14:28
  11       174       Mariska Beck                25     46:38   15:01
  12       213       Sarah Mayhew                25     52:50   17:00

Male     30 to 34
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         3       Roger Jones                 32     21:45    7:00
   2         6       Mike McCloud                32     23:08    7:27
   3        13       Gregory Cox                 33     24:40    7:56
   4        19       Steven Kuhn                 30     25:29    8:12
   5        26       Spencer Mathes              31     26:17    8:28
   6        51       Sawat Dasantad              30     29:50    9:36
   7        80       Watson Leonard              30     32:15   10:23
   8       162       Lance Waddell               30     44:30   14:19
   9       177       Jeremy Shaw                 32     47:07   15:10
  10       198       Aaron Tarlton               33     48:58   15:46
  11       199       Justin Guy                  33     48:59   15:46

Female   30 to 34
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        53       Jessica Hurley              30     30:04    9:41
   2        84       Jessica Machadopotis        31     32:40   10:31
   3       112       Kristen Wilcox              30     35:42   11:29
   4       127       Ashley Leonard              30     37:06   11:56
   5       160       Sabrina Reed                33     44:23   14:17
   6       167       Caroline Shanks             33     45:28   14:38
   7       175       Kimberly Livesay            33     46:58   15:07
   8       183       Tiffany Shelton             33     47:35   15:19
   9       202       Jessica Brown               31     50:01   16:06
  10       205       Stacy Murphy                33     51:20   16:31
  11       211       Amanda Guy                  33     52:48   16:60

Male     35 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         7       Mike Merrill                36     23:23    7:32
   2         9       Tony Lowe                   39     23:48    7:40
   3        16       Hunter Reed                 36     25:05    8:04
   4        18       Shannon Foster              35     25:18    8:09
   5        61       Adam Luttrell               35     30:37    9:51
   6        71       Joe Prokop                  35     31:45   10:13
   7        73       Andres Cabrera              38     31:53   10:16
   8        82       Jonathon Smelcer            39     32:24   10:26
   9        86       Joseph Stills               38     32:42   10:32
  10       140       Shannon Tranham             39     39:27   12:42
  11       158       Michael Maggert             37     43:15   13:55
  12       204       Chad Shaver                 35     50:03   16:07

Female   35 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        83       Melissa Collier             38     32:26   10:26
   2       126       Jessica Rainey              37     37:01   11:55
   3       132       Joetta Rich                 39     37:53   12:12
   4       144       Laura Lenker                39     40:22   12:60
   5       173       Tamara Cutshall             38     46:34   14:59
   6       178       Jessica Savarese            38     47:07   15:10

Male     40 to 44
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         2       Raymond Jones               43     20:06    6:28
   2        24       Nathan Keys                 42     26:15    8:27
   3        33       Rick Nienaber               44     27:33    8:52
   4        39       Brian Roberts               40     28:20    9:07
   5        41       Roger Gray                  40     28:41    9:14
   6        43       Jeff Gazzo                  42     28:47    9:16
   7        44       Chris Odell                 44     28:55    9:18
   8        49       Bryan Robinson              44     29:41    9:33
   9       104       Jb Pectol                   44     34:28   11:06
  10       108       Marc Ballast                43     35:22   11:23
  11       152       Robert Slagle               42     41:45   13:26
  12       176       Scott Livesay               42     46:58   15:07

Female   40 to 44
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        64       Lisa Ballast                41     30:50    9:55
   2        67       April Berry                 41     31:13   10:03
   3        78       Andrea Odell                41     32:11   10:22
   4        97       Nikki Hill                  42     33:50   10:53
   5       105       Debra Moyers                40     34:36   11:08
   6       124       Jodi Powell                 40     36:44   11:49
   7       125       Karen Cantrell              44     36:59   11:54
   8       129       Shelly Johnson              40     37:21   12:01
   9       133       Holli Wills                 41     37:55   12:12
  10       150       Sonja Woods                 42     41:25   13:20
  11       182       Jennifer Tranham            40     47:34   15:19
  12       184       Wendy Carpenter             41     47:36   15:19
  13       187       Shannon Hardin              44     47:41   15:21
  14       188       Sarah Chapman               44     48:01   15:27
  15       215       Sarah Stanton               40     53:07   17:06
  16       223       Andrea Ottinger             41     53:27   17:12
  17       224       Anglea Ebbert               41     53:27   17:12

Male     45 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         4       Will Runion                 45     22:01    7:05
   2        22       Craig Ray                   49     26:06    8:24
   3        56       Darrell Dietz               49     30:18    9:45
   4       119       Larry Collins               49     36:20   11:42
   5       120       Frank Marin                 47     36:22   11:42
   6       128       Mark Foulks                 46     37:14   11:59
   7       142       Brad Johnston               47     39:46   12:48
   8       189       Willie Manis                48     48:09   15:30

Female   45 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        36       Dorothy Keys                48     27:59    9:00
   2       136       Lauretta Ricker             48     38:12   12:18
   3       141       Angelia Maupin              45     39:34   12:44
   4       148       Joyce Cosson                49     40:53   13:10
   5       155       Lisa Franklin               45     42:50   13:47
   6       159       Kimberly Patterson          46     44:06   14:12
   7       168       Jaime Easterly              46     45:29   14:38
   8       201       Annette Farris              48     49:52   16:03
   9       214       Page Gregg                  45     52:53   17:01

Male     50 to 54
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        31       Jim Collier                 52     26:32    8:32
   2        81       George Miller               53     32:20   10:24
   3        93       Will Martin                 52     33:31   10:47
   4       145       Stefan Roton                51     40:23   12:60

Female   50 to 54
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        63       Colleen Ferrell             52     30:43    9:53
   2        68       Carla Nickle                52     31:32   10:09
   3        91       Connie Bentley              54     33:21   10:44
   4        99       Kathleen Rokavec            54     34:02   10:57
   5       131       Tammie Ball                 53     37:50   12:11
   6       156       Peggy Ray                   54     43:00   13:50
   7       208       Joyce Hopson                53     52:40   16:57

Male     55 to 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        11       Arthur Ricker               55     24:08    7:46
   2        23       John King                   57     26:11    8:26
   3        55       Moe Brown                   58     30:05    9:41
   4        66       Jack Hanks                  57     31:10   10:02
   5        87       David Crum                  58     32:46   10:33
   6       194       Robin Coggins               58     48:42   15:41
   7       225       Larry Henderson             55   1:47:52   34:43

Female   55 to 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        96       Janie Oaks                  55     33:50   10:53
   2       143       Lena McNeese                56     40:00   12:52
   3       151       Debbie Dawson               57     41:40   13:25
   4       217       Yvonnda Davis               56     53:11   17:07

Male     60 to 64
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        79       Gale Maddy                  62     32:14   10:22
   2        88       James Cook                  60     33:09   10:40

Female   60 to 64
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1       149       Barbara Sauceman            64     40:54   13:10
   2       191       Ruthann Denton              60     48:21   15:34
   3       218       Jean Smith                  64     53:12   17:07

Male     65 to 97
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        48       Charlie Seahorn             70     29:38    9:32
   2        60       Owen Colvin                 69     30:34    9:50
   3       122       Joe Austin                  65     36:30   11:45
   4       137       Noah Roark                  66     38:12   12:18
   5       147       Homer Bryan                 68     40:46   13:07
   6       157       Brice Casey                 77     43:00   13:50

Results by Lynwood Wagner